S4048T-ON Dell EMC PowerSwitch S Series 48 Ports 10GBASE-T, 6x QSFP+, 2x AC PSU, 2x fans

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Core Dell EMC Networking S4048T-ON Switch S Series with 48 Ports 10GBASE-T, 6x QSFP+, 2x AC PSU, 2x fans

Mã sản phẩm: S4048T-ON
Tình trạng: Còn Hàng
S4048T-ON Datasheet

Cam Kết Bán Hàng

✓ Đầy đủ CO/CQ

✓ Hỗ trợ đại lý và dự án

✓ Giao hàng trên toàn quốc

✓ Sản phẩm chính hãng 100%

✓ Cam kết giá rẻ nhất thị trường

✓ Bảo hành, đổi trả nhanh chóng

✓ Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật chuyên nghiệp, nhiệt tình

NTT03 Thống Nhất Complex, 82 Nguyễn Tuân, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội. số 31B, đường 1, phường An Phú, Quận 2, TP HCM.

Dell EMC Networking S4048T-ON

DELL Part Number 
List Price
: $
Giá bán
Bảo hành
Made In
Stock

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Core Dell EMC Networking S4048T-ON Switch S Series with 48 Ports 10GBASE-T, 6x QSFP+, 2x AC PSU, 2x fans.

Dell EMC Networking S4048T-ON

Thông số kỹ thuật Dell EMC S4048T-ON

Product Description
S4048T
  • S4048T, 48x 10GBASE-T, 6x QSFP+, 2x AC PSU, 2x fans, I/O Panel to PSU Airflow
  • S4048T, 48x 10GBASE-T, 6x QSFP+, 2x AC PSU, 2x fans, PSU to I/O Panel Airflow
Physical
  • 48 fixed 10GBase-T ports supporting 100M/1G/10G speeds
  • 6 fixed 40 Gigabit Ethernet QSFP+ ports
  • 1 RJ45 console/management port with RS232 signaling
  • 1 USB 2.0 type A to support mass storage device
  • 1 Micro-USB 2.0 type B Serial Console Port
  • 1 8 GB SSD Module
  • Size: 1RU, 1.71 x 17.09 x 18.11” (4.35 x 43.4 x 46 cm (H x W x D)
  • Weight: 23 lbs (10.43kg)
  • ISO 7779 A-weighted sound pressure level: 65 dB at 77°F (25°C)
  • Power supply: 100–240V AC 50/60Hz
  • Max. thermal output: 1568 BTU/h
  • Max. current draw per system: 4.6 A at 460W/100VAC, 2.3 A at 460W/200VAC
  • Max. power consumption: 460 Watts
  • Typical power consumption: 338 Watts
  • Max. operating specifications:
    • Operating temperature: 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C)
    • Operating humidity: 5 to 90% (RH), non-condensing
  • Max. non-operating specifications:
    • Storage temperature: –40°F to 158°F (–40°C to 70°C)
    • Storage humidity: 5 to 95% (RH), non-condensing
Performance General 
  • Switch fabric capacity:
    • 1.44Tbps (full-duplex)
    • 720Gbps (half-duplex)
  • Forwarding Capacity: 1080 Mpps
  • Latency: 2.8 us
  • Packet buffer memory: 16MB
  • CPU memory: 4GB
Redundant power supplies 
  • S4048T, AC Power Supply, I/O Panel to PSU Airflow
  • S4048T, AC Power Supply, PSU to I/O Panel Airflow 
Fans
  • S4048T Fan Module, I/O Panel to PSU Airflow
  • S4048T Fan Module, PSU to I/O Panel Airflow 
Optics
  • Transceiver,40GE QSFP+ Short Reach Optic,850nm wavelength,100-150m reach on OM3/OM4
  • Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ ESR, 300m reach on OM3 / 400m on OM4
  • Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ PSM4 with 1m pigtail to male MPO SMF, 2km reach
  • Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ PSM4 with 5m pigtail to male MPO SMF, 2km reach
  • Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ PSM4 with 15m pigtail to male MPO SMF, 2km reach
  • Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ LR4, 10km reach on SMF Transceiver, 40GbE QSFP+ to 1G Cu SFP adapter, QSA
  • 1 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
  • 3 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
  • 5 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
  • 7 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
  • 10 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
  • 25 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
  • 50 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
  • 75 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
  • 100 meter QSFP+ to QSFP+ OM3 MTP Fiber Cable. Requires QSFP+ Optics
Cables
  • Cable, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable, 0.5 Meter
  • Cable, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable, 1 Meter
  • Cable, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable, 3 Meter
  • Cable, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable, 5 Meter
  • Cable, QSFP+ to QSFP+, 40GbE Passive Copper Direct Attach Cable, 7 Meter
  • Cable, QSFP+, 40GbE, Active Fiber Optical Cable, 10 Meters (No optics required)
  • Cable, QSFP+, 40GbE, Active Fiber Optical Cable, 50 Meters (No optics required)
  • Cable, 40GbE QSFP+ to 4 x 10GbE SFP+, Active Optical Breakout
  • Cable Cable, 40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout
  • Cable, 0.5 Meters Cable, 40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout
  • Cable, 1 Meter Cable, 40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout
  • Cable, 3 Meters Cable, 40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout
  • Cable, 5 Meters Cable, 40GbE (QSFP+) to 4 x 10GbE SFP+ Passive Copper Breakout
  • Cable, 7 Meters Cable, 40GbE MTP (QSFP+) to 4xLC Optical Connectors, 1M(QSFP+,SFP+ Optics REQ,not incl)
  • Cable, 40GbE MTP (QSFP+) to 4xLC Optical Connectors, 3M(QSFP+,SFP+ Optics REQ,not incl)
  • Cable, 40GbE MTP (QSFP+) to 4xLC Optical Connectors, 5M(QSFP+,SFP+ Optics REQ,not incl)
  • Cable, 40GbE MTP (QSFP+) to 4xLC Optical Connectors, 7M(QSFP+,SFP+ Optics REQ,not incl) 
Software

L3 Dell Networking OS

S4048T: Dell Networking software license operating system software license for advanced L3 features, latest version

S4048T: Dell Networking software license Dell Networking OS operating system software license, latest version

Note: in-field change of airflow direction only supported when unit is powered down and all fan and power supply units are replaced with airflow moving in a uniform direction 

Supported operating systems  Cumulus Linux OS Big Switch Networks Switch Light OS Dell Networking Operating System v9 Pluribus OS

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #S4048T-ON ?

Có 1 bình luận:
G
Giang
đánh giá 5 sao
Thiết bị S4048T-ON Dell EMC PowerSwitch S Series 48 Ports 10GBASE-T, 6x QSFP+, 2x AC PSU, 2x fans có PoE không?
4 tháng
V
Quang VinhQuản trị viên

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Dell EMC PowerSwitch S4048T-ON không hỗ trợ PoE nhé bạn.

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2021 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Sun Technology Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.