Switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU 48x 10 GE copper, 4x 10 GE SFP+

Switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-T copper port, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (dedicated), 1 x Gigabit Ethernet management port.
Mã sản phẩm: SX550X-52-K9-EU
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Câu hỏi thường gặp khi mua hàng?

✓ Trả lời: CNTTShop là đối tác phân phối chính thức của các hãng lớn Cisco, HPE, Juniper, Cambium... Tất cả các sản phẩm được phân phối tại CNTTShop.vn đều là sản phẩm chính hãng, đầy đủ CO/CQ.
✓ Trả lời: Tất cả các sản phẩm tại CNTTShop đều được bảo hành chính hãng, 1 đổi 1 trong thời gian bảo hành nếu có lỗi kỹ thuật trong vòng 24 giờ, hoặc CNTTShop sẽ có các sản phẩm thay thế để khách hàng sử dụng trong thời gian bảo hành nên khách hàng hoàn toàn yên tâm khi sử dụng.
✓ Trả lời: Đối với các sản phẩm mua tại CNTTShop, chúng tôi hỗ trợ tư vấn, xây dựng thiết kế hệ thống mạng và cấu hình hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ với đội ngũ kỹ thuật giàu kinh nghiệm, có các chứng chỉ chuyên môn về Network như CCNA, CCNP, JNCIA-Junos, MCSA, CCNA-Security...
✓ Trả lời: Với những khách hàng thuộc các huyện tỉnh ở xa, trường hợp nhân viên CNTTShop không thể giao hàng được, Quý khách có thể báo CPN của bên mình tới lấy hàng hoặc CNTTShop sẽ ủy quyền cho 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát như VNPT, Viettel, hoặc 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát có uy tín khác.
✓ Trả lời: Đến với CNTTShop, quý khách sẽ được hỗ trợ hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ kể từ khi khảo sát, xây dựng danh mục thiết bị cho đến khi triển khai, nghiệm thu dự án với đội ngũ nhân viên giàu kinh nghiệm, từng tham dự nhiều dự án lớn trong các tập đoàn lớn như Viettel, VNPT, EVN, Mytel – Myanma, Unitel – Lào...

Switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-T copper port, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+

Cisco Model                   : SX550X-52
Product ID Number       :  SX550X-52-K9

Bảo hành                        : 12 tháng
Made In                          : Chính hãng

Switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU thuộc dòng sản phẩm Cisco small business 550X series. Thiết bị mạng switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU được thiết kế để phù hợp ở cả 3 lớp mạng. Switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU cung cấp 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-T copper port, 4 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet SFP+ (dedicated), 1 x Gigabit Ethernet management port cho các kết nối LAN tại các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ.

View Datasheet SX550X-52-K9-EU 

Switch cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU để kết nối các máy tính, máy in, camera hoăc các thiết bị wifi trong 1 phòng ban, trong các doanh nghiệp nhỏ với số lượng user ít... hoặc sử dụng để mở rộng mạng LAN trong các doanh nghiệp.

Switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU 48 x 10 Gigabit Ethernet 10GBase-T copper port

Hình ảnh Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU được cnttshop cung cấp

Thiết bị mạng switch cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU tự động chuyển chế độ cáp thẳng hoặc chéo (MDI/MDI-X). Các tính năng Address Learning and Aging, and Data Flow Control giúp tối ưu truyền dữ liệu.Thiết kế để bàn.

Thông số kỹ thuật

System power consumption
110V=234.5W
220V=229.3W
Power consumption (with PoE) N/A
Heat dissipation (BTU/hr) 800.15
Total system ports
48x 10 GE copper
4x 10 GE SFP+
1x GE OOB management
Network ports 48x 10 GE
Uplink ports 4x 10 GE SFP+
Packet buffer 10 MB
Unit dimensions 440 x 44 x 450 mm (17.3 x 1.7 x 17.72 in)
Unit weight 7.36 kg (16.23 lb)
Fan (number) 5 + 1 (redundant)
Acoustic noise
0°C - 30°C: 47.8dB
50°C: 61.2dB
MTBF at 50°C (hours) 174,542

Các tính năng của Switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU

Layer 2 Switching

Spanning Tree Protocol

Standard 802.1d spanning tree support

Fast convergence using 802.1w (Rapid Spanning Tree [RSTP]), enabled by default

Multiple spanning tree instances using 802.1s (MSTP); 16 instances are supported

Port grouping/link aggregation

Support for IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)

-  Up to 32 groups
-  Up to 8 ports per group with 16 candidate ports for each (dynamic) 802.3ad LAG

VLAN

Support for up to 4094 active VLANs simultaneously; port-based and 802.1Q tag-based VLANs; MAC-based VLAN

Management VLAN

Private VLAN with promiscuous, isolated, and community port

Guest VLAN, unauthenticated VLAN, protocol-based VLAN, IP subnet-based VLAN, CPE VLAN

Dynamic VLAN assignment using RADIUS server along with 802.1x client authentication

Voice VLAN

Voice traffic is automatically assigned to a voice-specific VLAN and treated with appropriate levels of QoS. Auto voice capabilities deliver networkwide zero-touch deployment of voice endpoints and call control devices.

Multicast TV VLAN

Multicast TV VLAN allows the single multicast VLAN to be shared in the network while subscribers remain in separate VLANs. This feature is also known as Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR).

Q-in-Q

VLANs transparently cross over a service provider network while isolating traffic among customers.

GVRP/GARP

Generic VLAN Registration Protocol (GVRP) and Generic Attribute Registration Protocol (GARP) enable automatic propagation and configuration of VLANs in a bridged domain.

Unidirectional Link Detection (UDLD)

UDLD monitors physical connection to detect unidirectional links caused by incorrect wiring or port faults to prevent forwarding loops and blackholing of traffic in switched networks.

DHCP relay at Layer 2

Relay of DHCP traffic to DHCP server in a different VLAN. Works with DHCP option 82.

IGMP (versions 1, 2, and 3) snooping

Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) limits bandwidth-intensive multicast traffic to only the requesters; supports 4K multicast groups (source-specific multicasting is also supported).

IGMP querier

IGMP querier is used to support a Layer 2 multicast domain of snooping switches in the absence of a multicast router.

HOL blocking

Head-of-line (HOL) blocking.

Layer 3

IPv4 routing

Wirespeed routing of IPv4 packets

Up to 7K routes and up to 256 IP interfaces

Wirespeed IPv6 static routing

Up to 7K routes and up to 256 IPv6 interfaces

Layer 3 interface

Configuration of Layer 3 interface on physical port, LAG, VLAN interface, or loopback interface

CIDR

Support for classless interdomain routing

RIP v2

Support for Routing Information Protocol version 2 for dynamic routing

VRRP

Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) delivers improved availability in a Layer 3 network by providing redundancy of the default gateway servicing hosts on the network. VRRP versions 2 and 3 are supported. Up to 255 virtual routers are supported

Policy-based routing (PBR)

Flexible routing control to direct packets to different next hop based on IPv4 or IPv6 ACL

DHCP server

Switch functions as an IPv4 DHCP server serving IP addresses for multiple DHCP pools/scopes.

Support for DHCP options

DHCP relay at Layer 3

Relay of DHCP traffic across IP domains

User Datagram Protocol (UDP) relay

Relay of broadcast information across Layer 3 domains for application discovery or relaying of BOOTP/DHCP packets

Stacking

Hardware stack

Up to 8 units in a stack. Up to 400 ports managed as a single system with hardware failover.

High availability

Fast stack failover delivers minimal traffic loss. Support link aggregation across multiple units in a stack.

Plug-and-play stacking configuration/management

Master/backup for resilient stack control

Autonumbering

Hot swap of units in stack

Ring and chain stacking options, autostacking port speed, flexible stacking port options

High-speed stack interconnects

Cost-effective high-speed 10G fiber and copper interfaces. Support LAG as stacking interconnects for even higher bandwidth.

Security

SSH

SSH is a secure replacement for Telnet traffic. SCP also uses SSH. SSH versions 1 and 2 are supported.

SSL

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encrypts all HTTPS traffic, allowing secure access to the browser-based management GUI in the switch.

IEEE 802.1X (authenticator role)

RADIUS authentication and accounting, MD5 hash, guest VLAN, unauthenticated VLAN, single/multiple host mode, and single/multiple sessions.

Supports time-based 802.1X dynamic VLAN assignment.

Web-based authentication

Web-based authentication provides network admission control through web browser to any host devices and operating systems.

STP BPDU Guard

A security mechanism to protect the networks from invalid configurations. A port enabled for Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard is shut down if a BPDU message is received on that port. This avoids accidental topology loops.

STP Root Guard

This prevents edge devices not in the network administrator’s control from becoming Spanning Tree Protocol root nodes.

DHCP snooping

Filters out DHCP messages with unregistered IP addresses and/or from unexpected or untrusted interfaces. This prevents rogue devices from behaving as a DHCP server.

IP Source Guard (IPSG)

When IP Source Guard is enabled at a port, the switch filters out IP packets received from the port if the source IP addresses of the packets have not been statically configured or dynamically learned from DHCP snooping. This prevents IP address spoofing.

Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI)

The switch discards ARP packets from a port if there are no static or dynamic IP/MAC bindings or if there is a discrepancy between the source or destination address in the ARP packet. This prevents man-in-the-middle attacks.

IP/MAC/Port Binding (IPMB)

The preceding features (DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard, and Dynamic ARP Inspection) work together to prevent DoS attacks in the network, thereby increasing network availability.

Secure Core Technology (SCT)

Makes sure that the switch will receive and process management and protocol traffic no matter how much traffic is received.

Secure Sensitive Data (SSD)

A mechanism to manage sensitive data (such as passwords, keys, and so on) securely on the switch, populating this data to other devices, and secure autoconfig. Access to view the sensitive data as plaintext or encrypted is provided according to the user-configured access level and the access method of the user.

Private VLAN

Private VLAN provides security and isolation between switch ports, which helps ensure that users cannot snoop on other users’ traffic; supports multiple uplinks.

Port security

Ability to lock source MAC addresses to ports and limit the number of learned MAC addresses.

RADIUS/TACACS+

Supports RADIUS and TACACS authentication. Switch functions as a client.

RADIUS accounting

The RADIUS accounting functions allow data to be sent at the start and end of services, indicating the amount of resources (such as time, packets, bytes, and so on) used during the session.

Storm control

Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast.

DoS prevention

Denial-of-service (DoS) attack prevention.

Multiple user privilege levels in CLI

Level 1, 7, and 15 privilege levels.

ACLs

Support for up to 2K entries on SG550XG models.

Support for up to 3K entries on all other models.

Drop or rate limit based on source and destination MAC, VLAN ID or IP address, protocol, port, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/User Datagram Protocol (UDP) source and destination ports, 802.1p priority, Ethernet type, Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP) packets, Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) packets, TCP flag; ACL can be applied on both ingress and egress sides.

Time-based ACLs supported.

Các loại module quang cisco sử dụng cho switch cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU

pported SFP/SFP+ modules

SKU

Media

Speed

Maximum Distance

MGBBX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBSX1

Multimode fiber

1000 Mbps

500 m

MGBLH1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

40 km

MGBLX1

Single-mode fiber

1000 Mbps

10 km

MGBT1

UTP cat 5e

1000 Mbps

100 m

SFP-H10GB-CU1M

Copper coax

10 Gig

1 m

SFP-H10GB-CU3M

Copper coax

10 Gig

3 m

SFP-H10GB-CU5M

Copper coax

10 Gig

5 m

SFP-10G-SR

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m - 400 m

SFP-10G-LR

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

SFP-10G-SR-S

Multimode fiber

10 Gig

26 m - 400 m

SFP-10G-LR-S

Single-mode fiber

10 Gig

10 km

Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Cisco SX550X-52-K9-EU cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui long gửi email yêu cầu đến kd@cnttshop.vn 

Option Sử Dụng Cho SX550X-52-K9-EU
Module quang 1GE sử dụng cho Cisco SMB
Module quang SFP Cisco MGBSX1 1000BASE-SX 850nm 500m Multi Mode transceiver
#MGBSX1

List Price:$95

Module quang SFP Cisco MGBLX1 GE LX 1310nm 10KM Single Mode LC Duplex transceiver
#MGBLX1

List Price:$500

Xem thêm

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #SX550X-52-K9-EU ?

Có 0 bình luận:
Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2020 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.