Switch Cisco Nexus N2K-C2232TF-E 32x1/10GBase-T + 8x10GE

Switch Cisco Nexus N2K-C2232TF-E (N2K C2232TF E) 10GBASE-T Fabric Extender, 2PS, 1 Fan, 32x1/10GBase-T + 8x10GE Module (includes 16 FET) chính hãng chất lượng tốt

Mã sản phẩm: N2K-C2232TF-E
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco Nexus N2K-C2232TF-E 10GBASE-T Fabric Extender, 2PS, 1 Fan Module, 32x1/10GBase-T + 8x10GE Module (includes 16 FET), choice of airflow and power supply

Switch cisco Nexus N2K-C2232TF-E Cisco Nexus® 2000 Series chính hãng giá rẻ.

Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco Nexus N2K-C2232TF-E 10GBASE-T Fabric Extender, 2PS, 1 Fan Module, 32x1/10GBase-T + 8x10GE Module (includes 16 FET), choice of airflow and power supply

Thông số kỹ thuật

Cisco Nexus 2232TF-E 10GE Fabric Extender - expansion module - 32 ports

Device Type

Expansion module

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Bundled with

16 x Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender Transceiver (FET-10G)

Dimensions (WxDxH)

43.94 cm x 44.96 cm x 4.37 cm

Weight

8.4 kg

Ports Qty

32 ports

Cabling Type

Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 10GBase-T

Auxiliary Ports

8 x SFP+ (uplink)

Data Link Protocol

GigE, 10 GigE

Performance

Switching fabric bandwidth: 80 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 560 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 595 Mpps

Capacity

Policies: 64 ¦ ACL entries: 256

Network / Transport Protocol

TCP/IP, UDP/IP, ICMP/IP

Compliant Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3an

Manufacturer Warranty

1 year warranty

Designed For

Nexus 5010, 5020, 5548, 5548P, 5548UP, 5596T, 5596UP, 6001, 6004, 6004 24

Extended Specification

General

Bundled with

16 x Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender Transceiver ( /

w FET-10G)

Device Type

Expansion module - 32 ports

Form Factor

Rack-mountable

Compatibility Information

Designed For

Cisco Nexus 5010, 5010 OSM version, 5010 Solutions Kit 8G FC Unified Fabric, 5020, 5020 IBM OSM version, 5020 Solutions Kit 8G FC Unified Fabric, 5548 Storage Solutions Bundle, 5548P, 5548UP, 5548UP in N5548UP-N2K Bundle, 5548UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 5596T, 5596UP, 5596UP Storage Solutions Bundle, 6001, 6004, 6004 24 x 40GE Ports/FCoE Bundle

Dimensions & Weight

Depth

44.96 cm

Height

4.37 cm

Weight

8.4 kg

Width

43.94 cm

Environmental Parameters

Humidity Range Operating

5 - 95% (non-condensing)

Max Operating Temperature

40 °C

Min Operating Temperature

0 °C

Expansion / Connectivity

Expansion Slots

8 (total) / 0 (free) x SFP+

Interfaces

32 x 10Gb Ethernet - RJ-45

Manufacturer Warranty

Service & Support

Limited warranty - advance parts replacement - 1 year

Miscellaneous

Compliant Standards

CISPR 22 Class A, BSMI CNS 13438 Class A, CISPR 24, EN 61000-3-2, VCCI Class A ITE, EN 61000-3-3, EN55024, EN55022 Class A, EN50082-1, EN 61000-6-1, AS/NZS 60950-1, ICES-003 Class A, RoHS, FCC CFR47 Part 15, EN300-386, UL 60950-1, IEC 60950-1, EN 60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1

Networking

Auxiliary Ports

8 x SFP+ (uplink)

Cabling Type

Ethernet 1000Base-T, Ethernet 10GBase-T

Capacity

Policies: 64 ¦ ACL entries: 256

Compliant Standards

IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1x, IEEE 802.3ae, IEEE 802.3an

Connectivity Technology

Wired

Data Link Protocol

GigE, 10 GigE

Features

Flow control, full duplex capability, uplink, hot swap module replacement, auto-negotiation, VLAN support, IGMP snooping, Syslog support, Weighted Round Robin (WRR) queuing, Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) support, Access Control List (ACL) support, Quality of Service (QoS), Jumbo Frames support

Network / Transport Protocol

TCP/IP, UDP/IP, ICMP/IP

Performance

Switching fabric bandwidth: 80 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 560 Gbps ¦ Forwarding performance: 595 Mpps

Remote Management Protocol

SNMP 1, SNMP 2, RMON, SNMP 3

Status Indicators

Port status, power, system

Power

Power Device

Power supply - hot-plug / redundant - plug-in module

Các loại nguồn sử dụng cho switch cisco N2K-C2232TF-E:

N2200-PAC-400W Cisco Nexus 2200 AC Power supply (Std airflow, port side exhaust), spare
N2200-PAC-400W-B Cisco Nexus 2200 AC Power supply, Back-to-front airflow (Reversed airflow, port side intake), spare
N2200-PDC-400W Cisco Nexus 2200 DC Power supply (Std airflow, port side exhaust), spare

Các loại module quang, cable cisco sử dụng cho switch cisco N2K-C2232TF-E:

GLC-T
1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP, Extended Temperature Range
SFP-GE-S GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver, with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and Extended Temperature Range
SFP-GE-L GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver, with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and Extended Temperature Range
SFP-10G-SR 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
SFP-10G-LR 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module
SFP-H10GB-CU1M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Passive Cable 1 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU3M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Passive Cable 3 Meter
SFP-H10GB-CU5M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Passive Cable 5 Meter
SFP-H10GB-ACU7M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Active Cable 7 Meter
SFP-H10GB-ACU10M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ Active Cable 10 Meter
QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module, (multi-mode fiber, MMF at 100m)
QSFP-40G-CSR4 40GBASE Extended CSR4 QSFP module, (multi-mode fiber, MMF at 300m)
QSFP-H40G-CU1M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G-CU3M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 3-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G-CU5M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 5-meter, passive
QSFP-H40G-ACU7M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 7-meter, active
QSFP-H40G-ACU10M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 10-meter, active
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU1M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 1-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU3M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 3-meter, passive
QSFP-4SFP10G-CU5M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 5-meter, passive
QSFP-4x10G-AC7M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 7-meter, active
QSFP-4x10G-AC10M Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 10-meter, active
SFP-10G-AOC1M Cisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 1 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC2M Cisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 2 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC3M Cisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 3 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC5M Cisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 5 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC7M Cisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 7 Meter
SFP-10G-AOC10M Cisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 10 Meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC1M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC2M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC3M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC5M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC7M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-4X10G-AOC10M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP to 4 SFP+ Active Optical breakout Cable, 10-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC1M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 1-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC2M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 2-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC3M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 3-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC5M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 5-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC7M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical Cable, 7-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC10M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical, 10-meter
QSFP-H40G-AOC15M Cisco 40GBase-AOC QSFP direct-attach Active Optical, 15-meter
SFP-10G-AOC1M Cisco 10GBASE-AOC SFP+ Cable 1 Meter

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #N2K-C2232TF-E ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.