JL442A HPE Altoline 6822 48XG 6QSFP28 x86 ONIE Switch

Switch HPE JL442A Altoline 6822 48 SFP/SFP+ 1/10GbE ports, 6 QSFP+/QSFP28 40/100GbE ports, 2 Power Supply Slots, 6 Fan Trays Slots, 1U - Height
Mã sản phẩm: JL442A
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

HPE JL442A Altoline 6822 48XG 6QSFP28 x86 ONIE Switch

HPE Part Number     : JL442A 
Bảo hành                  : 12 tháng
List Price                  : $

Made In                    : China 
Stock                        : Liên hệ

Mô tả sản phẩm

Thiết bị chuyển mạch HPE JL442A  là bộ chuyển mạch top-of-rack (ToR) cho các trung tâm dữ liệu đám mây hiệu năng cao trong một dạng 1RU nhỏ gọn. Switch HPE JL442A cung cấp chuyển mạch L2 và L3 lên tới 48 cổng GbE SFP+, với các cổng uplink QSFP28 100GbE.

View Datasheet JL442A 

Thiết bị chuyển mạch HPE JL442A được tích hợp sẵn Open Network Install Environment (ONIE), hỗ trợ cài và gỡ cài đặt các dịch vụ điều hành mạng Network Operating System (NOS) của bên thứ 3

HPE JL442A Altoline 6822 48XG 6QSFP28 x86 ONIE Switch

Hình ảnh switch HPE JL442A do CNTTShop cung cấp

Thông số kỹ thuật chi tiết của thiết bị chuyển mạch​ HPE JL442A :

I/O ports and slots

48 SFP+ 1/10GbE ports (IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBASE-ER, IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBASE-LR, IEEE 802.3ae Type 10GBASE-SR, IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-SX, IEEE 802.3z Type 1000BASE-LX)

6 QSFP28 100GbE ports (each supporting 1 x 40/100 GbE)

Additional ports and slots

1 RJ-45 serial console port

1 x RJ-45 100/1000BASE-T management port 1 x USB Type A storage port 1 x RJ-45 100/1000BASE-T management port

1 x USB Type A storage port

Power supplies

2 power supply slots; 1 minimum power supply required

AC or -48 VDC supported deepening on the optional kit installed 1+1 redundancy and load sharing

AC input range: 90 V~300 VAC (90~ 277 VAC is minimum) DC input range: -36~-72 VDC

Fan tray

6 fan tray slots; minimum of 5 required

Fans are hot-swappable and support 5+1 redundancy

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 17.26(w) x 20.28(d) x 1.73(h)
(43.84 x 51.5 x 4.4 cm)
Weight: 19.42 lb (8.81 kg)

Memory and processor Intel® Broadwell-DE, 4-core 2.4GHz CPU; DDR4 SO-DIMM 2*8GB; NAND Flash: 32GB
Mounting and enclosure Rack Mount 1U
Performance

Latency < 10 µs (64-byte packets)
Throughput up to 720 Mpps
Switching capacity: 800 Gbps
VLAN IDs: 4000
Packet Buffer Size: 6GB
Routing table size: 256K entries (IPv4), 64K entries (IPv6)
MAC address table size: 750K entries (MAC + IPv4 Host)

Environment

Operating temperature: 32°F to 104°F (0°C to 40°C)
Operating relative humidity: 5% to  95%, noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature: -40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Airflow direction: Front-to-back or back-to-front depending on the optional kit that is installed

Electrical characteristics

Frequency: 50/60 Hz
Maximum heat dissipation: 1381 BTU/hr (1458 kJ/hr)
Voltage:

  • AC input range: 90 V~300 VAC (90~ 277 VAC minimum)

  • DC input range: -36~-72 VDC

Maximum power rating: 380 W
Idle power: 241 W

Safety IEC/EN 60950-1; UL 609501-1; CSA 22.2 No 60950-1; IEC/EN 62368-1
Emissions FCC part 15 Subpart B Class A; EN 55032 Class A; VCCI-CISPR 32 Class A; FCC part 15 Subpart B Class A; ICES-003 Class A; BSMI CNS 13438 Class A; EN 61000-3-2 Class A; EN 61000-3-3
Immunity EN55024; IEC 61000-4-2/3/4/5/6/8/11
Management Command-line interface; Out-of-band management; SNMP manager; Telnet; FTP
Services Refer to the Hewlett Packard Enterprise website at http://www.hpe.com/networking/services for details on the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please contact your local Hewlett Packard Enterprise sales office.

Các loại Module quang sử dụng cho Switch HPE JL442A

JL437A HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Data Center Transceiver
JD095C HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JD096C HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JD097C HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable

JG081C

HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable

JL290A

HPE X2A0 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Active Optical Cable

JG325B

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver
JL251A HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver
JL274A HPE X150 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 100m MM Transceiver
JL276A HPE X2A0 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m Active Optical Cable

Nguồn và quạt sử dụng cho switch HPE JL442A

JL440A

HPE Altoline Type 3 Fan Tray AC Power Supply and Rack Mount Front-to-Back Kit

Included in the Option Kit: (Default)
Qty 2 AC PSU
Qty 6 Front-to-Back Fan Trays
Qty 1 Rack Mount Kit (JL198A - HPE AL Gen2 Rackmount Kit)

JL441A

HPE Altoline Type 3 Fan Tray AC Power Supply and Rack Mount Back-to-Front Kit

Included in the Option Kit:
Qty 2 AC PSU
Qty 6 Back-to-Front Fan Trays
Qty 1 Rack Mount Kit (JL198A - HPE AL Gen2 Rackmount Kit)

JL443A

HPE Altoline Type 3 Fan Tray DC Power Supply and Rack Mount Front-to-Back Kit

Included in the Option Kit:
Qty 2 DC PSU
Qty 6 Front-to-Back Fan Trays
Qty 1 Rack Mount Kit (JL198A - HPE AL Gen2 Rackmount Kit)

JL444A

HPE Altoline Type 3 Fan Tray DC Power Supply and Rack Mount Back-to-Front Kit

Included in the Option Kit:
Qty 2 DC PSU
Qty 6 Back-to-Front Fan Trays
Qty 1 Rack Mount Kit (JL198A - HPE AL Gen2 Rackmount Kit)

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #JL442A ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.