Switch Cisco SG355-10P 8 Ports GE PoE+ 62W, 2 Combo mini-GBIC

Phân phối Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco SG355-10P (SG355 10P) Cisco Small Business 350 Series 8 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports with 62W power budget, 2 Combo mini-GBIC ports chính hãng giá tốt
Mã sản phẩm: SG355-10P
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Câu hỏi thường gặp khi mua hàng?

✓ Trả lời: CNTTShop là đối tác phân phối chính thức của các hãng lớn Cisco, HPE, Juniper, Cambium... Tất cả các sản phẩm được phân phối tại CNTTShop.vn đều là sản phẩm chính hãng, đầy đủ CO/CQ.
✓ Trả lời: Tất cả các sản phẩm tại CNTTShop đều được bảo hành chính hãng, 1 đổi 1 trong thời gian bảo hành nếu có lỗi kỹ thuật trong vòng 24 giờ, hoặc CNTTShop sẽ có các sản phẩm thay thế để khách hàng sử dụng trong thời gian bảo hành nên khách hàng hoàn toàn yên tâm khi sử dụng.
✓ Trả lời: Đối với các sản phẩm mua tại CNTTShop, chúng tôi hỗ trợ tư vấn, xây dựng thiết kế hệ thống mạng và cấu hình hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ với đội ngũ kỹ thuật giàu kinh nghiệm, có các chứng chỉ chuyên môn về Network như CCNA, CCNP, JNCIA-Junos, MCSA, CCNA-Security...
✓ Trả lời: Với những khách hàng thuộc các huyện tỉnh ở xa, trường hợp nhân viên CNTTShop không thể giao hàng được, Quý khách có thể báo CPN của bên mình tới lấy hàng hoặc CNTTShop sẽ ủy quyền cho 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát như VNPT, Viettel, hoặc 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát có uy tín khác.
✓ Trả lời: Đến với CNTTShop, quý khách sẽ được hỗ trợ hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ kể từ khi khảo sát, xây dựng danh mục thiết bị cho đến khi triển khai, nghiệm thu dự án với đội ngũ nhân viên giàu kinh nghiệm, từng tham dự nhiều dự án lớn trong các tập đoàn lớn như Viettel, VNPT, EVN, Mytel – Myanma, Unitel – Lào...

Switch Cisco SG355-10P 8 10/100/1000 Ports PoE+ 62W, 2 combo mini-GBIC ports

Cisco Model     : SG355-10P
Product ID Number:   SG355-10P-K9

Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
Made In                          : Chính hãng

Switch Cisco SG355-10P thuộc dòng sản phẩm Cisco small business 350 series.Thiết bị mạng switch Cisco SG355-10P được thiết kế để phù hợp ở cả 3 lớp mạng. Switch Cisco SG355-10P cung cấp 8 10/100/1000 ports PoE+ with 62W power budget, 2 combo mini-GBIC ports cho các kết nối LAN tại các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ.

View Datasheet SG355-10P 

fSwitch cisco SG355-10P để kết nối các máy tính, máy in, camera hoăc các thiết bị wifi trong 1 phòng ban, trong các doanh nghiệp nhỏ với số lượng user ít... hoặc sử dụng để mở rộng mạng LAN trong các doanh nghiệp.

Switch Cisco SG355-10P 8 10/100/1000 Ports PoE+ 62W, 2 combo mini-GBIC ports

Hình ảnh Cisco SG355-10P được cnttshop cung cấp

Thiết bị mạng switch cisco SG355-10P tự động chuyển chế độ cáp thẳng hoặc chéo (MDI/MDI-X). Các tính năng Address Learning and Aging, and Data Flow Control giúp tối ưu truyền dữ liệu.Thiết kế để bàn.

Các tính năng mới của Switch Cisco SG355-10P

- Easy Deployment and Use
High Reliability and Resiliency
Strong Security
Power over Ethernet
Networkwide Automatic Voice Deployment
IPv6 Support
Advanced Layer 3 Traffic Management
Power Efficiency
Expansion Ports
Peace of Mind and Investment Protection

Thông số kỹ thuật của Switch Cisco SG355-10P

General Information
Product Name SG355 10-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ Managed Switch
Manufacturer Part Number SG355-10P
Product Series 350
Product Model SG355-10P
Hardware
Capacity in Millions of Packets per Second (mpps) (64-byte packets) 14.88
Switching Capacity in Gigabits per Second (Gbps) 20.0
Buttons Reset button
Cabling type

Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 or better for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX; UTP Category 5

Ethernet or better for 1000BASE-T

LEDs System, Link/Act, PoE, Speed, LED power saving option
Flash 256 MB
CPU memory 512 MB
Packet Buffer 12 Mb
Environmental
Unit dimensions (W x H x D) 440 x 44 x 203 mm (17.3 x 1.45 x 7.99 in)
Unit weight 2.36 kg (5.20 lb)
Power 100-240V 50-60 Hz, internal, universal
Power Dedicated to PoE 62W
Number of Ports That Support PoE 8
Certification UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
Operating temperature 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)
Storage temperature –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C)
Operating humidity 10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing
Storage humidity 10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing
Acoustic noise and MTBF
FAN (Number) Fanless
Acoustic Noise N/A
MTBF @40C (hr) 296,426
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
-  Cisco 350 Series Switch
-  Power Cord (Power Adapter for Desktop SKUs)
-  Mounting Kit included in all SKUs, including desktop models
-  Console Cable
-  Quick Start Guide
Other Information
Product Family 350

Các tính năng của Switch Cisco SG355-10P

Layer 2 Switching

Spanning Tree Protocol

Standard 802.1d Spanning Tree support

Fast convergence using 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree [RSTP]), enabled by default

8 instances are supported

Multiple Spanning Tree instances using 802.1s (MSTP)

Port grouping

Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

-  Up to 8 groups
-  Up to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad link aggregation

VLAN

Support for up to 4096 VLANs simultaneously

Port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs

MAC-based VLAN

Management VLAN

Private VLAN Edge (PVE), also known as protected ports, with multiple uplinks

Guest VLAN

Unauthenticated VLAN

Dynamic VLAN assignment via RADIUS server along with 802.1x client authentication

CPE VLAN

Voice VLAN

Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS

Auto voice capabilities deliver networkwide zero-touch deployment of voice endpoints and call control devices

Multicast TV VLAN

Multicast TV VLAN allows the single multicast VLAN to be shared in the network while subscribers remain in separate VLANs (also known as MVR)

Q-in-Q VLAN

VLANs transparently cross a service provider network while isolating traffic among customers

Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP)/Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP)

Protocols for automatically propagating and configuring VLANs in a bridged domain

Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)

UDLD monitors physical connection to detect unidirectional links caused by incorrect wiring or cable/port faults to prevent forwarding loops and blackholing of traffic in switched networks

Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) Relay at Layer 2

Relay of DHCP traffic to DHCP server in different VLAN; works with DHCP Option 82

Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) versions 1, 2, and 3 snooping

IGMP limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 1K multicast groups (source-specific multicasting is also supported)

IGMP Querier

IGMP querier is used to support a Layer 2 multicast domain of snooping switches in the absence of a multicast router

Head-Of-Line (HOL) blocking

HOL blocking prevention

Loopback Detection

Loopback detection provides protection against loops by transmitting loop protocol packets out of ports on which loop protection has been enabled. It operates independently of STP

Jumbo frames

Up to 9K (9216) bytes

Layer 3

IPv4 routing

Wirespeed routing of IPv4 packets

Up to 1K static routes and up to 128 IP interfaces

IPv6 routing

Wirespeed routing of IPv6 packets

Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR)

Support for CIDR

Layer 3 Interface

Configuration of Layer 3 interface on physical port, LAG, VLAN interface, or loopback interface

DHCP relay at Layer 3

Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains

User Datagram Protocol (UDP) relay

Relay of broadcast information across Layer 3 domains for application discovery or relaying of bootP/DHCP packets

DHCP Server

Switch functions as an IPv4 DHCP server serving IP addresses for multiple DHCP pools/scopes

Support for DHCP options

Security

Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol

SSH is a secure replacement for Telnet traffic. SCP also uses SSH. SSH v1 and v2 are supported

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)

SSL support: Encrypts all HTTPS traffic, allowing highly secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch

IEEE 802.1X (Authenticator role)

802.1X: RADIUS authentication and accounting, MD5 hash; guest VLAN; unauthenticated VLAN, single/multiple host mode and single/multiple sessions

Supports time-based 802.1X

Dynamic VLAN assignment

Web-based authentication

Web based authentication provides network admission control through web browser to any host devices and operating systems

STP Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard

A security mechanism to protect the network from invalid configurations. A port enabled for BPDU Guard is shut down if a BPDU message is received on that port

STP Root Guard

This prevents edge devices not in the network administrator’s control from becoming Spanning Tree Protocol root nodes

DHCP snooping

Filters out DHCP messages with unregistered IP addresses and/or from unexpected or untrusted interfaces. This prevents rogue devices from behaving as DHCP Servers

IP Source Guard (IPSG)

When IP Source Guard is enabled at a port, the switch filters out IP packets received from the port if the source IP addresses of the packets have not been statically configured or dynamically learned from DHCP snooping. This prevents IP Address Spoofing

Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)

The switch discards ARP packets from a port if there are no static or dynamic IP/MAC bindings or if there is a discrepancy between the source or destination addresses in the ARP packet. This prevents man-in-the-middle attacks

IP/MAC/Port Binding (IPMB)

The preceding features (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, and Dynamic ARP Inspection) work together to prevent DOS attacks in the network, thereby increasing network availability

Secure Core Technology (SCT)

Makes sure that the switch will receive and process management and protocol traffic no matter how much traffic is received

Secure Sensitive Data (SSD)

A mechanism to manage sensitive data (such as passwords, keys, and so on) securely on the switch, populating this data to other devices, and secure autoconfig. Access to view the sensitive data as plaintext or encrypted is provided according to the user-configured access level and the access method of the user

Layer 2 isolation Private VLAN Edge (PVE) with community VLAN

PVE (also known as protected ports) provides Layer 2 isolation between devices in the same VLAN, supports multiple uplinks

Port security

The ability to lock source MAC addresses to ports and limits the number of learned MAC addresses

RADIUS/TACACS+

Supports RADIUS and TACACS authentication. Switch functions as a client

Storm control

Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast

RADIUS accounting

The RADIUS accounting functions allow data to be sent at the start and end of services, indicating the amount of resources (such as time, packets, bytes, and so on) used during the session

DoS prevention

Denial-Of-Service (DOS) attack prevention

ACLs

Support for up to 512 rules

Drop or rate limit based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, Differentiated Services Code Point (DSCP)/IP precedence, TCP/UDP source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, IGMP packets, TCP flag, time-based ACLs supported

Quality of Service

Priority levels

8 hardware queues

Scheduling

Strict priority and Weighted Round-Robin (WRR)

Queue assignment based on DSCP and class of service (802.1p/CoS)

Class of service

Port based; 802.1p VLAN priority based; IPv4/v6 IP precedence/Type of Service (ToS)/DSCP based; Differentiated Services (DiffServ); classification and remarking ACLs, trusted QoS

Rate limiting

Ingress policer; egress shaping and rate control; per VLAN, per port, and flow based

Congestion avoidance

A TCP congestion avoidance algorithm is required to minimize and prevent global TCP loss synchronization

Các loại Module quang Cisco sử dụng cho Switch Cisco SG355-10P

pported SFP/SFP+ modules

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum Distance

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Cisco SG355-10P cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui long gửi email yêu cầu đến kd@cnttshop.vn 

Option Sử Dụng Cho SG355-10P
Module quang 1GE sử dụng cho Cisco SMB
Module quang SFP Cisco MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m Multi Mode transceiver
#MGBSX1

List Price:$95

Module quang SFP Cisco MGBLX1 GE LX 1310nm 10KM Single Mode LC Duplex transceiver
#MGBLX1

List Price:$500

Xem thêm

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #SG355-10P ?

Có 0 bình luận:
Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2020 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.