901-T710-US51 Ruckus T710 Outdoor 802.11ac Wave 2 4x4:4 Wi-Fi Access Point

Ruckus 901-T710-US51 T710 802.11ac Wave 2 4x4:4 Outdoor, 512 clients per AP, Bandwitch 1733 Mbps, IP-67, 120 degree sector Beamflex+ coverage Wireless Access Point. Support 32 SSID
Mã sản phẩm: 901-T710-US51
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Ruckus 901-T710-US51 T710 Outdoor 802.11ac Wave 2 4x4:4 Wi-Fi Access Point

Ruckus Part Number     : 901-T710-US51
Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
List Price                         : $2,995
Stock                              : Liên hệ

Mô tả tổng quan

Được thiết kế cho các địa điểm ngoài trời có mật độ người sử dụng cao nhất, điểm truy cập Ruckus 901-T710-US51 cung cấp Wi-Fi hàng đầu của Ruckus trong vỏ bọc siêu bền, nhẹ, chuẩn công nghiệp (IP 67). Ruckus 901-T710-US51 cung cấp các công nghệ Ruckus được cấp bằng sáng chế để mở rộng phạm vi, các antenna 120oC Beamflex+ giảm thiểu nhiễu và mang lại hiệu suất cực nhanh - tốc độ dữ liệu 800Mbps (2.4GHz) và 1.733Gbps (5GHz), tốc cao nhất cho các thiết bị bắt wifi Wi-Fi

View Datasheet 901-T710-US51 

Ruckus 901-T710-US51 access point là giải pháp lý tưởng cho các địa điểm công cộng mật độ cao như sân bay, trung tâm hội nghị, quảng trường, trung tâm mua sắm và các môi trường đô thị dày đặc khác. Ruckus 901-T710-US51 cũng rất phù hợp với các điểm nóng công cộng ngoài trời, thành phố thông minh và vùng phủ sóng cho các cơ sở doanh nghiệp và trường đại học ngoài trời, nơi hỗ trợ cho các ứng dụng video HD truyền.

Ruckus 901-T710-US51 T710 Outdoor 802.11ac Wave 2 4x4:4 Wi-Fi Access Point

Hình ảnh wifi Ruckus 901-T710-US51 do CNTTShop cung cấp

Ruckus Access Point 901-T710-US51 có thể được triển khai nhanh chóng và dễ dàng bằng các bộ controller SmartZone ZoneDirector Unleashed Cloud Wi-Fi của Ruckus hoặc chạy độc lập ở chế độ standalone và cho phép kết nối lên tới 512 Client trên 1 AP.

Xem thêm các bài viết hướng dẫn cấu hình thiết bị Ruckus tại đây

Thông số kỹ thuật Ruckus 901-T710-US51

WI-FI
Wi-Fi Standards IEEE 802.11a/b/g/n/ac Wave 2
Supported Rates • 802.11ac: 6.5 to 1,733Mbps (MCS0 to MCS9, NSS = 1 to 4 for VHT20/40/80) 
• 802.11n: 6.5 Mbps to 800Mbps (MCS0 to MCS31) 
• 802.11a/g: 54, 48, 36, 24, 18, 12, 9, 6Mbps 
• 802.11b: 11, 5.5, 2 and 1 Mbps
Supported Channels • 2.4GHz: 1-13 
• 5GHz: 36-64, 100-144, 149-165
MIMO • 4x4 SU-MIMO 
• 4x4 MU-MIMO
Spatial Streams • 4 SU-MIMO 
• 3 MU MIMO
Channelization 20, 40, 80MHz
Security • WPA-PSK, WPA-TKIP, WPA2 AES, 802.11i, Dynamic PSK 
• WIPS/WIDS
Other Wi-Fi Features • WMM, Power Save, TxBF, LDPC, STBC, 802.11r/k/v 
• Hotspot 
• Hotspot 2.0 
• Captive Portal 
• WISPr
RF
Antenna Type • 120 degree sector Beamflex+ coverage
• Adaptive antenna that provides over 4,000 unique antenna patterns per band
Antenna Gain (max) • Omni - 3dBi for both 2.4 and 5GHz 
• Sector - 6dBi for 2.4GHz and 8dBi for 5GHz
Peak Transmit Power (aggregate across MIMO chains) • 2.4GHz: 28dBm 
• 5GHz: 28dBm
Minimum Receive Sensitivity • -104dBm
Frequency Bands • ISM 2.4-2.484GHz 
• U-NII-1 5.15-5.25GHz 
• U-NII-2A 5.25-5.35GHz 
• U-NII-2C 5.47-5.725GHz 
• U-NII-3 5.725-5.85GHz
PERFORMANCE AND CAPACITY
Peak PHY Rates • 2.4GHz: 800Mbps 
• GHz: 1733Mbps
Client Capacity Up to 512 clients per AP
SSID Up to 32 per AP
RUCKUS RADIO MANAGEMENT
Antenna Optimization • BeamFlex+ 
• Polarization Diversity with Maximal Ratio Combining (PD-MRC)
Wi-Fi Channel Management • ChannelFly 
• Background Scan Based
Client Density Management • Adaptive Band Balancing 
• Client Load Balancing 
• Airtime Fairness 
• Airtime-based WLAN Prioritization
Mobility SmartRoam
Diagnostic Tools • Spectrum Analysis 
• SpeedFlex
NETWORKING
Controller Platform Support • SmartZone 
• ZoneDirector 
• Unleashed2 
• Cloud Wi-Fi 
• Standalone
IP IPv4, IPv6
Mesh SmartMesh™ wireless meshing technology. Selfhealing Mesh 
VLAN • 802.1Q (1 per BSSID or dynamic per use based on RADIUS) 
• VLAN Pooling 
• Port-based
802.1x Authenticator & Supplicant
Tunnel L2TP, GRE, Soft-GRE
Policy Management Tools • Application Visibility and Control 
• Access Control Lists 
• Device Fingerprinting
• Rate Limiting
PHYSICAL INTERFACES
Ethernet • 2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps ports, RJ-45 
• LACP
Fiber • SFP, 1Gbps, NBASE-x
PHYSICAL CHARACTERISTICS
Physical Size • 31.7(L) x 24.1(W) x 9.5(H) cm 
• 12.5(L) x 9.49(W) x 3.7(H) in
Weight • 2.95kg 
• 6.5lbs
Ingress Protection IP-67
Mounting • Wall, Drop ceiling, Desk 
• Secure bracket (sold separately)
Physical Security • Hidden latching mechanism 
• Kensington lock 
• T-bar Torx
Operating Temperature -40ºC (-40ºF) to 65ºC (149ºF)
Operating Humidity Up to 95%, non-condensing
POWER
802.3at 25W
CERTIFICATIONS AND COMPLIANCE
Wi-Fi Alliance • Wi-Fi CERTIFIED™ a, b, g, n, ac 
• Passpoint®, Vantage
Standards Compliance • EN 60950-1 Safety 
• EN 60950-22 Safety 
• EN 61000-4-2/3/5 Immunity 
• EN 50121-1 Railway EMC 
• EN 50121-4 Railway Immunity 
• IEC 61373 Railway Shock & Vibration 
• EN 62311 Human Safety/RF Exposure 
• WEEE & RoHS 
• ISTA 2A Transportation
OTHER RADIO TECHNOLOGIES
GPS Types GLONAS…etc

Các tùy chọn cho Ruckus 901-T710-US51

902-0180-XX00 Spare of Power over Ethernet (PoE) Injector (10/100/1000 Mbps) quantity of 1 unit (T710-series, 7762-series, 7782-series, 8800-S access points), US Plug
902-0202-0000 EPON Optical Network Terminal, SFP Optic Module, 20km reach, single mode, SC/UPC,-40 to 85C, Includes SC/UPC fiber patch cable
902-0203-0000 1000Base-LX, SFP (mini-GBIC) Optic Module, Single Mode, 10km reach, LC duplex, -40 to 85C. Includes LC-Duplex fiber patch cable.
902-0183-0000 Spare Data Connector for T300-series, 7782-series, 8800; contains 1
902-0185-0000 Spare Weatherized AC Connector for 7762- AC, 7782-series, and 8800; contains 4-pin AC connector

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #901-T710-US51 ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.