JQ401A Arista DCS-7050CX3-32S-F 7050X3 32QSFP28 F-B AC Switch

HPE JQ401A Arista DCS-7050CX3-32S-F 7050X3 32 Ports QSFP28 Front-to-Back AC Switch
Mã sản phẩm: JQ401A
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Arista JQ401A DCS-7050CX3-32S-F 7050X3 32QSFP28 F-B AC Switch

HPE SKU                     : JQ401A
Arista SKU                  : DCS-7050CX3-32S-F
List Price                    : $28,345

Bảo hành                    : 12 tháng
Made In                      : Asia

HPE và Arista chia sẻ một tầm nhìn chung về nhu cầu cung cấp các giải pháp và trải nghiệm CNTT an toàn được xây dựng trên cơ sở hạ tầng được xác định bằng phần mềm dẫn đầu ngành - giúp khách hàng vận hành khối lượng công việc của mình với tốc độ nhanh để phát triển kinh doanh. Sự hợp tác này sẽ cung cấp cho khách hàng các giải pháp mạng đã được chứng minh là vượt trội so với các giải pháp thay thế cũ và bổ sung cho tính toán, lưu trữ, ảo hóa và cung cấp dịch vụ Cloud của HPE.

View Datasheet JQ401A 

Arista DCS-7050CX3-32S-F cung cấp một mục đích xây dựng giải pháp hiệu suất cao và hiệu quả năng lượng cho việc triển khai trung tâm dữ liệu mật độ cao. Với 32 cổng QSFP28 auto-negotiating 10/25/40/50/100G, Front-to-Back AirFlow, AC Power Supply, bộ chuyển mạch Arista DCS-7050CX3-32S-F cung cấp non-blocking forwarding 6.4 Tbps với các tính năng chuyển đổi L2 và L3, độ trễ thấp kết hợp với các tính năng của software-defined cloud networking.

Arista JQ401A DCS-7050CX3-32S-F 7050X3 32QSFP28 F-B AC Switch

Tất cả các cổng có thể hoạt động ở bất kỳ chế độ được hỗ trợ nào mà không giới hạn, cho phép di chuyển dễ dàng từ tốc độ thấp hơn và tính linh hoạt cho việc triển khai mạng Core

Thông số kỹ thuật

Specifications
Ports

32x QSFP100

2x SFP+

Max. 100GbE ports

32

Max. 50GbE ports 64
Max. 40GbE ports 32
Max. 25GbE ports 128
Max. 10GbE ports 128
Max. 1GbE ports 2
Throughput 6.4 Tbps
Packets/Second 2 Bpps
Latency 800 ns
CPU Dual core x86
System Memory 8 GB
Flash Storage Memory 8 GB
Packet Buffer Memory

32 MB (dynamic buffer allocation)

10/100/1000 Mgmt Ports 1
RS-232 Serial Ports 1 (RJ-45)
USB Ports 1
Power Supplies 2 (1+1 redundant)
Hot-swappable Fans 4 (N+1 redundant)
Airflow Option Front-to-Back
STP Instances 64 MST, 510 RPVST+
IGMP Groups 288k, with 8k unique group
ECMP 128-way, 1K groups
Size (WxHxD)

19 x 1.75 x 16 inches

(48.3 x 4.4 x 40.64 cm)

Weight

20 lb (9.0718474 kilograms)

Minimum EOS version

4.20.4

Power supply specifications
Typical Power Draw 206W
Max Power Draw 314W
Input voltage 100-240AC
Typical input current 6.3 - 2.3A
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input connector IEC 320-C13
Efficiency (typical) 93% platinum
Environmental characteristics
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)
Storage Temperature -25°C to 70°C (-13°F to 158°F)
Relative Humidity 5 to 95%
Operating Altitude 0 to 10,000 ft, (0-3,000m)
Standards compliance
EMC

Emissions: FCC, EN 55022, EN 61000-3-2, EN 61000-3-3 or EN 61000-3-11, EN 61000-3-12 (as applicable) Immunity: EN 55024 Emissions and immunity: EN 300 386

Safety

UL/CSA 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1
CB Scheme with all country differences

Certifications

North America (NRTL)

European Union (EU)

BSMI (Taiwan)

C-Tick (Australia)

CCC (PRC)

MSIP (Korea)

EAC (Customs Union)

VCCI (Japan)

European Union Directives

2006/95/EC Low Voltage Directive

2004/108/EC EMC Directive

2011/65/EU RoHS Directive

2012/19/EU WEEE Directive

Các tính năng của switch Arista JQ401A DCS-7050CX3-32S-F

Layer 2 Features
  • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

  • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol

  • Rapid Per VLAN Spanning Tree (RPVST+)

  • 4096 VLANs

  • Q-in-Q

  • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation/LACP
    - 64 ports/channel

    - 64 groups per system

  • MLAG
    - 64 ports per MLAG

  • Custom LAG Hashing

  • Resilient LAG Hashing

  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol

  • IEEE 802.3x Flow Control

  • Jumbo Frames (9216 bytes)

  • IGMP v1/v2/v3 snooping

  • Storm Control

  • Audio Video Bridging (AVB)

Layer 3 Features
  • Routing protocols: OSPF, OSPFv3, BGP, MP-BGP, IS-IS, and RIPv2

  • 128-way ECMP routing

  • Resilient ECMP routes

  • VRF

  • BFD

  • Route maps

  • IGMP v2/v3

  • PIM-SM/PIM-SSM

  • Anycast-RP (RFC 4610)

  • VRRP

  • Virtual ARP (VARP)

  • Policy-based routing (PBR)

  • Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding (uRPF)

  • RAIL

  • NAT4
    - Source/Destination NAT

    - Source/Grop Multicast NAT

Advanced Monitoring and Provisioning
  • ZTP

  • SSU

  • Latency Analyzer and Microburst Detection (LANZ)
    - Configurable congestion notification (CLI, syslog)

    - Streaming events (GPB encoded)

    - Capture/mirror of congested traffic

  • Advanced monitoring and aggregation
    - Port Mirroring (4 active sessions)

    - L2/3/4 Filtering on mirror sessions

    - Port Channel source and destination

    - Mirror to CPU

  • AEM suite
    - CLI Scheduler

    - Event Manager

    - Event Monitor

    - Linux tools

  • Integrated packet capture/analysis with TCPDump

  • RFC 3176 sFlow

  • Restore and configure from USB

  • Blue Beacon LED for system identification

  • SDN
    - OpenFlow 1.0

    - OpenFlow 1.3

    - Arista DirectFlow

    - eAPI

    - OpenStack® Neutron support

  • IEEE 1588 PTP (transparent clock and boundary clock)

Network Management
  • CloudVision
  • 10/100/1000 management port
  • RS-232 serial console port
  • USB port
  • SNMPv1, v2, v3
  • Management over IPv6
  • Telnet and SSHv2
  • Syslog
  • AAA
  • Industry standard CLI
Extensibility
  • Linux Tools
    - Bash shell access and scripting

    - RPM support

    - Custom kernel modules

  • Programmatic access to system state
    - Python

    - C++

  • Native KVM/QEMU support

Virtualization Support
  • VXLAN Gateway (draft-mahalingam-dutt-dcops-vxlan-01)

  • VXLAN Tunnel Endpoint

  • VXLAN Routing

  • VXLAN Bridging

  • VM Tracer VMware® Integration
    - VMware vSphere® support

    - VM Auto Discovery

    - VM Adaptive Segmentation

    - VM Host View

Security Features
  • PDP
  • Service ACLs
  • DHCP Relay/Snooping
  • TACACS+
  • RADIUS
QoS features
  • Up to eight queues per port
  • 802.1p-based classification
  • DSCP-based classification and remarking
  • Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN)-7060X only
  • QoS interface trust (COS/DSCP)
  • Strict priority queueing
  • Weighted round robin (WRR) scheduling
  • Per-Priority Flow Control (PFC)
  • Data Center Bridging Extensions (DCBXs)
  • 802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)*
  • ACL-based DSCP Marking
  • ACL-based Policing
  • Per port MMU configuration
  • Policing/Shaping
  • Rate limiting

Module quang sử dụng cho switch Arista JQ401A DCS-7050CX3-32S-F

Arista SKU HPE SKU
Transceivers
Arista X130 10G SFP+ LC SRL Transceiver SFP-10G-SRL JH644A
Arista X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver SFP-10G-SR JH645A
Arista X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver SFP-10G-LRL JH646A
Arista X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver SFP-10G-LR JH647A
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.5m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-0.5M JH651A 
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.5m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-1.5M JH652A
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 2m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-2M JH653A
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 2.5m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-2.5M JH654A
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-3M JH655A
Arista X2A0 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m AOC Cable AOC-S-S-10G-5M JH661A 
Arista X2A0 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m AOC Cable AOC-S-S-10G-3M JH662A
Arista X125 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver SFP-1G-SX JH648A
Arista X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver SFP-1G-LX JH649A
Arista X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver SFP-1G-T JH650A
Arista 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi Transceiver QSFP-40G-SRBD JH633A
Arista 40G QSFP+ Universal Transceiver QSFP-40G-UNIV JH634A
Arista 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver QSFP-40G-SR4 JH635A
Arista 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L Transceiver QSFP-40G-LRL4 JH636A
Arista 40G QSFP+ LC PLRL4 Transceiver QSFP-40G-PLRL4 JH637A
Arista 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 1m DAC Cable CAB-Q-Q-1M JH638A
Arista 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 2m DAC Cable CAB-Q-Q-2M JH639A
Arista 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3m DAC Cable CAB-Q-Q-3M JH640A
Arista 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 5m DAC Cable CAB-Q-Q-5M JH641A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 0.5m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-0.5M JH656A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 1m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-1M JH657A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 2m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-2M JH658A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 3m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-3M JH659A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 5m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-5M JH660A

Option cho switch Arista JQ401A DCS-7050CX3-32S-F

Arista 7280R 1RU High Speed Front-to-Back Fan Module

FAN-7000H-F

JQ116A

Arista 2 Post 1RU Rack Mount Kit

KIT-2POST-1U-NT

JH863A

Arista 4 Post Rack Mount Kit

KIT-4POST-NT

JH864A

Arista 7001 1RU Accessory Kit

KIT-7001

JH866A

Arista 500W Front-to-Back AC Power Supply

PWR-500AC-F

JH882A

Arista 500W Front-to-Back DC Power Supply

PWR-500-DC-F

JH597A

Arista Enhanced L3 Software 10G Fix-2 E-LTU

LIC-FIX-2-E

JH606AAE

Arista Provisioning Software 10G Fix-2 E-LTU

LIC-FIX-2-Z

JH608AAE

Arista Virtualization Software 10G Fix-2 E-LTU

LIC-FIX-2-V

JH609AAE

Arista A-Care 7050CX3-32S 2H Software 1 Month Support E-LTU

SVC-7050CX3-32S-1M-2H

JQ384AAE

Arista A-Care 7050CX3-32S 4H Software 1 Month Support E-LTU

SVC-7050CX3-32S-1M-4H

JQ383AAE

Arista A-Care 7050CX3-32S NBD Software 1 Month Support E-LTU

SVC-7050CX3-32S-1M-NB

JQ382AAE


Để được tư vấn kỹ thuật hoặc nhận báo giá tốt nhất của sản phẩm Switch Arista JQ401A DCS-7050CX3-32S-F, vui lòng gọi 0906 051 599 hoặc gửi email tới kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #JQ401A ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.