CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VIỆT THÁI DƯƠNG
Logo CNTTShop.vn

Hotline: 0862 323 559

NTT03, Line 1, Thống Nhất Complex, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội.
Danh mục sản phẩm

J8439A Module quang HP X130 CX4 10G 300m Optical Media Converter

Phân phối Module quang HP J8439A X130 CX4 10G 300m Optical Media Converter dùng cho HP ProCurve 2900, 3400cl, 5300xl series giá tốt

✓ Mã sản phẩm: J8439A
✓ Tình trạng: Còn Hàng

Cam Kết Bán Hàng

✓ Đầy Đủ CO/CQ

✓ Hỗ Trợ Đại Lý Và Dự Án

✓ Giao Hàng Trên Toàn Quốc

✓ Sản Phẩm Chính Hãng™ 100%

✓ Cam Kết Giá Rẻ Nhất Thị Trường

✓ Bảo Hành, Đổi Trả Nhanh Chóng

✓ Hỗ Trợ Kỹ Thuật Chuyên Nghiệp, Nhiệt Tình

CNTTShop.vn - Trên 10 năm Uy tín cung cấp Thiết bị mạng & Dịch vụ Mạng trên toàn quốc.

NTT03, Thống Nhất Complex, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội. Số 31B, Đường 1, Phường An Phú, Quận 2 (Thủ Đức), TP HCM.

Module quang HP J8439A X130 CX4 10G 300m Optical Media Converter

HPE Part Number 
List Price
: $
Giá bán
Bảo hành
Made In
Stock

HP J8439A​ là converter quang để chuyển đổi kết nối từ 10-GbE CX4 based copper port sang kết nối quang sử dụng đầu kết nối MTP/MPO multi-mode 12 fiber sử dụng cáp MTP/MPO.

HP J8439A X130 CX4 10G 300m Optical Media Converter

Thông số kỹ thuật của Converter HP J8439A 

HP X130 CX4 Optical Media Converter (J8439A)

An optical media converter that connects to CX4 ports, providing 10-Gigabit connectivity up to 300 m on multimode fiber.

Dimensions 2.83(d) x 0.98(w) x 0.59(h) in. (7.19 x 2.49 x 1.5 cm)
Weight 0.06 lb. (0.03 kg)
Cabling Maximum distance:
  • 62.5 µm multimode cable @ 150 MHz*km = 1-50 meters
  • 50 µm multimode cable @ 500 MHz*km = 1-100 meters
  • 50 µm multimode cable @ 2000 MHz*km = 1-300 meters
Duplex: full
Notes

The CX4 Media Converter connects directly to the CX4 port, and a 12-strand multimode ribbon cable is used between CX4 Media Converters.

The 12-strand multimode ribbon cable can have either 62.5 or 50 micron core diameters, terminated by standard Multiple Terminations Push-pull Latch (MTP) connectors in a crossover configuration. The ribbon cables are known as Multi-fiber Push (MPO).

Users should specify a "crossover" (often called "key up/key up") configuration for the ribbon cable. Also, specify female-female cables to connect to HP 10-GbE CX4 Media Converters.

For a suggested vendor of MPO ribbon cables, please see the "Cabling" answers on the "HP 10-GbE Transceivers

Services

Refer to the HP website at www.hp.com/networking/services for details on the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please contact your local HP sales office.

HP J8439A sử dụng cho các dòng switch sau của HP

  • HP X130 CX4 Optical Media Converter
  • Aruba 5400 zl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve Switch 2900 Series
  • HP ProCurve Switch 3400cl Series
  • HP 4200 vl Switch Series
  • HP ProCurve Switch 5300xl Series
  • HP E6400 cl Series
  • ProCurve Switch 8100fl Series
  • HP 2910 al Switch Series

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: J8439A ?

Có 0 bình luận:

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!

Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Hằng
0862.323.559
Ms. Thảo
0358 265 666
Ms. Lan Anh
0862 158 859

Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật

Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370