CPAK-100G-PSM4 Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 CPAK Module for SMF

Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 CPAK Module CPAK-100G-PSM4 up to 500 meters over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF) with MPO connectors.
Mã sản phẩm: CPAK-100G-PSM4
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 CPAK Module CPAK-100G-PSM4

Cisco Part Number             : CPAK-100G-PSM4
List Price                            : $
Giá bán                               : Liên hệ
Bảo hành                            : 12 tháng
Made In                              : China 
Stock                                  : Liên hệ

Module Cisco CPAK-100G-PSM4 hỗ trợ độ dài liên kết lên tới 500 mét, single-mode (SMF) với đầu nối MPO.

View Datasheet CPAK-100G-PSM4

Tín hiệu Ethernet 100 Gigabit được truyền qua 12 sợi song song và kết thúc bằng đầu nối đa sợi MPO.

Phân phối Cisco 100GBASE PSM4 CPAK Module CPAK-100G-PSM4 chính hãng giá tốt

CPAK-100G-PSM4 Module Features and Benefits

Requirement

Cisco CPAK Module Supporting Feature

Accommodate ever-growing bandwidth requirements

Up to 10 100-Gigabit Ethernet connections deliver as much as 1 Tbps of front-panel bandwidth

Control costs

Form factor consumes 40% less power than CFP2 and 70% less power than CFP form factors

Real estate conservation

Minimal footprint allows 20% greater port density and bandwidth than competing products

High availability for business continuity

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Cisco CPAK-module-based switch, router, or optical platform port

Accommodate a variety of distance and fiber type requirements

Flexible interface choices

Investment protection, affordable migration to higher bandwidth

-  Support for a “pay-as-you-grow” model

-  Can plug any Cisco 100-Gbps, 40-Gbps, and 10-Gbps line cards into Cisco CPAK modules (supports the Cisco AnyPort solution)

Manage performance

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support

Standards compliance for equipment flexibility and choice

Interoperability with any IEEE-compliant: 100GBASE-SR4, 100GBASE-LR4, 100GBASE-SR10, 40GBASE-SR4, 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR

MSA compliant to: 100GBASE CWDM4

Proper functioning and high performance with all Cisco platforms

Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

CPAK-100G-PSM4 Specifications

Cisco CPAK Module

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (Microns)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)a

Cable Distanceb

Cisco CPAK 100GBASE-LR4

1295 to 1325

SMF (12 fibers)

9-micron core
SMF per G.652

-

500m

CPAK-100G-PSM4 có thể sử dụng cho

  • ASR 9000 Series Router
  • CRS-X Carrier Routing System
  • NCS 2000, 4000, and 6000 Series Routers
  • Nexus 7000 and 7700 Series Switches
  • Cisco ONS Transport Platform

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #CPAK-100G-PSM4 ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.