Trụ sở tại Hà Nội

Số 2A/125 Bùi Xương Trạch – Thanh Xuân – Hà Nội

090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565

kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn

07h30 đến 17h30



Cisco 1100-4P ISR 1100 Series Integrated Services Router

Phân phối Router Cisco 1100-4P ISR 1100 Series Integrated Services Router, 4 port 10/100/1000, tích hợp wifi, wan sử dụng cho các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ

Mã sản phẩm: 1100-4P


CHI TIẾT

Router Cisco 1100-4P ISR 1100 Series Integrated Services Router, 4 port 10/100/1000

Thiết bị định tuyến Cisco® 1100-4P (ISRs) tích hợp với Phần mềm Cisco IOS® XE kết hợp kết nối WAN, bảo mật toàn diện, truy cập có dây và không dây trong một nền tảng duy nhất, hiệu năng cao. Cisco 1100-4P ISR phù hợp cho việc triển khai tại các văn phòng chi nhánh vừa và nhỏ.

Router Cisco 1100-4P ISR 1100 Series Integrated Services Router

Thông số kỹ thuật

Feature

Specification

Memory (default and maximum)

DRAM: 4 GB

Flash: 4 GB

Console

 Micro USB console (USB 3.0).

Mini-USB port (reserved)

 Micro-USB port to support remote LTE diagnostics and monitoring tools (Qualcomm CAIT and Spirent UDM) (USB 3.0).

WLAN interfaces

 Multiuser Multiple-Input Multiple-Output (MU-MIMO) allows transmission of data to multiple 802.11ac Wave 2–capable clients simultaneously to improve the client experience. Prior to MU-MIMO, 802.11n and 802.11ac Wave 1 access points could transmit data to only one client at a time, typically referred to as Single-User MIMO (SU‑MIMO).

 802.11ac Wave 2 with 2x2:2 MIMO technology uses two spatial streams when operating in SU-MIMO or MU-MIMO mode, offering 867-Mbps rates for more capacity and reliability than competing access points.

 Flexible deployment through the Mobility Express solution is ideal for small to medium-sized deployments. Easy setup allows the 1100 Series to be deployed on networks without a physical controller.

 For more information, view theCisco Aironet 1815i Access Point Data Sheet.

Maximum clients

 Maximum number of associated wireless clients: 200 per Wi-Fi radio; in total 400 clients per access point.

 Flexible deployment through theMobility Express solution is ideal for small to medium-sized deployments. Easy setup allows the 1815i to be deployed on networks without a physical controller.

Authentication and security

 AES for Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2).

 802.1X, RADIUS AAA.

 802.11r.

 802.11i.

802.11ac

 2x2 SU-MIMO/MU-MIMO with two spatial streams.

 Maximal Ratio Combining (MRC).

 20-, 40-, and 80-MHz channels.

 PHY data rates up to 866.7 Mbps (80 MHz on 5 GHz).

 Packet aggregation: A-MPDU (Tx/Rx), A-MSDU (Rx).

 802.11 Dynamic Frequency Selection (DFS).

 Cyclic Shift Diversity (CSD) support.

Software

 Cisco Unified Wireless Network Software with AireOS Wireless Controllers Release 8.5 MR1 or later.

DSL interfaces

 Dying gasp.

 ITU G.993.2 (VDSL2) and supported profiles: 8a, 8b, 8c, 8d, 12a, 12b, and 17a.

 VDSL2 Vectoring.

 ADSL Annex A and Annex B ITU G. 992.1 (ADSL), G.992.3 (ADSL2), and G.992.5 (ADSL2+).

 ADSL Annex M G.992.3 (ADSL2) and G.992.5 (ADSL2+).

Inline PoE

 Optional internal adapter for inline PoE on 4 switch ports for IP phones or external wireless access points; 802.3af-compliant PoE or 802.3at-compliant PoE+.

External power supply

Product power specifications:

 AC input voltage: Universal 100 to 240 VAC.

 Frequency: 50 to 60 Hz.

 Maximum output power: 66W (default).

 Output voltages: 12 VDC.

 Optional PoE and PoE+:

◦   Single 125W power supply required for Cisco 1100-8P router

◦   Single 115W power supply required for Cisco 1100-4P router

 External output voltage: 48 VDC.

USB 3.0

 USB devices supported:

◦   USB eTokens

◦   USB flash memory

 Note: Devices USB 3.0 supports to be connected externally. View the
USB Device Support Data Sheet.

LEDs

 WWAN (green/amber).

 SIM status (green/amber).

 Received Signal Strength Indication (RSSI) bar (green).

 3G/LTE service (green/amber).

 GPS (green/amber).

 Speed and link for Gigabit Ethernet WAN port (green).

 Speed and link for all Fast Ethernet LAN ports (green).

Physical dimensions

(H x W x D)

 1.75 x 12.7 x 9.6 in. (44 x 323 x 244 mm) (includes rubber feet on LTE models).

 1.75 x 12.7 x 9.03 in. (42 x 323 x 230mm) (includes rubber feet on non-LTE models).

Weight

 5.7 lb (2.59 kg).

Standard safety certifications

 UL 60950-1, 2nd edition.

 CAN/CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, 2nd edition.

 EN 60950-1, 2nd edition.

 CB to IEC 60950-1, 2nd edition with all group differences and national deviations.

EMC emissions

 EN55022/CISPR22, CFR 47 Part 15, ICES003, VCCI-V-3, AS/NZS CISPR22, CNS13438, EN300-386, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3, and EN61000-6-1.

EMC immunity

 EN55024/CISPR24, (EN61000-4-2, EN61000-4-3, EN61000-4-4, EN61000-4-5, EN61000-4-6, EN61000-4-11), and EN300-386.

Radio immunity

 EN301 489-1, EN 301 489-7, and EN301 489-24.

Cellular radio

 EN 301 908-1, EN 301 908-2, EN 301 511, 47 CFR Part 22, 47 CFR Part 24, and EN 301 908-13.

Environmental operating range

 Nonoperating temperature: -4° to 149°F (-0° to 65°C).

 Nonoperating humidity: 5% to 95% relative humidity (noncondensing).

 Nonoperating altitude: 0 to 15,000 ft (0 to 4570 m).

 Operating temperature: 32° to 104°F (0° to 40°C).

 Operating humidity: 10% to 85% relative humidity (noncondensing).

 Operating altitude: 0 to 10,000 ft (0 to 3000 m).

Product Specifications

Cisco 1100 Series ISRs DSL and LTE SKUs

Model

WAN

Wi-Fi

LAN switch

Integrated
USB 3.0
AUX/console

GE

GE/SFP
combo

ADSL2/VDSL2+

LTE Advanced
(CAT6)

802.11ac

GE

PoE

PoE+

C1111-8P

1

1

NA

NA

NA

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-4P

1

1

NA

NA

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1116-4P

1

1 VA-DSL
(Annex B/J)

NA

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4P

1

1 VA-DSL
(Annex A)

NA

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PM

1

1 VA-DSL
(Annex M)

NA

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-8PLTEEA

1

1

NA

1 EMEAR & North America

NA

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTELA

1

1

NA

1 LATAM & APAC

NA

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-4PLTEEA

1

1

NA

1 EMEAR & North America

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PLTELA

1

1

NA

1 LATAM & APAC

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1116-4PLTEEA

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(Annex B/J)

1 EMEAR & North America

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PLTEEA

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(Annex A)

1 EMEAR & North America

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PLTELA

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(Annex A)

1 LATAM & APAC

NA

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PMLTEEA

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(Annex M)

1 EMEAR & North America

NA

4

2

1

Yes

Cisco 1100 Series ISRs DSL and Wi-Fi SKUs

Model

WAN

Wi-Fi

LAN switch

Integrated
USB 3.0
AUX/console

GE

GE/SFP
combo

ADSL2/VDSL2+

LTE Advanced
(CAT6)

802.11ac

GE

PoE

PoE+

C1111-8PWE

1

1

NA

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PWB

1

1

NA

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PWA

1

1

NA

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PWZ

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PWN

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PWQ

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PWH

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PWR

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PWF

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-4PWE

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWB

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWA

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWZ

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWN

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWQ

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWH

1

1

NA

-

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWR

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWF

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1111-4PWD

1

1

NA

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PWE

-

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(Annex A)

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PWA

-

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(Annex A)

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PWZ

-

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(Annex A)

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PMWE

-

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(Annex M)

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

Cisco 1100 Series ISRs LTE, Wi-Fi, and DSL SKUs

Model

WAN

Wi-Fi

LAN switch

Integrated
USB 3.0
AUX/console

GE

GE/SFP
combo

ADSL2/VDSL2+

LTE Advanced
(CAT6)

802.11ac

GE

PoE

PoE+

C1111-8PLTEEAWE

1

1

NA

1 EMEAR & North America

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTEEAWB

1

1

NA

1 EMEAR & North America

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTEEAWA

1

1

NA

1 EMEAR & North America

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTEEAWR

1

1

NA

1 EMEAR & North America

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTELAWZ

1

1

NA

1 LATAM & APAC

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTELAWN

1

1

NA

1 LATAM & APAC

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTELAWQ

1

1

NA

1 LATAM & APAC

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTELAWH

1

1

NA

1 LATAM & APAC

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTELAWF

1

1

NA

1 LATAM & APAC

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1111-8PLTELAWD

1

1

NA

1 LATAM & APAC

2X2 MIMO

8

4

2

Yes

C1116-4PLTEEAWE

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(ISDN)

1 EMEAR & North America

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PLTEEAWE

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(POTS)

1 EMEAR & North America

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PLTEEAWA

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(POTS)

1 EMEAR & North America

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PLTELAWZ

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(POTS)

1 LATAM & APAC

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

C1117-4PMLTEEAWE

1

1 ADSL2/VDSL2+
(POTS) Annex M

1 EMEAR & North America

2X2 MIMO

4

2

1

Yes

Cisco 1100 Series Licenses

Part number

Bundles

Features

SL-1100-8P-IPB

IP Base (default)

Routing protocols, ACL, NAT, QoS, BFD, VRF

SL-1100-8P-APP(=)

SL-1100-4P-APP(=)

Application Experience (APP)

IP Base + advanced networking protocols: L2TPv3, MPLS

Application Experience: PfRv3, NBAR2, AVC, IP SLA Initiator, PMIPv6,

Mobile IP.

Hybrid Cloud Connectivity: LISP, Virtual Private LAN Services (VPLS), Ethernet over MPLS.

SL-1100-8P-SEC(=)

SL-1100-8P-SECNPE(=)

SL-1100-4P-SEC(=)

SL-1100-4P-SECNPE(=)

Security (SEC)

IP Base + Advanced Security: Zone-based firewall, IPsec VPN, EzVPN, Dynamic Multipoint VPN (DMVPN), GETVPN, FlexVPN.

FL-VPERF-4P-100(=)

FL-VPERF-8P-200(=)

Performance (VPER)

IPsec Performance: Additional 100 Mbps for ISR 1100-4P and 200 Mbps for ISR 1100-8P.

C1F1PISR1100S8PK9

Cisco One S/W Bundle

APP, SEC, PRIME licenses (SL-1100-8P-IPB, C1-SL-1100-8P-APP, C1-SL-1100-8P-SEC or C1-SL-1100-8P-SECNPE, C1-PI-LFAS-ISR-K9, C1F1VISR1100S8P-01, C1-SL-1100-PAK).

Các loại module quang sử dụng cho router Cisco 1100-4P

Small Form-Factor Pluggable

ISR 1100 8P

ISR 1100 4P

Description

GLC-EX-SMD

Yes

Yes

1000BASE-EX SFP transceiver module, SMF, 1310nm, DOM.

GLC-LH-SMD

Yes

Yes

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver; with DOM.

GLC-SX-MMD

Yes

Yes

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver; with DOM.

GLC-ZX-SMD

Yes

Yes

1000BASE-ZX SFP; with DOM.

GLC-FE-100ZX

Yes

Yes

100BASE-ZX SFP (80km).

GLC-GE-100FX

Yes

Yes

100FX SFP on GE ports.

GLC-BX-D

Yes

Yes

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM.

GLC-BX-U

Yes

Yes

1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM.

Hotline Mr Tuấn

  0906 051 599  skype zalo

  Kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn

Ms. Quý (KD thiết bị mạng Cisco)

  096 350 6565 skype zalo

  Kinhdoanh1@cnttshop.vn

Ms. Thủy (KD thiết bị mạng Cisco)

  0962 052 874 skype zalo

  Kinhdoanh2@cnttshop.vn

Ms. Dung (KD thiết bị mạng HPE)

  0967 415 023 skype zalo

  Kinhdoanh5@cnttshop.vn

Mr. Hiếu (Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật)

  0981 264 462 skype zalo

Hỗ trợ trực tuyến