JL356ACM Aruba Central Managed 2540 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch

Aruba Central Managed 2540 series Switch JL356ACM 24 RJ-45 PoE+ autosensing 10/100/1000 ports, 4 SFP/SFP+ 1G/10G ports.

Mã sản phẩm: JL356ACM
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Chọn số lượng

Còn hàng

Check Giá List

Aruba Central Managed 2540 series 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch JL356ACM.

Part Number 
List Price
: $
Giá bán
Bảo hành
Made In
Stock

Thiết bị chuyển mạch JL356ACM là sản phẩm thuộc series 2540 được tối ưu hóa cho nhu cầu di động và IoT ngày nay. Switch JL356ACM cung cấp giải pháp truy cập có dây tiện lợi và hiệu quả về chi phí, được quản lý bằng cách sử dụng Aruba AirWave hoặc Aruba Central và được bảo mật bằng Aruba ClearPass. Các thiết bị thuộc series 2540 cũng rất dễ triển khai và thiết lập với Zero Touch Provisioning.

 Aruba JL356ACM Datasheet

JL356ACM cung cấp giao diện 24 cổng autosensing 10/100/1000 với 4 cổng uplink SFP+ 1/10GbE, hỗ trợ PoE+ với tổng công suất lên đến 370W.

Aruba Central Managed 2540 series 24G PoE+ 4SFP+ Switch JL356ACM

Thông số kỹ thuật.

I/O ports and slots

24 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3at PoE+); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASETX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only 4 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports; PHY-less

Additional ports and slots 1 dual-personality (RJ-45 or USB micro-B) serial console port
Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 17.42(w) x 11.98(d) x 1.73(h) in (44.25 x 30.42 x 4.39 cm) (1U height)
Weight: 8.6 lb (3.9 kg)

Memory and processor

Dual Core ARM Coretex A9 @ 1016 MHz, 1 GB DDR3 SDRAM; Packet buffer size: 12.38 MB 4.5MB Ingress/7.785 Egress, 4 GB eMMC

Performance

1000 Mb Latency < 3.8 µs (64-byte packets)
10 Gb Latency < 1.6 µs (64-byte packets)
Throughut up to 95.2 Mpps
Switching capacity: 128 Gbps
Routing table size: 2000 entries (IPv4), 1000 entries (IPv6)
MAC address table size: 16384 entries

Environment

Operating temperature: 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C); up to 5000 Feet, - 0C to 40C (32F to 104F) up to 10000 Feet
Operating relative humidity: 15% to 95% @ 104°F (40°C), noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature:-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C); up to 15000 Feet
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity:15% to 95% @ 149°F (65°C)
Airflow direction: Side-to-side
Acoustic: Power: 54.1 dB, Pressure: 40.6 dB

Electrical characteristics

Frequency: 50/60 Hz
80plus.org Certification: Silver
Maximum heat dissipation: 258.0 BTU/hr (272.2 kJ/hr)
Voltage: 100 - 127 / 200 - 240 VAC, rated.
Maximum power rating: 445 W
Idle power: 36.8 W
PoE power: 370W PoE+
Notes: Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case theoretical : maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all modules populated

Safety UL 60950-1 2nd Edition; EN 60950-1:2006 +A11:2009 +A1:2010 +A12:2011+A2:2013; IEC 60950-1:2005 +A1:2009 +A2:2013; CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1-07 2nd; EN 60825-1:2007 / IEC 60825-1:2007 Class 1
Emissions

VCCI Class A; CNS 13438; ICES-003 Class A; FCC CFR 47 Part 15, Class A ; EN 55022: 2010/CISPR-22, Class A

Management Aruba AirWave Network Management; IMC - Intelligent Management Center; Command-line interface; Web browser; Configuration menu; SNMP manager; Telnet; RMON1; FTP; Out-of-band management (serial RS-232C or micro USB), aruba switch default enable password, aruba switch vlan configuration

Các tính năng hỗ trợ.

Unified Wired and Wireless
  • Software-defined networks
  • Supports unified wired and wireless policies
  • Switch auto-configuration
  • User role
  • Static IP Visibility
Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p)
  • Layer 4 prioritization
  • Class of Service (CoS)
  • Rate limiting
  • Large buffers
Connectivity
  • Flexible 10 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity
  • Auto-MDIX
  • IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet (PoE+)
  • IPv6
    • IPv6 host
    • Dual stack (IPv4 and IPv6).
    • MLD snooping
    • IPv6 ACL/QoS
    • IPv6 routing
    • Security
Performance and efficiency
  • Energy-efficient design delivers power savings
    • 80 PLUS Silver Certified power supply
    • Energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE) support
  • Designed with the latest Aruba ProVision ASIC
  • Selectable queue configurations
Convergence
  • IP multicast snooping and IGMP
  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • LLDP-MED (Media Endpoint Discovery)
  • PoE and PoE+ allocations
  • Local MAC Authentication
Resiliency and high availability
  • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
  • IEEE 802.3ad link-aggregation-control protocol (LACP) and port trunking
  • SmartLink
Simplified configuration and management
  • SNMPv1, v2, and v3
  • Zero-Touch ProVisioning (ZTP)
  • Flexible management with same hardware
  • Aruba Central support
Manageability
  • Dual flash images
  • Friendly port names
  • Find-Fix-Inform
  • Multiple configuration files
  • Software updates
  • RMON, XRMON, and sFlow
  • Troubleshooting
  • Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD)
  • IP SLA for voice
Layer 2 switching
  • Jumbo packet support
  • IEEE 802.1v protocol VLANs
  • Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (RPVST+)
  • GVRP and MVRP
  • VLAN support and tagging
Layer 3
  • DHCP server
  • Static IP routing
  • 256 static and 2,000 RIP route
  • Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
Security
  • Multiple user authentication methods
    • IEEE 802.1X
    • Web-based authentication
    • Supports MAC-based authentication
  • Authentication flexibility
    • Multiple IEEE 802.1X users per port
    • Concurrent IEEE 802.1X, Web, and MAC authentication schemes per port
  • Access control lists (ACLs)
  • Source-port filtering
  • RADIUS/TACACS+
  • Secure shell
  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
  • Port security
  • MAC address lockout
  • Secure FTP
  • Switch management logon security
  • STP BPDU port protection
  • DHCP protection
  • Dynamic ARP protection
  • Dynamic IP lockdown
  • STP Root Guard
  • Identity-driven ACL
  • Per-port broadcast throttling
Monitor and diagnostics Digital optical monitoring of SFP+ and 1000BASE-T transceivers
Option Sử Dụng Cho JL356ACM
Module HP sử dụng cho 2540 Series Switch.
Module quang Aruba J4858D 1990-4415 1000Base- SX SFP LC Duplex 500m OM2 850nm MMF Multi Mode Transceiver
#J4858D

List Price:$340

Module quang Aruba J4859D 1990-4416 1000Base-LX SFP LC XCVR 10km 1310nm SMF Single-mode Transceiver
#J4859D

List Price:$730

Xem thêm

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #JL356ACM ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.