Trụ sở tại Hà Nội

Số 2A/125 Bùi Xương Trạch – Thanh Xuân – Hà Nội

090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565

kd@cnttshop.vn

07h30 đến 17h30



Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 24 PoE+ 185W, 2 SFP Ports, 2GE RJ45/SFP

Thiết bị mạng Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 Cisco Small Business 250 Series 24 10/100 PoE+ ports with 185W power budget, 2 Gigabit copper/SFP combo + 2 SFP ports

Mã sản phẩm: SF250-24P-K9



CHI TIẾT

Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 24 10/100 ports PoE+ 185W, 2 Gigabit copper/SFP combo + 2 SFP ports

Cisco Model     : SF250-24P-K9
Product order ID number:   SF250-24HP-K9
Product order ID number:   SF250-24HP-K9-EU

Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
Made In                          : Chính hãng

Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 thuộc dòng sản phẩm Cisco Small Business 250 series. Thiết bị mạng switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 được thiết kế để phù hợp ở cả 3 lớp mạng. Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 cung cấp 24 10/100 PoE+ ports with 185W power budget, 2 Gigabit copper/SFP combo + 2 SFP ports cho các kết nối LAN tại các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ.

View Datasheet 

Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 để kết nối các máy tính, máy in, camera hoăc các thiết bị wifi trong 1 phòng ban, trong các doanh nghiệp nhỏ với số lượng user ít... hoặc sử dụng để mở rộng mạng LAN trong các doanh nghiệp.

Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 24 10/100 ports PoE+ 185W, 2 Gigabit copper/SFP combo + 2 SFP ports

Hình ảnh Cisco SF250-24P-K9 được cnttshop cung cấp

Thiết bị mạng switch cisco SF250-24P-K9 tự động chuyển chế độ cáp thẳng hoặc chéo (MDI/MDI-X). Các tính năng Address Learning and Aging, and Data Flow Control giúp tối ưu truyền dữ liệu. Thiết kế để bàn hoặc rack mount.

Các tính năng mới của Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9

  • Easy configuration and management
  • Reliability and performance
  • Layer 3 static routing
  • PoE powered device and PoE pass-through
  • Network security
  • IPv6 support
  • IP telephony support
  • Networkwide automatic voice deployment
  • An energy-efficient solution
  • Peace of mind and investment protection
  • Limited lifetime warranty
  • World-class support
  • Multiple language options

Thông số kỹ thuật của Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9

General Information
Interface
  24 10/100 PoE+ ports with 185W power budget
●  2 Gigabit copper/SFP combo + 2 SFP ports
Manufacturer Part Number SF250-24HP-K9
Product Series 250
Product Model SF250-24P-K9
Hardware
Capacity in Millions of Packets per Second (mpps) (64-byte packets) 9.52
Switching Capacity in Gigabits per Second (Gbps) 12.8
USB slot USB Type-A slot on the front panel of the switch for easy file and image management
Buttons Reset button
Cabling type

Unshielded Twisted Pair (UTP) Category 5 or better for 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX; UTP Category 5e or better for 1000BASE-T

LEDs System, Link/Act, PoE, Speed
Flash 256 MB
CPU 800 MHz ARM
CPU memory 512 MB
Packet Buffer 12 Mb
Environmental
Unit dimensions (W x H x D) 440 x 44 x 257 mm (17.3 x 1.45 x 10.12 in)
Unit weight 4.1 kg (9.04 lb)
Power 100 to 240V 50 to 60 Hz, internal, universal
Power Dedicated to PoE N/A
Number of Ports That Support PoE N/A
Certification UL (UL 60950), CSA (CSA 22.2), CE mark, FCC Part 15 (CFR 47) Class A
Operating temperature 32° to 122°F (0° to 50°C)
Storage temperature –4° to 158°F (–20° to 70°C)
Operating humidity 10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing
Storage humidity 10% to 90%, relative, noncondensing
Acoustic noise and MTBF
FAN (Number) 2
Acoustic Noise

0° to 25°C: 39.7dB

50°C: 52.2dB

MTBF @50C (hr) 314,040
Miscellaneous
Package Contents
  Cisco 250 Series Smart Switch
  Power cord (power adapter for 8-port and 10-port SKUs)
  Mounting kit
  Quick Start Guide
Other Information
Minimum requirements
  Web browser: Mozilla Firefox version 36 or later; Microsoft Internet Explorer version 9 or later, Chrome version 40 or later, Safari version 5 or later
  Category 5 Ethernet network cable
  TCP/IP, network adapter, and network operating system (such as Microsoft Windows, Linux, or Mac OS X) installed

Các tính năng của Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9

Layer 2 switching

Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)

Standard 802.1d spanning tree support

Fast convergence using 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol [RSTP]), enabled by default

Multiple spanning tree instances using 802.1s (MSTP); 8 instances are supported

Port grouping/link aggregation

Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

●  Up to 4 groups
●  Up to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad LAG

VLAN

Support for up to 256 active VLANs simultaneously

Port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs

Management VLAN

Guest VLAN

Voice VLAN

Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS. Auto voice capabilities deliver networkwide zero-touch deployment of voice endpoints and call control devices

Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP)and Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP)

Protocols for automatically propagating and configuring VLANs in a bridged domain

IGMP (versions 1, 2, and 3) snooping

Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 4K multicast groups (source-specific multicasting is also supported)

IGMP querier

Used to support a Layer 2 multicast domain of snooping switches in the absence of a multicast router

HOL blocking

Head-Of-Line (HOL) blocking

Loopback detection

Provides protection against loops by transmitting loop protocol packets out of ports on which loop protection has been enabled. It operates independently of STP

Layer 3 routing

IPv4 routing

Wire-speed routing of IPv4 packets

Up to 32 static routes and up to 16 IP interfaces

IPv6 routing

Wire-speed routing of IPv6 packets

Layer 3 interface

Configuration of Layer 3 interface on physical port, LAG, VLAN interface, or loopback interface

Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR)

Support for CIDR

DHCP relay at Layer 3

Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains

User Datagram Protocol (UDP) relay

Relay of broadcast information across Layer 3 domains for application discovery or relaying of bootP/DHCP packets

Security

SSL

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encrypts all HTTPS traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch

Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol

SSH is a secure replacement for Telnet traffic. Secure Copy (SCP) also uses SSH. SSH v1 and v2 are supported

IEEE 802.1X (authenticator role)

RADIUS authentication, guest VLAN, single/multiple host mode, and single/multiple sessions

Secure Core Technology (SCT)

Ensures that the switch will receive and process management and protocol traffic no matter how much traffic is received

Secure Sensitive Data (SSD)

A mechanism to manage sensitive data (such as passwords, keys, and so on) securely on the switch, populating this data to other devices, and secure autoconfig. Access to view the sensitive data as plaintext or encrypted is provided according to the user-configured access level and the access method of the user

Port security

Ability to lock source MAC addresses to ports and limit the number of learned MAC addresses

RADIUS

Supports RADIUS authentication for management access. Switch functions as a client

Storm control

Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast

DoS prevention

Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack prevention

Access Control Lists (ACLs)

Support for up to 512 rules

Drop or rate limit based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, differentiated services code point (DSCP)/IP precedence, TCP/UDP source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, IGMP packets, TCP flag

STP loopback guard

Provides additional protection against Layer 2 forwarding loops (STP loops)

Quality of service

Priority levels

8 hardware queues

Scheduling

Strict priority and Weighted Round-Robin (WRR) queue assignment based on DSCP and class of service (802.1p/CoS)

Class of service

Port based; 802.1p VLAN priority based; IPv4/v6 IP precedence/Type of Service (ToS)/DSCP based; Differentiated Services (DiffServ); classification and re-marking ACLs, trusted QoS

Rate limiting

Ingress policer; egress shaping and rate control; per VLAN, per port, and flow based

Congestion avoidance

A TCP congestion avoidance algorithm is required to reduce and prevent global TCP loss synchronization

Các loại Module quang Cisco sử dụng cho Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9

Supported SFP/SFP+ modules

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum distance

MGBBX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

GLC-LH-SMD=

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

GLC-BX-U=

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Cisco SF250-24P-K9 cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui long gửi email yêu cầu đến kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn