Cisco Nexus N5K-C5548UP-FA 32 fixed unified ports 750W Fan Trays

Phân phối Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco Nexus N5K-C5548UP-FA (N5K C5548UP FA) Chassis 32 fixed unified ports, Front-to-Back Airflow, 2 750W AC 1 Expansion Slot
Mã sản phẩm: N5K-C5548UP-FA
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco Nexus N5K-C5548UP-FA Chassis includes 32 fixed unified ports, Front-to-Back Airflow, 2 750W AC Power Supplies, Fan Trays, 1 Expansion Slot

Thiết bị mạng switch Cisco Nexus N5K-C5548UP-FA thuộc dòng sản phẩm Cisco Nexus 5000 series. Thiết bị mạng switch Cisco N5K-C5548UP-FA được thiết kế để phù hợp layer 2 và layer 3. Switch Cisco N5K-C5548UP-FA cung cấp 32 fixed unified ports, Front-to-Back Airflow, 2 750W AC Power Supplies, Fan Trays, 1 Expansion Slot cho các kết nối tại các trung tâm dữ liệu hay trong công nghiệp. Switch Cisco Nexus N5K-C5548UP-FA sử dụng các cổng 10G và 40G, sử dụng hệ điều hành Cisco® NX-OS cung cấp các kết nối tốc độ cao, phù hợp với tát cả các chuẩn công nghiệp và datacenter.

Những lợi ích mà thiết bị mạng cisco Nexus N5K-C5548UP-FA mang lại:

- Tối ưu hóa cho ảo hóa và điện toán đám mây: Hiện nay, các máy chủ hiệu suất cao được triển khai với nền tảng điện toán đám mây cung cấp nhiều máy chủ ảo phục vụ nhiều nhu cầu công việc, dẫn đến nhiều khó  khăn trong việc triển khai. Để giải quyết điều này, các thiết bị switch 40 Gbps cung cấp hiệu suất cao, tốc độ nhanh và có khả năng mở rộng, làm cho nó thành nền tảng tuyệt vời để đáp ứng nhu cầu hiện tại và tương lai.

- Mật độ và khả năng phục hồi: các switch được thiết kế giống như các máy chủ. Các cổng kết nối và nguồn được thiết kế ở phía sau, giúp cho việc triển khai cáp kết nối và dây nguồn được gọn gàng và tiết kiệm. Nguồn và quạt được thiết kế dạng module có thể tháo lắp dễ dàng mà không phải tắt hay khởi động lại thiết bị, và có thể theo dõi tình trạng hoạt động thông qua bảng status ở phía trước. Quạt làm mát được thiết kế dạng Front-to-back hoặc back-to-front phù hợp với thiết kế của hệ thống làm mát trong các trung tâm dữ liệu.

- Tối ưu hóa năng lượng sử dụng: các bộ nguồn có thể duy trì hiệu suất hoạt động lên tới 90% ở mức năng lượng sử dụng chỉ 25%.

- Độ trễ thấp: cho phép truyền tải các gói tin với bất kỳ kích thước nào với độ trễ chỉ 1 microsecond.

-  Intelligent Cisco Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN) and Encapsulated SPAN (ERSPAN): công nghệ này cho phép khắc phục sự cố và theo dõi lưu lượng truy cập. 

- Quản lý bộ đệm linh hoạt: các switch 10G cung cấp bộ đệm lên tới 25M được chia sẻ bởi 3 cổng 40Gbps hoặc 12 cổng 10Gbps

Switch Cisco Nexus N5K-C5548UP-FA

Thông số kỹ thuật :

Performance

-  Layer 2 hardware forwarding at 960 Gbps or 714.24 mpps; Layer 3 performance of up to 160 Gbps or 240 mpps

-  MAC address table entries: 32,000

-  Low-latency cut-through design that provides predictable, consistent traffic latency regardless of packet size, traffic pattern, or enabled features on 10 Gigabit Ethernet interfaces

-  Line-rate traffic throughput on all ports

Interfaces

-  32 fixed ports configurable as 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE or 8/4/2/1-Gbps native Fibre Channel; additional interfaces through one expansion module

-  Expansion modules

-  16-port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE module

-  8-port 8/4/2/1-Gbps Fibre Channel plus 8-port 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE module

-  Unified port module consisting of 16 ports configurable as 8/4/2/1-Gbps Fibre Channel or 1 and 10 Gigabit Ethernet and FCoE

-  4-port QSFP expansion module

-  12-port 10G BASE-T module (Cisco Nexus 5596T only)

-  Layer 3 module (Cisco Nexus 5596UP and 5596T only; one per system)

-  Layer 3 daughter card (Cisco Nexus 5548P and 5548UP only; one per system)

-  Extension through the Cisco Nexus 2000 Series

 Environment Properties

Property

Cisco Nexus 5548P

Physical (height x width x depth)

1.72 x 17.3 x 29.5 in. (4.4 x 43.9 x 74.9 cm)

Operating temperature

32 to 104°F (0 to 40°C)

Nonoperating (storage) temperature

-40 to 158°F (-40 to 70°C)

Humidity

5 to 95% (noncondensing)

Altitude

0 to 10,000 ft (0 to 3000m)

Weight 35 lb (15.88 kg)

Các module quang cisco sử dụng cho thiết bị mạng cisco N5K-C5548P-FA:

SFP-10G-SR(=)

10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module

SFP-10G-LR(=)

10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module

SFP-10G-ER(=)

10GBASE-ER-SFP+ Module

SFP-H10GB-CU1M(=)

10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 1 Meter

SFP-H10GB-CU3M(=)

10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 3 Meter

SFP-H10GB-CU5M(=)

10GBASE-CU SFP+ Cable 5 Meter

SFP-H10GB-ACU7M(=)

Active Twinax cable assembly, 7m

SFP-H10GB-ACU10M(=)

Active Twinax cable assembly, 10m

GLC-T(=)

1000BASE-T SFP

GLC-ZX-SM(=)

1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, dual LC/PC connector

GLC-SX-MM(=)

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver

GLC-SX-MMD(=)

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and Extended Temperature Range

GLC-LH-SM(=)

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver

GLC-LH-SMD(=)

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and Extended Temperature Range

SFP-GE-T(=)

1000BASE-T SFP, Extended Temperature Range

SFP-GE-S(=)

GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver, with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and Extended Temperature Range

SFP-GE-L(=)

GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver, with Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) and Extended Temperature Range

DS-SFP-FC4G-SW(=)

4Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP, LC

DS-SFP-FC4G-LW(=)

4Gbps Fibre Channel-LW SFP, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-SW(=)

8Gbps Fibre Channel-SW SFP+, LC

DS-SFP-FC8G-LW(=)

8Gbps Fibre Channel-LW SFP+, LC

DS-CWDM4G1470(=)

1470 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (Color: Grey)

DS-CWDM4G1490(=)

1490 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (Color: Violet)

DS-CWDM4G1510(=)

1510 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (Color: Blue)

DS-CWDM4G1530(=)

1530 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (Color: Green)

DS-CWDM4G1550(=)

1550 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (Color: Yellow)

DS-CWDM4G1570(=)

1570 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (Color: Orange)

DS-CWDM4G1590(=)

1590 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (Color: Red)

DS-CWDM4G1610(=)

1610 nm CWDM 1/2/4-Gbps Fibre Channel SFP (Color: Brown)

QSFP-40G-SR4(=)

40GBASE-SR4 QSFP module, (multimode fiber [MMF] at 100m)

QSFP-40G-CSR4

40GBASE Extended CSR4 QSFP module, (MMF at 300m)

QSFP-4x10G-AC7M

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 7m, active

QSFP-4x10G-AC10M

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ to 4 10GBASE-CU SFP+ direct-attach breakout cable, 10m, active

QSFP-H40G-CU1M

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 1m, passive

QSFP-H40G-CU3M

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 3m, passive

QSFP-H40G-CU5M

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 5m, passive

QSFP-H40G-ACU7M

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 7m, active

QSFP-H40G-ACU10M

Cisco 40GBASE-CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 10m, active

Các loại nguồn sử dụng cho switch cisco N5K-C5548UP-FA:

N55-PAC-750W(=)

Cisco Nexus 5548P/5548UP PSU Front-to-Back Airflow module spare, A/C, 100-240V, 750W

N55-PAC-750W-B(=)

Cisco Nexus 5548UP PSU Back-to-Front Airflow module spare, A/C, 100-240V, 750W

N55-PDC-750W(=)

Cisco Nexus 5548P/5548UP PSU Front-to-Back Airflow module spare, D/C, -40 to -72VDC, 750W

N55-PDC-1100W(=)

Cisco Nexus 5596UP/5596T PSU Front-to-Back Airflow module spare, D/C, - 40 to -72VDC, 1100W

N55-PAC-1100W(=)

Cisco Nexus 5596UP PSU Front-to-Back Airflow module spare, A/C, 100-240V, 1100W

N55-PAC-1100W-B(=)

Cisco Nexus 5596UP/5596T PSU Back-to-Front Airflow module spare, A/C, 100-240V, 1100W

NXA-PAC-1100W(=)

Cisco Nexus 5596T Platinum PSU Front-to-Back Airflow module spare, A/C, 100-240V, 1100W

NXA-PAC-1100W-B(=)

Cisco Nexus 5596T Platinum PSU Back-to-Front Airflow module spare, A/C, 100-240V, 1100W

Các loại Fan sử dụng cho switch cisco N5K-C5548UP-FA:

N5548P-FAN(=)

Cisco Nexus 5548P/5548UP Fan Module, Front-to-Back Airflow, Spare

N5548P-FAN-B(=)

Cisco Nexus 5548UP Fan Module, Back-to-Front Airflow, Spare

N5596UP-FAN(=)

Cisco Nexus 5596UP/5596T Fan Module, Front-to-Back Airflow, Spare

N5596UP-FAN-B(=)

Cisco Nexus 5596UP/5596T Fan Module, Back-to-Front Airflow, Spare

Expansion Module sử dụng cho switch cisco N5K-C5548UP-FA:

N55-M16P(=)

16-port 1/10GE Ethernet/FCoE module (Requires SFP+ for 8Gbps or SFP for 4Gbps operation)

N55-M12T(=)

12-port 10G BASE-T Ethernet Module (Only supported on 5596T chassis)

N55-M8P8FP(=)

8-port FC (8/4/2/1G) + 8-port Eth/FCoE Module

N55-M16UP(=)

16-port Unified Port Expansion Module

N55-M4Q(=)

4-port QSFP expansion module

N55-D160L3(=)

Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card

N55-D160L3-V2(=)

Nexus 5548 Layer 3 Daughter Card, version 2

N55-M160L3(=)

Nexus 5596 Layer 3 Expansion Module

N55-M160L3-V2(=)

Nexus 5596 Layer 3 Expansion Module, version 2

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #N5K-C5548UP-FA ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.