Trụ sở tại Hà Nội

Số 2A/125 Bùi Xương Trạch – Thanh Xuân – Hà Nội

090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565

kd@cnttshop.vn

07h30 đến 17h30



Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU 24 10/100 Ports + 4 x 10 GE Uplink

Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU (SF550X 24) Cisco Small Business 550X Series 24 x 10/100 ports, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo 2 x SFP+)

Mã sản phẩm: SF550X-24-K9-EU



CHI TIẾT

Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU 24 x 10/100 ports 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+)

Cisco Model     : SF550X-24-K9-EU
Product ID Number:   SF550X-24-K9-EU

Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
Made In                          : Chính hãng

Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU thuộc series. sản phẩm Cisco small business 550X. Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU có thiết kế để phù hợp ở cả 3 lớp mạng và các cổng kết nối 24 x 10/100 ports 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+). Vì vậy Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU  rất phù hợp với kết nối LAN tại các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ.

View Datasheet 

Switch cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU chuyên dụng kết nối các máy tính, máy in, camera hoăc các thiết bị wifi trong 1 phòng ban, trong các doanh nghiệp nhỏ với số lượng user ít... hoặc sử dụng để mở rộng mạng LAN trong các doanh nghiệp.

Switch Cisco SF550X-24K9-EU 24 x 10/100 ports 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet (2 x 10GBase-T/SFP+ combo + 2 x SFP+)

Hình ảnh Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU được cnttshop cung cấp

Thiết bị mạng switch cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU tự động chuyển chế độ cáp thẳng hoặc chéo (MDI/MDI-X). Các tính năng Address Learning and Aging, and Data Flow Control giúp tối ưu truyền dữ liệu.Thiết kế để bàn.

Các tính năng mới của Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU:

- High-Performance 10 Gigabit Ethernet
- High Reliability and Resiliency
- Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) and 60W PoE
- Power Efficiency
- Advanced Stacking
- Easy Deployment and Use
- Simplified IT Operation
- Advanced Layer 3 Traffic Management
- IPv6 Support
- Networkwide Automatic Voice Deployment
- Peace of Mind and Investment Protection
- Cisco Limited Lifetime Hardware Warranty
- World-Class Service and Support

Thông số kỹ thuật của Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU

General Information
Product Name SF550 24 Port Stackable Switch
Manufacturer Part Number SF550X-24-K9-EU-K9-NA
Product Series 550X
Product Model SF550X-24-K9-EU
Product Type Layer 3 Switch
Interfaces/Ports
Total Number of Network Ports 26
Uplink Port Yes
Modular Yes
Stack Port Yes
Port / Expansion Slot Details 24 x Fast Ethernet Network

2 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Network

4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet Uplink

I/O Expansions
Number of Total Expansion Slots 4
Expansion Slot Type SFP+
Shared SFP Slot Yes
Number of SFP+ Slots 4
Media & Performance
Media Type Supported Twisted Pair

Optical Fiber

Ethernet Technology Fast Ethernet

10 Gigabit Ethernet

Network Technology 10/100Base-T

10GBase-X

10GBase-T

Network & Communication
Layer Supported 3
Hardware
Console port Cisco Standard RJ45 console port
OOB management port Dedicated Gigabit management port for out-of-band management on SG550XG models
RPS RPS connector
USB slot USB Type-A slot on the front panel of the switch for easy file and image management
Buttons Reset button
Cabling type Unshielded twisted pair (UTP) Category 5 or better; fiber options (SMF and MMF); coaxial SFP+
LEDs System, master, fan, RPS, stack ID, link/speed per port
Flash 256 MB
CPU 800 MHz (dual-core) ARM
CPU memory 512 MB
Management & Protocols
Manageable Yes
Physical Characteristics
Unit dimensions (W x H x D) 440 x 44 x 257 mm (17.3 x 1.7 x 10.12 in)
Unit weight 3.09 kg (6.81 lb)
Power 100 - 240V 47 - 63 Hz, internal, universal
Certification UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
Operating temperature 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)
Storage temperature -4° to 158°F (-20° to 70°C)
Warranty
Limited Warranty Lifetime
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  • SF550X-24-K9-EU Layer 3 Switch
  • Power Cord
  • Mounting Kit
  • Serial Cable
  • CD-ROM with User Documentation (PDF)
  • Quick Start Guide

Các tính năng của Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU

Layer 2 Switching

Spanning Tree Protocol

Standard 802.1d spanning tree support

Fast convergence using 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree [RSTP]), enabled by default

Multiple spanning tree instances using 802.1s (MSTP); 16 instances are supported

Port grouping/link aggregation

Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

●  Up to 32 groups
●  Up to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad LAG

VLAN

Support for up to 4094 active VLANs simultaneously; port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs; MAC-based VLAN

Management VLAN

Private VLAN with promiscuous, isolated, and community port

Guest VLAN, unauthenticated VLAN, protocol-based VLAN, IP subnet-based VLAN, CPE VLAN

Dynamic VLAN assignment using RADIUS server along with 802.1x client authentication

Voice VLAN

Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS. Auto voice capabilities deliver networkwide zero-touch deployment of voice endpoints and call control devices.

Multicast TV VLAN

Multicast TV VLAN allows the single multicast VLAN to be shared in the network while subscribers remain in separate VLANs. This feature is also known as Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR).

Q-in-Q

VLANs transparently cross over a service provider network while isolating traffic among customers.

GVRP/GARP

Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) and Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) enable automatic propagation and configuration of VLANs in a bridged domain.

Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)

UDLD monitors physical connection to detect unidirectional links caused by incorrect wiring or port faults to prevent forwarding loops and blackholing of traffic in switched networks.

DHCP relay at Layer 2

Relay of DHCP traffic to DHCP server in a different VLAN. Works with DHCP option 82.

IGMP (versions 1, 2, and 3) snooping

Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 4K multicast groups (source-specific multicasting is also supported).

IGMP querier

IGMP querier is used to support a Layer 2 multicast domain of snooping switches in the absence of a multicast router.

HOL blocking

Head-of-line (HOL) blocking.

Layer 3

IPv4 routing

Wirespeed routing of IPv4 packets

Up to 7K routes and up to 256 IP interfaces

Wirespeed IPv6 static routing

Up to 7K routes and up to 256 IPv6 interfaces

Layer 3 interface

Configuration of Layer 3 interface on physical port, LAG, VLAN interface, or loopback interface

CIDR

Support for classless interdomain routing

RIP v2

Support for Routing Information Protocol version 2 for dynamic routing

VRRP

Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) delivers improved availability in a Layer 3 network by providing redundancy of the default gateway servicing hosts on the network. VRRP versions 2 and 3 are supported. Up to 255 virtual routers are supported

Policy-based routing (PBR)

Flexible routing control to direct packets to different next hop based on IPv4 or IPv6 ACL

DHCP server

Switch functions as an IPv4 DHCP server serving IP addresses for multiple DHCP pools/scopes.

Support for DHCP options

DHCP relay at Layer 3

Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains

User Datagram Protocol (UDP) relay

Relay of broadcast information across Layer 3 domains for application discovery or relaying of BOOTP/DHCP packets

Stacking

Hardware stack

Up to 8 units in a stack. Up to 400 ports managed as a single system with hardware failover.

High availability

Fast stack failover delivers minimal traffic loss. Support link aggregation across multiple units in a stack.

Plug-and-play stacking configuration/management

Master/backup for resilient stack control

Autonumbering

Hot swap of units in stack

Ring and chain stacking options, autostacking port speed, flexible stacking port options

High-speed stack interconnects

Cost-effective high-speed 10G fiber and copper interfaces. Support LAG as stacking interconnects for even higher bandwidth.

Security

SSH

SSH is a secure replacement for Telnet traffic. SCP also uses SSH. SSH versions 1 and 2 are supported.

SSL

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encrypts all HTTPS traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch.

IEEE 802.1X (authenticator role)

RADIUS authentication and accounting, MD5 hash, guest VLAN, unauthenticated VLAN, single/multiple host mode, and single/multiple sessions.

Supports time-based 802.1X dynamic VLAN assignment.

Web-based authentication

Web-based authentication provides network admission control through web browser to any host devices and operating systems.

STP BPDU Guard

A security mechanism to protect the networks from invalid configurations. A port enabled for Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard is shut down if a BPDU message is received on that port. This avoids accidental topology loops.

STP Root Guard

This prevents edge devices not in the network administrator’s control from becoming Spanning Tree Protocol root nodes.

DHCP snooping

Filters out DHCP messages with unregistered IP addresses and/or from unexpected or untrusted interfaces. This prevents rogue devices from behaving as a DHCP server.

IP Source Guard (IPSG)

When IP Source Guard is enabled at a port, the switch filters out IP packets received from the port if the source IP addresses of the packets have not been statically configured or dynamically learned from DHCP snooping. This prevents IP address spoofing.

Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)

The switch discards ARP packets from a port if there are no static or dynamic IP/MAC bindings or if there is a discrepancy between the source or destination address in the ARP packet. This prevents man-in-the-middle attacks.

IP/MAC/Port Binding (IPMB)

The preceding features (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, and Dynamic ARP Inspection) work together to prevent DoS attacks in the network, thereby increasing network availability.

Secure Core Technology (SCT)

Makes sure that the switch will receive and process management and protocol traffic no matter how much traffic is received.

Secure Sensitive Data (SSD)

A mechanism to manage sensitive data (such as passwords, keys, and so on) securely on the switch, populating this data to other devices, and secure autoconfig. Access to view the sensitive data as plaintext or encrypted is provided according to the user-configured access level and the access method of the user.

Private VLAN

Private VLAN provides security and isolation between switch ports, which helps ensure that users cannot snoop on other users’ traffic; supports multiple uplinks.

Port security

Ability to lock source MAC addresses to ports and limit the number of learned MAC addresses.

RADIUS/TACACS+

Supports RADIUS and TACACS authentication. Switch functions as a client.

RADIUS accounting

The RADIUS accounting functions allow data to be sent at the start and end of services, indicating the amount of resources (such as time, packets, bytes, and so on) used during the session.

Storm control

Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast.

DoS prevention

Denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention.

Multiple user privilege levels in CLI

Level 1, 7, and 15 privilege levels.

ACLs

Support for up to 2K entries on SG550XG models.

Support for up to 3K entries on all other models.

Drop or rate limit based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/User Datagram Protocol (UDP) source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) packets, TCP flag; ACL can be applied on both ingress and egress sides.

Time-based ACLs supported.

Các loại module quang cisco sử dụng cho Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU

pported SFP/SFP+ modules

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum Distance

MGBBX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Copper coax

10 Gig

1 m

SFP-H10GB-CU3M

Copper coax

10 Gig

3 m

SFP-H10GB-CU5M

Copper coax

10 Gig

5 m

SFP-10G-SR

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m - 400 m

SFP-10G-LR

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

SFP-10G-SR-S

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m - 400 m

SFP-10G-LR-S

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Cisco SF550X-24-K9-EU cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui long gửi email yêu cầu đến kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn