Trụ sở tại Hà Nội

Số 2A/125 Bùi Xương Trạch – Thanh Xuân – Hà Nội

090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565

kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn

07h30 đến 17h30



EX4300-32F-DC Switch Juniper 32 Port SFP, 4 SFP+, 2 QSFP+, 550 WDC PS

Phân phối thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper EX4300-32F-DC​​​​ (EX4300 32F DC) 32 Port 100/1000BASE-X SFP, 4x10GBASE-X SFP+, 2x40GBASE-X QSFP+, and 550 W DC PS (optics sold separately) chính hãng giá tốt

Mã sản phẩm: EX4300-32F-DC



CHI TIẾT

EX4300-32F-DC Switch Juniper 32 Port SFP, 4 SFP+, 2 QSFP+, 550 WDC PS 

Juniper Part Number     : EX4300-32F-DC
Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
Made In                          : China 
Stock                              : Liên hệ

Mô tả tổng quan

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Ethernet EX4300-32F-DC của Juniper cung cấp giải pháp hiệu năng cao, linh hoạt và hiệu quả chi phí cho các môi trường truy cập dữ liệu, thoại và video của doanh nghiệp.

View Datasheet 

Để đơn giản hóa hoạt động của mạng, switch Juniper EX4300-32F-DC sử dụng công nghệ Virtual Chassis kết hợp với High Availability (HA) cùng với các module uplink mở rộng cung cấp các giải pháp kinh tế, linh hoạt, hiệu suất cao, khả năng mở rộng và nâng cấp cho các doanh nghiệp.

EX4300-32F-DC Switch Juniper 32 Port SFP, 4 SFP+, 2 QSFP+, 550 WDC PS

Thiết bị mạng Juniper EX4300-32F-DC cũng hỗ trợ công nghệ Virtual Chassis của Juniper Networks, cho phép 10 thiết bị chuyển mạch được kết nối với nhau qua các cổng uplink và được quản lý như một thiết bị duy nhất, cung cấp một giải pháp khả mở và khả năng mở rộng để mở rộng môi trường mạng.

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper EX4300-32F-DC

Physical Specifications
Backplane 320 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to combine up to 10 units as a single logical device
Uplink Module Options • 8-port dual-mode 10GbE/1GbE module with pluggable SFP+/SFP optics 
• 2-port dual-mode 40GbE module with pluggable QSFP+ optics
Power Options • DC power supply: 550 W DC AFO and 550 W DC AFI; input voltage range 43.5-60 V max (+/- 0.5 V); dual input feed, dual load-sharing hot-swappable internal redundant power supplies
• Minimum number of PSUs required for fully loaded chassis: 1 per switch
Dimensions (W x H x D)

• 17.41 x 1.72 x 16.43 in. (44.21 x 4.32 x 41.73 cm)
• Desktop installation width noted above, rack-mount width: 17.5 in, (44.5 cm) 
• Height: 1 U

System Weight • EX4300 switch (with no power supply or fan module): 13 lb (5.9 kg) 
• EX4300 switch (with single power supply and two fan modules): 16.1 lb (7.3 kg)
• 350 W AC power supply: 2.4 lb (1.1 kg)
• SFP+ uplink module: 0.44 lb (0.2 kg) 
• Fan module: 0.33 lb (0.15 kg)
Environmental Ranges • Operating temperature: 32° to 113° F (0° to 45° C) 
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C) 
• Operating altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3,049 m) 
• Non-operating altitude: up to 16,000 ft (4,877 m) 
• Relative humidity operating: 10% to 85% (noncondensing) 
• Relative humidity non-operating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Cooling • Field-replaceable fans: 2 
• Airflow: PSU-7.5 cubic feet per minute (CFM); fan-22 CFM 
 Total maximum airflow throughput with two power supplies: 59 CFM
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 4 GB with ECC
Flash 4 GB
CPU 1.5 GHz Dual-Core PowerPC CPU
GbE port density per system 46 (32 host ports + four 10GbE ports + two 40GbE ports + optional eight-port 1/10GbE uplink module or two-port 40GbE uplink module)
Packet-Switching Capacities (Maximum with 64-Byte Packets)  464 Gbps
Software Specifications
Layer 2/Layer 3 Throughput (Mpps) (Maximum with 64 Byte Packets) 345 Mpps (wire speed)
Security • MAC limiting (per port and per VLAN) 
• Allowed MAC addresses configurable per port 
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) 
• IP source guard 
• Local proxy ARP 
• Static ARP support 
• DHCP snooping 
• Captive portal 
• Persistent MAC address configurations 
• Distributed denial of service (DDoS) protection (CPU control path flooding protection)
Layer 2 Features • Maximum MAC addresses per system: 64,000 
• Jumbo frames: 9216 Bytes 
• Number of VLANs supported: 4093 
• Range of possible VLAN IDs: 1 to 4094 
• Virtual Spanning Tree (VST) instances: 510 
• Port-based VLAN 
• Voice VLAN 
• Physical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG) 
• Compatible with Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) 
• Routed VLAN Interface (RVI) 
• Uplink Failure Detection (UFD) 
• ITU-T G.8032: Ethernet Ring Protection Switching 
• IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 
• LLDP-MED with VoIP integration 
• Default VLAN and multiple VLAN range support 
• MAC learning disable 
• Persistent MAC learning (sticky MAC) 
• MAC notification 
• Private VLANs (PVLANs) 
• Explicit congestion notification (ECN) 
• Layer 2 protocol tunneling (L2PT) 
• IEEE 802.1ak: Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP) 
• IEEE 802.1p: CoS prioritization 
• IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN tagging
• IEEE 802.1X: Port Access Control 
• IEEE 802.1ak: Multiple Registration Protocol 
• IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X 
• IEEE 802.3ae: 10-Gigabit Ethernet 
• IEEE 802.3ba: 40-Gigabit Ethernet 
• IEEE 802.3af: Power over Ethernet 
• IEEE 802.3at: Power over Ethernet Plus 
• IEEE 802.3x: Pause Frames/Flow Control 
• IEEE 802.3ah: Ethernet in the First Mile
Spanning Tree • IEEE 802.1D: Spanning Tree Protocol 
• IEEE 802.1s: Multiple instances of Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) 
• Number of MST instances supported: 64 
• Number of VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP) instances supported: 510 
• IEEE 802.1w: Rapid reconfiguration of Spanning Tree Protocol
Link Aggregation • IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol 
• 802.3ad (LACP) support: 
- Number of LAGs supported: 128 
- Maximum number of ports per LAG: 16 
• LAG load-sharing algorithm bridged or routed (unicast or multicast) traffic: 
- IP: S/D IP 
- TCP/UDP: S/D IP, S/D Port 
- Non-IP: S/D MAC 
• Tagged ports support in LAG
Layer 3 Features: IPv4 • Maximum number of ARP entries: 64,000 
• Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 16,000 prefixes; 32,000 host routes 
• Maximum number of IPv4 multicast routes in hardware: 8000 multicast groups; 16,000 multicast routes 
• Routing protocols: RIPv1/v2, OSPF, BGP, IS-IS 
• Static routing 
• Routing policy 
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) 
• L3 redundancy: Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
Layer 3 Features: IPv6 • Maximum number of Neighbor Discovery (ND) entries: 32,000 
• Maximum number of IPv6 unicast routes in hardware: 4000 prefixes; 15,000 host routes 
• Maximum number of IPv6 multicast routes in hardware: 8000 multicast groups; 16,000 multicast routes 
• Routing protocols: RIPng, OSPFv3, IPv6, ISIS 
• Static routing
Access control lists (ACLs) (Junos OS firewall filters) • Port-based ACL (PACL): Ingress and egress 
• VLAN-based ACL (VACL): Ingress and egress 
• Router-based ACL (RACL): Ingress and egress 
• ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system: 
- Port-based ACL (PACL) ingress: 3072 
- VLAN-based ACL (VACL) ingress: 3500 
- Router-based ACL (RACL) ingress: 7000 
- gress shared across PACL and VACL: 512 
- Egress across RACL: 1024 
- ACL counter for denied packets 
• ACL counter for permitted packets 
• Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing) 
• L2-L4 ACL
Access Security

• 802.1X port-based 
• 802.1X multiple supplicants 
• 802.1X with VLAN assignment 
• 802.1X with authentication bypass access (based on host MAC address) 
• 802.1X with VoIP VLAN support 
• 802.1X dynamic ACL based on RADIUS attributes 
• 802.1X Supported Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP types): Message Digest 5 (MD5), Transport Layer Security (TLS), Tunneled TLS (TTLS), Protected Extensible Authenticated Protocol (PEAP) 
• MAC authentication (RADIUS) 
• Control plane DoS protection 
• Radius functionality over IPv6 for authentication, authorization, and accounting (AAA) 
• DHCPv6 snooping 
• IPv6 neighbor discovery 
• IPv6 source guard 
• IPv6 RA guard 
• IPv6 Neighbor Discovery Inspection 
• Media Access Control security (MACsec)

High Availability • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies 
• Redundant, field-replaceable, hot-swappable fans 
• Graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) for Layer 2 hitless forwarding and Layer 3 protocols on RE failover 
• Graceful protocol restart (OSPF, BGP) 
• Layer 2 hitless forwarding on RE failover 
• Nonstop bridging: LACP, xSTP 
• Nonstop routing: PIM, OSPF v2 and v3, RIP v2, RIPnG, BGP, BGPv6, ISIS, IGMP v1, v2, v3 
• Online insertion and removal (OIR) uplink module
Quality of Service (QoS) • L2 QoS 
• L3 QoS 
• Ingress policing: 1 rate 2 color 
• Hardware queues per port: 12 
• Scheduling methods (egress): Strict priority (SP), WDRR 
• 802.1p, DiffCode (DSCP)/IP precedence trust and marking 
• L2-L4 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, Ethertype, 802.1p, VLAN, IP address, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/UDP port numbers, and more 
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: Tail drop, weighted random early detection (WRED)
Multicast • IGMP: v1, v2, v3 
• IGMP snooping 
• Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) snooping 
• PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM
Services and Manageability • Junos OS CLI 
• Web interface 
• Out-of-band management: Serial; 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet 
• ASCII configuration 
• Rescue configuration 
• Configuration rollback 
• Image rollback 
• LCD management 
• Element management tools: Juniper Networks Network and Security Manager (NSM) 
• Remote performance monitoring 
• Proactive services support via Advanced Insight Solutions (AIS) • SNMP: v1, v2c, v3 
• RMON (RFC 2819) Groups 1, 2, 3, 9 
• Network Time Protocol (NTP) 
• DHCP server 
• DHCP client and DHCP proxy 
• DHCP relay and helper 
• DHCP local server support 
• RADIUS 
• Junos Space Service Now for automated fault detection, simplified trouble ticket management, and streamlined operations 
• TACACS+ 
• SSHv2 
• Secure copy 
• HTTP/HTTPs 
• Domain Name System (DNS) resolver 
• System logging 
• Temperature sensor 
• Configuration backup via FTP/secure copy

Safety and Compliance

Safety Certifications • UL-UL60950-1 (First Edition) 
• C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1 (First Edition) 
• TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, Amendment A1-A4, A11 
• EN 60950-1 (2006 +A1:2009+A12:2010) Information Technology Equipment—Safety 
• IEC 60950-1 (2005 +A1:2009) Information Technology Equipment—Safety
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications • FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A 
• EN 55022 Class A 
• ICES-003 Class A 
• VCCI Class A 
• AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A 
• CISPR 22 Class A 
• EN 55024 
• EN 300386 
• CE
NEBS GR-1089-Core: EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment
Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 6/6
Telco • CLEI code
Acoustic Noise in DBA 41.2

Power Supply và Fans có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4300-32F-DC

JPSU-550-DC-AFO EX4300 550 W DC power supply (power cord needs to be ordered separately) (front-to-back airflow)
EX4300-FAN Spare fan with front-to-back airflow

Uplink Module có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4300-32F-DC

EX-UM-8X8SFP EX4300 8-port 1GbE/10GbE SFP+ Uplink Module for EX4300-32F-DC and EX4300-32F-DC-DC
EX-UM-2QSFP EX4300 2-port 40GbE QSFP+ Uplink Module

License có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4300-32F-DC

EX4300-32F-DC-EFL Enhanced Feature License (EFL) for EX4300- 32F and EX4300-32F-DC-DC
EX4300-32F-DC-AFL Advanced Feature License (AFL) for EX4300- 32F and EX4300-32F-DC-DC
EX-QFX-MACSEC-ACC MACsec Software License for EX4300 and EX4200 access switches

Module quang Juniper có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4300-32F-DC

EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550 nm; 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310 nm for 220m transmission on multimode fiberoptic (MMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-7M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 7m
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 70 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Category 5
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1490 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SM
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 50 cm passive
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40GbE optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on multimode fiber-optic (MMF)
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m passive
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ 40GbE Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5 m passive


Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Juniper EX4300-32F-DC cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui lòng gửi email yêu cầu đến kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn