Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4 LC 1310nm 2 km 4 lanes SMF

Module quang Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4 (CPAK 100G CWDM4) 100GBASE CWDM4 duplex LC 1310nm 2 km 4 lanes Single mode transceiver
Mã sản phẩm: CPAK-100G-CWDM4
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Module quang Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4 100GBASE CWDM4 duplex LC 1310nm 2 km 4 lanes Single mode transceiver

Cisco Product #      : CPAK-100G-CWDM4=
List Price                  : $28,000

Cisco Part Number : CPAK-100G-CWDM4
Made In (COO)         : Malaysia
Bảo hành                  : 12 tháng 1 đổi 1

Module quang Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4 là module quang cho môi trường truyền dẫn Single Mode với bước sóng là 1271, 1291, 1311 và 1331nm, khoảng cách truyền dẫn tối đa là 2km, sử dụng đầu kết nối duplex LC, Module quang CPAK-100G-CWDM4 hỗ trợ thay thế nóng,  cho phép bạn thay thế, cắm module CPAK-100G-CWDM4 vào Switch, Router của cisco mà không cần phải tắt thiết bị hoặc khởi động lại thiết bị, mà thiết bị tự nhận và active để hoạt động luôn khi module  được cắm vào. 

Vì CPAK-100G-CWDM4 là module quang Single Mode do vậy để đảm bảo CPAK hoạt động được thì mọi thiết bị phải đồng bộ, tức là cáp quang truyền dẫn, dây nhẩy, dây đuôi chuột (Pigtail) phải là Single Mode.  

Xem Datasheet Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4

Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4 được dùng để thiết kế mạng LAN với các khoảng cách truyền dẫn trong phạm vi 2km, ví dụ như: giữa các tầng trong một tòa nhà, giữa các tòa nhà. 

Module quang Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4 100GBASE CWDM4 duplex LC 1310nm 2 km 4 lanes Single mode transceiver

Hình ảnh: Module quang CPAK Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4

Module quang Cisco CPAK-100G-CWDM4 offer the following features and benefits.

Requirement

Cisco CPAK Module Supporting Feature

Accommodate ever-growing bandwidth requirements

Up to 10 100-Gigabit Ethernet connections deliver as much as 1 Tbps of front-panel bandwidth

Control costs

Form factor consumes 40% less power than CFP2 and 70% less power than CFP form factors

Real estate conservation

Minimal footprint allows 20% greater port density and bandwidth than competing products

High availability for business continuity

Hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Cisco CPAK-module-based switch, router, or optical platform port

Accommodate a variety of distance and fiber type requirements

Flexible interface choices

Investment protection, affordable migration to higher bandwidth

-  Support for a “pay-as-you-grow” model

-  Can plug any Cisco 100-Gbps, 40-Gbps, and 10-Gbps line cards into Cisco CPAK modules (supports the Cisco AnyPort solution)

Manage performance

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support

Standards compliance for equipment flexibility and choice

Interoperability with any IEEE-compliant: 100GBASE-SR4, 100GBASE-LR4, 100GBASE-SR10, 40GBASE-SR4, 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-LR

MSA compliant to: 100GBASE CWDM4

Proper functioning and high performance with all Cisco platforms

Cisco quality identification (ID) feature enables a Cisco platform to identify whether the module is certified and tested by Cisco

Optical Transmit and Receive Specifications:

Cisco CPAK Module

Wavelength (nm)

Cable Type

Core Size (Microns)

Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)a

Cable Distanceb

Cisco CPAK 100G CWDM4

1271, 1291, 1311, 1331

SMF Duplex

9-micron core
SMF per G.652

-

2 km

Module quang CPAK-100G-CWDM4 được sử dụng cho các thiết bị của Cisco:

-   ASR 9000 Series Router

-   CRS-X Carrier Routing System

-   NCS 2000, 4000, and 6000 Series Routers

-   Nexus 7000 and 7700 Series Switches

-   Cisco ONS Transport Platform

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #CPAK-100G-CWDM4 ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.