CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VIỆT THÁI DƯƠNG
Logo CNTTShop.vn

Hotline: 0866 966 008

NTT03, Line 1, Thống Nhất Complex, 82 Nguyễn Tuân – Thanh Xuân – Hà Nội.
Danh mục sản phẩm

EX4600-40F-DC-AFI Switch Juniper EX4600 24 SFP+/SFP Ports, 4 QSFP+ Ports

Phân phối thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI​​​​ (EX4600 40F DC AFI) 24 SFP+/SFP ports, 4 QSFP+ ports, 2 expansion slots, redundant fans, 2 DC power supplies, 2 power cords, 4-post rack mount kit, and back to front airflow chính hãng giá tốt

✓ Mã sản phẩm: EX4600-40F-DC-AFI
✓ Tình trạng: Còn Hàng

Cam Kết Bán Hàng

✓ Đầy Đủ CO/CQ

✓ Hỗ Trợ Đại Lý Và Dự Án

✓ Giao Hàng Trên Toàn Quốc

✓ Sản Phẩm Chính Hãng™ 100%

✓ Cam Kết Giá Rẻ Nhất Thị Trường

✓ Bảo Hành, Đổi Trả Nhanh Chóng

✓ Hỗ Trợ Kỹ Thuật Chuyên Nghiệp, Nhiệt Tình

CNTTShop.vn - Trên 10 năm Uy tín cung cấp Thiết bị mạng & Dịch vụ Mạng trên toàn quốc.

NTT03, Thống Nhất Complex, 82 Nguyễn Tuân, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội. Số 31B, Đường 1, Phường An Phú, Quận 2 (Thủ Đức), TP HCM.

EX4600-40F-DC-AFI Switch Juniper EX4600 24 SFP+/SFP Ports, 4 QSFP+ Ports, DC PSU, back to front airflow

Juniper Part Number 
List Price
: $
Giá bán
Bảo hành
Made In
Stock

Mô tả tổng quan

Dòng thiết bị chuyển mạch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI cung cấp các giải pháp hệ thống cho data center, với tính khả dụng cao và hiệu suất cao cho việc triển khai phân phối hệ thống mạng. Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI cung cấp 24 cổng cố định 1/10 Gpbs và các cổng 10 Gpbs và 40 Gbps thông qua việc sử dụng module mở rộng, cho phép linh hoạt trong việc triển khai của các nhà cung cấp dịch vụ hàng đầu và trung tâm dữ liệu.

EX4600-40F-DC-AFI Datasheet

Để đơn giản hóa hoạt động của mạng và tăng tính dự phòng, switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI sử dụng công nghệ Virtual Chassis kết hợp với High Availability (HA) cùng với các module uplink mở rộng cung cấp các giải pháp kinh tế, linh hoạt, hiệu suất cao, khả năng mở rộng và nâng cấp cho các doanh nghiệp.

EX4600-40F-DC-AFI Switch Juniper EX4600 24 SFP+/SFP Ports, 4 QSFP+ Ports, DC PSU, back to front airflow

Thiết bị mạng Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI cũng hỗ trợ công nghệ Virtual Chassis của Juniper Networks, cho phép 10 thiết bị chuyển mạch được kết nối với nhau qua các cổng uplink và được quản lý như một thiết bị duy nhất, cung cấp một giải pháp khả mở và khả năng mở rộng để mở rộng môi trường mạng.

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI

 

Hardware Specifications
Interface Options • 1GbE SFP: 24(40) (with 10GbE expansion modules) 
• 10GbE SFP+: 24(40/72) (with 10GbE expansion modules/ with fixed 40GbE ports using breakout cables) 
• 40GbE QSFP+: 4(12) (with expansion modules) 
- Each fixed QSFP+ port can be configured as a 4x10GbE interface 
- Each QSFP+ port can be configured as a 40 Gbps port 
- USB port 
- Console port 
- 2 management ports: 1 RJ-45 and 1 SFP - Supported transceiver and direct attach cable 
- SFP+ 10GbE optical modules 
- SFP+ DAC cables: 1/3/5 m direct-attached copper and 1/3/5/7/10 m active direct-attached copper 
- SFP GbE optical and copper module 
- QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach bre
Switching capacity  1.44 Tbps/1.07 Bpps
Weight 21.7 lb (9.84 kg) with PSUs and fans installed
Dimensions (HxWxD)

1.72 x17.36 x 20.48 in (4.37 x 44.09 x 52.02 cm)

Switching mode Cut-through and store-and-forward
Predicted mean time between failures (MTBF) 150,000 hours
Predicted FIT rate 4,987
Rack Installation Kit Versatile four post mounting options for 19-in server rack or datacom rack
Airflow back to front airflow
Power Supply • Dual redundant (1+1) and hot-pluggable power supplies 
 -36 to -72 V DC power 
• Redundant (N+1) and hot-pluggable fan modules for frontto-back and back-to-front airflow
Performance Scale • MAC addresses per system: 288,000
• VLAN IDs: 4,091 
• Number of LAGs: 128 
• Number of ports per LAG: 32 
• FCoE scale: - Number of FCoE VLANs/FC virtual fabrics
• Firewall filters: 4,000 
• IPv4 unicast routes: 128,000 prefixes; 208,000 host routes; 64** ECMP paths 
• IPv4 multicast routes: 104,000 
• IPv6 multicast routes: 52,000 
• IPv6 unicast routes: 64,000 prefixes 
• Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) entries: 48,000 
• Jumbo frame: 9,216 bytes
Software Specifications
Access Control Lists (ACLs) • Port-based ACL (PACL): Ingress and egress 
• VLAN-based ACL (VACL): Ingress and egress 
• Router-based ACL (RACL): Ingress and egress 
• ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system: 
- Ingress ACL: 1,536 
- Egress ACL: 1,024 
• ACL counter for denied packets 
• ACL counter for permitted packets 
• Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing) 
• L2-L4 ACL 
• IPv6 ACL 
• Firewall filter on loopback interface 
• Firewall filter on management interface
Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) • Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) instances: 64 
• VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP) instances: 253
Traffic Mirroring • Mirroring destination ports per switch: 4 
• Maximum number of mirroring sessions: 4 
• Mirroring destination VLANs per switch: 4
Layer 2 Features • STP—IEEE 802.1D (802.1D-2004) 
• Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) (IEEE 802.1w); MSTP (IEEE 802.1s) 
• Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU) protect 
• Loop protect 
• Root protect 
• RSTP and VSTP running concurrently 
• VLAN—IEEE 802.1Q VLAN trunking 
• Routed VLAN interface (RVI) 
• Port-based VLAN 
• MAC address filtering 
• GRE tunneling 
• QinQ** 
• VLAN translation 
• Static MAC address assignment for interface
• Per VLAN MAC learning (limit) 
• MAC learning disable 
• Link Aggregation and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) (IEEE 802.3ad) 
• IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 
• MAC notification 
• MAC address aging configuration 
• MAC address filtering 
• Persistent MAC (sticky MAC)
Link Aggregation • Multichassis link aggregation (MC-LAG) - Layer 2, Layer 3, VRRP, STP 
• Redundant trunk group (RTG) 
• LAG load sharing algorithm—bridged or routed (unicast or multicast) traffic: 
- IP: SIP, Dynamic Internet Protocol (DIP), TCP/UDP source port, TCP/UDP destination port 
- Layer 2 and non-IP: MAC SA, MAC DA, Ethertype, VLAN ID, source port 
- FCoE packet: Source ID (SID), destination ID (DID), originator exchange ID (OXID), source port
Layer 3 Features (IPv4) • Static routing 
• Routing policy 
• Routing protocols (RIP, OSPF, IS-IS, BGP, MBGP) 
• Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) 
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) protocol 
• Virtual router 
• Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) relay 
• Proxy Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) 
• Multicast Features 
• Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP): v1, v2, v3 
• IGMP snooping: v1, v2, v3 
• IGMP filter 
• PIM-SM 
• Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP) 
• Security and Filters 
• Secure interface login and password 
• RADIUS 
• TACACS+ 
• Ingress and egress filters: Allow and deny, port filters, VLAN filters, and routed filters, including management port filters 
• Filter actions: Logging, system logging, reject, mirror to an interface, counters, assign forwarding class, permit, drop, police, mark 
• SSH v1, v2 
• Static ARP support 
• Storm control, port error disable, and autorecovery 
• Control plane denial-of-service (DoS) protection 
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) 
• Sticky MAC address
• DHCP snooping 
• Filter based forwarding 
• IP directed broadcast traffic forwarding 
• IPv4 over GRE (encap and decap)
Layer 3 Features: IPv6 • Static routing 
• Routing protocols (RIPng, OSPF v3, IS-IS v6, BGP v6) 
• Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP v3) 
• IPv6 CoS (BA, MF classification and rewrite, scheduling based on TC) 
• IPv6 over MPLS LSPs (6PE) 
• IPv6 ping 
• IPv6 traceroute 
• Neighbor discovery protocol 
• Path MTU discovery 
• SNMP, NTP, DNS, RADIUS, TACACS+, AAA 
• Virtual router support for IPv6 unicast
Quality of Service (QoS) • L2 and L3 QoS: Classification, rewrite, queuing 
• Rate limiting: 
- Ingress policing: 1 rate 2 color, 2 rate 3 color 
- Egress policing: Policer, policer mark down action 
- Egress shaping: Per queue, per port 
• 12 hardware queues per port (8 unicast and 4 multicast) 
• Strict priority queuing (LLQ), smoothed deficit weighted round-robin (SDWRR), weighted random early detection (WRED), weighted tail drop 
• 802.1p remarking 
• L2 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, Ethertype, 802.1p, VLAN 
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: WRED 
• Trust IEEE 802.1p (ingress) 
• Remarking of bridged packets 
• Priority-based flow control (PFC)—IEEE 802.1Qbb 
• Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)—IEEE 802.1Qaz 
• Data Center Bridging Exchange Protocol (DCBX), DCBx FCoE, and iSCSI type, length, and value (TLVs) 
• Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) 
• FCoE transit switch (FIP snooping ACL installation) 
• Virtual fiber channel gateway 
• FCoE session path learning 
• FCoE session health monitoring 
• Graceful restart for FIP snooping 
• FC-BB-6 VN2VN snooping
Virtual Chassis

• 40GbE and 10GbE as Virtual Chassis port 
• Virtual Chassis Routing Engine (RE) election 
• Virtual Chassis pre-provisioning (plug and play) 
• Auto-LAG formation of Virtual Chassis ports 
• Mixed Virtual Chassis support between EX4300-EX4600 (in data center only) 
• FCoE transit across Virtual Chassis members 
• QoS on Virtual Chassis ports 
• Local designated forwarding 
• Graceful RE switchover (GRES) 
• Nonstop routing (NSR) 
• Nonstop bridging (NSB) 
• Monitor distributed aggregate interface 
• Control plane protection for virtual RE

High Availability • ISSU (in standalone and MC-LAG configuration) 
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) 
• Uplink failure detection (UFD) 
• Graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) in Virtual Chassis configuration 
• Non-stop bridging (NSB) in Virtual Chassis configuration 
• Non-stop routing (NSR) in Virtual Chassis configuration 
• Non-stop software upgrade (NSSU) in Virtual Chassis configuration
MPLS  VRF-Lite 
• 2-label stack 
• Static label-switched paths (LSPs) 
• RSVP-based signaling of LSPs 
• LDP-based signaling of LSPs 
• LDP tunneling (LDP over RSVP) 
• MPLS class of service (CoS) 
• MPLS access control list (ACL)/policers 
• MPLS LSR support 
• Push, swap, pop, IP lookup 
• IPv6 tunneling (6PE) (via IPv4 MPLS backbone) 
• MPLS Operation, Administration, and Maintenance (OAM)— 
• LSP ping 
• IPv4 L3VPN (RFC 2547, 4364) 
• Ethernet-over-MPLS (L2 circuit) 
• Layer 3 VPN (L3VPN) 
• Layer 2 VPN (L2VPN) 
• Link protection 
• MPLS fast reroute (FRR)- 1:1 Protection 
• Node-link protection
Traffic Mirroring • Port-based 
• LAG port 
• VLAN-based 
• Filter-based 
• Mirror to local 
• Local/L2 remote analyzer (SPAN, RSPAN for IPv4 and IPv6 frames) 
• Mirror to remote destinations (L2 over VLAN) 
• Insight Technology (microburst monitoring and statistics reporting)

Safety and Compliance

Safety Certifications • CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 (2007) Information Technology Equipment—Safety 
• UL 60950-1 (2nd Ed.) Information Technology Equipment— Safety 
• EN 60950-1 (2005) Information Technology Equipment— Safety 
• IEC 60950-1 (2005) Information Technology Equipment— Safety (All country deviations): CB Scheme report. 
• EN 60825-1 +A1+A2 (1994) Safety of Laser Products—Part 1: Equipment Classification 
• GR-63-Core (2006) Network Equipment, Building Systems (NEBS) Physical Protection 
• GR-1089-Core (2006) EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment 
• SR-3580 (1995) NEBS Criteria Levels (Level 3)
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications • FCC 47CFR, Part 15 Class A (2009) USA Radiated Emissions 
• EN 55022 Class A (2006)+ A1 2007 European Radiated Emissions 
• VCCI Class A (2007) Japanese Radiated Emissions 
• BSMI CNS 13438 and NCC C6357 Taiwan Radiated Emissions 
• AS/NZS CISPR22:2009
Environmental • Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 5 
• Telco 
• Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code
Environmental Ranges  Operating temperature: 32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C) 
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C) 
• Operating altitude: up to 2,000 
• Relative humidity operating: 5% to 90% (noncondensing) 
• Relative humidity nonoperating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Telco Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code

 

Power Supply và Fans có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI

JPSU-650W-DC-AFI DC 650 W PSU, front-to-back airflow for EX4600-48S
QFX5100-FAN-AFO Front-to-back airflow fan module for EX4600

 

Uplink Module có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI

QFX-EM-4Q 4-port QSFP+ expansion module for EX4600
EX4600-EM-8F 8-port SPF+/SFP expansion module for EX4600


License có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI

 

EX4600-AFL EX4600 Advanced feature license for IS-IS, BGP, and MPLS


Module quang Juniper có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI

EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)
QFX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fiber (MMF)
QFX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 multimode fiber (MMF)
QFX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single mode fiber-optic (SMF)
QFX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,550 nm for 40 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,550 nm for 80 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)
QFX-SFP-DAC-1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 1 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-3M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 3 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-5M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 5 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 1 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 3 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 5 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-7MA SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 7 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active direct-attached copper cable) 10 m
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 1 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 3 m passive
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 5 m passive
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 1 m
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (direct-attached copper cable) 3 m
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on MMF
QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 m (400 m) with OM3 (OM4) MMF
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 1,310 nm for up to 10 km transmission on SMF
QFX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100 m transmission on Cat5
QFX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550 m transmission on MMF
QFX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF


Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui lòng gửi email yêu cầu đến kd@cnttshop.vn 

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #EX4600-40F-DC-AFI ?

Có 4 bình luận:
D
Hoàng Dũng
Hiệu suất làm việc của switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI này có tốt không?
3 ngày
P
Nam PhạmQuản trị viên

Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI này có hiệu suất làm việc cực tốt với switching capacity là 1.44 Tbps/1.07 Bpps a.

Dương
Cho mình xin part nguồn tương thích với dòng switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI này nhé.
3 ngày
P
Nam PhạmQuản trị viên

Các part nguồn có thể sử dụng cho switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI là: JPSU-650W-DC-AFI.

N
Nhật
Cho mình xin giá mã switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI này nhé ad
3 ngày
P
Nam PhạmQuản trị viên

Báo giá mã switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFI  đã được gửi vào mail. Anh vui lòng check mail nhé.

K
Đỗ Minh Khang
Shop gửi giúp mình datasheet của Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFO được không, mình muốn xem thông số và tính năng chi tiết của sản phẩm này
5 tháng
P
Thanh PhongQuản trị viên

Datasheet của Switch Juniper EX4600-40F-DC-AFO  đã được gửi vào mail của bạn. Nếu cần tư vấn chi tiết hơn, bạn vui lòng liên hệ với shop để được hỗ trợ thêm nhé.

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Hằng
0862.323.559
Ms. Yến
0866 966 008
Ms. Minh
0862 158 859
Ms. Nhi
0365 462 524
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370