Trụ sở tại Hà Nội

Số 2A/125 Bùi Xương Trạch – Thanh Xuân – Hà Nội

090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565

kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn

07h30 đến 17h30



JD098B HPE 1005-0927 X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U 10km Transceiver

Module quang HPE JD098B 1005-0927 X120 1G BX 10-U SFP Single LC TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km Single Mode Transceiver

Mã sản phẩm: JD098B



CHI TIẾT

Module quang HPE JD098B 1005-0927 X120 1G  BX 10-U SFP Single LC TX1310nm/RX1490nm 10km Single Mode Transceiver

HPE Part Number        : 1005-0927
HPE Product Number  : JD098B
List Price                     : $1,329

Tình trạng hàng hóa   : Mới, Nguyên hộp như trong hình
Bảo hành                     : 12 tháng 1 đổi 1
Stock                           : Hàng có sẵn

Module quang HPE JD098B là module quang cho môi trường truyền dẫn Single Mode với bước sóng là TX1310nm/RX1490nm, khoảng cách truyền dẫn tối đa là 10km, sử dụng đầu kết nối LC. Vì JD098B là module quang SIngle Mode do vậy để đảm bảo SFP hoạt động được thì mọi thứ phải đồng bộ, tức là cáp quang truyền dẫn, dây nhẩy, dây đuôi chuột (Pigtail) phải là Single Mode.  

Module quang HPE JD098B 1005-0927 X120 1G  BX 10-U SFP Single LC 10km Single Mode Transceiver

Nếu JD098B được dùng làm uplink cho việc truyền dẫn các tín hiệu Video như IP Camera, Hội Nghị Truyền Hình hay IP Tivi thì: Transceiver JD098B  có thể truyền tải dữ liệu cho khoảng 433 IP Camera HD (720p), hoặc là 325 IP Camera Full HD (1080P).

Thông số kỹ thuật của Module quang HPE JD098B 

HPE X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U Transceiver (JD098B)

A small form-factor pluggable (SFP) Gigabit LX-BX10-U transceiver that provides a full duplex Gigabit solution up to 10km on a single mode cable.

Ports

1 LC 1000BASE-BX10 port (IEEE 802.3ah Type 1000BASE-BX10-U); Duplex: full only

Connectivity

Connector type

LC

Physical characteristics

Dimensions

2.17(d) x 0.6(w) x 0.46(h) in. (5.51 x 1.52 x 1.17 cm)

Full configuration weight

0.04 lb. (0.02 kg)

Electrical characteristics

Power consumption typical

0.8 W

Power consumption maximum

1.0 W

Cabling

Maximum distance:
Up to 10km

Fiber type

Single Mode

Notes

TX 1310nm RX 1490nm

Services

Refer to the Hewlett Packard Enterprise website at http://www.hpe.com/networking/services for details on the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please contact your local Hewlett Packard Enterprise sales office.

Module quang HPE JD098B được sử dụng cho các dòng thiết bị sau của HPE:

  • HPE FlexFabric 5800 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 5920 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 5930 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 10500 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 12500 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 11900 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 12900 Switch Series
  • HPE ConvergedSystem 300 for Microsoft Analytics Platform
  • HPE X120 1G SFP LC BX 10-U and 10-D Transceivers
  • HPE Firewall Series
  • HPE MSR20-1x Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork MSR1000 Router Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork MSR2000 Router Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork MSR3000 Router Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork MSR4000 Router Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 6600 Router Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork HSR6600 Router Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork HSR6800 Router Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork MSR95x Router Series
  • HPE OfficeConnect 1910 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 3100 EI Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 3100 SI Switch Series
  • HPE 3600 EI Switch Series
  • HPE 3600 SI Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 5120 SI Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 5130 EI Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 5130 EI Brazil Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 5130 HI Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 5510 HI Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 5700 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 5900 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 5900CP Switch Series
  • HPE FlexNetwork 7500 Switch Series
  • HPE FlexFabric 7900 Switch Series
  • HP 4800G Switch Series
  • HPE 5120 EI Switch Series
  • HP 5500 Switch Series
  • HPE 5500 EI Switch Series
  • HPE 5500 HI Switch Series
  • HPE 5500 SI Switch Series
  • HP 9500 Switch Series
  • HPE MSR20 Series
  • HPE MSR30 Series
  • HPE MSR50 Series
  • HP 8800 Router Series
  • HP WX3000 Wireless Switch Series