C9800-80-K9 Cisco Catalyst 9800-80 Wireless Controller

Cisco C9800-80-K9 Catalyst 9800-80 Wireless Controller, Support Up to 6000 access points, 64000 clients
Mã sản phẩm: C9800-80-K9
Tình trạng: Còn Hàng
Check Giá List

Câu hỏi thường gặp khi mua hàng?

✓ Trả lời: CNTTShop là đối tác phân phối chính thức của các hãng lớn Cisco, HPE, Juniper, Cambium... Tất cả các sản phẩm được phân phối tại CNTTShop.vn đều là sản phẩm chính hãng, đầy đủ CO/CQ.
✓ Trả lời: Tất cả các sản phẩm tại CNTTShop đều được bảo hành chính hãng, 1 đổi 1 trong thời gian bảo hành nếu có lỗi kỹ thuật trong vòng 24 giờ, hoặc CNTTShop sẽ có các sản phẩm thay thế để khách hàng sử dụng trong thời gian bảo hành nên khách hàng hoàn toàn yên tâm khi sử dụng.
✓ Trả lời: Đối với các sản phẩm mua tại CNTTShop, chúng tôi hỗ trợ tư vấn, xây dựng thiết kế hệ thống mạng và cấu hình hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ với đội ngũ kỹ thuật giàu kinh nghiệm, có các chứng chỉ chuyên môn về Network như CCNA, CCNP, JNCIA-Junos, MCSA, CCNA-Security...
✓ Trả lời: Với những khách hàng thuộc các huyện tỉnh ở xa, trường hợp nhân viên CNTTShop không thể giao hàng được, Quý khách có thể báo CPN của bên mình tới lấy hàng hoặc CNTTShop sẽ ủy quyền cho 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát như VNPT, Viettel, hoặc 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát có uy tín khác.
✓ Trả lời: Đến với CNTTShop, quý khách sẽ được hỗ trợ hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ kể từ khi khảo sát, xây dựng danh mục thiết bị cho đến khi triển khai, nghiệm thu dự án với đội ngũ nhân viên giàu kinh nghiệm, từng tham dự nhiều dự án lớn trong các tập đoàn lớn như Viettel, VNPT, EVN, Mytel – Myanma, Unitel – Lào...

Cisco C9800-80-K9 Catalyst 9800-80 Wireless Controller

Part Number           : C9800-80-K9
List Price                  : $80,000

Bảo hành                 : 12 tháng
Made In                   : Asia

Được xây dựng từ nền tảng Intent và Cisco DNA, Bộ điều khiển không dây Cisco C9800-80-K9 sử dụng phần mềm Cisco IOS® XE và tích hợp RF của các điểm truy cập Cisco Aironet® tạo ra trải nghiệm không dây tốt nhất.

View Datasheet C9800-80-K9 

Bộ điều khiển không dây Cisco C9800-80-K9 được xây dựng trên kiến ​​trúc mở và có thể lập trình với bảo mật tích hợp, truyền phát từ xa và phân tích phong phú.

Cisco C9800-80-K9 Catalyst 9800-80 Wireless Controller

Thông số kỹ thuật Cisco C9800-80-K9

Metric

Value

Maximum number of access points

Up to 6000

Maximum number of clients

64,000

Maximum throughput

Up to 80 Gbps

Maximum WLANs

4096

Maximum VLANs

4096

Max site tags

6000

Max Flex APs per site

100

Max policy tags

6000

Max RF tags

6000

Max RF profiles

12000

Max policy profiles

1000

Max flex profiles

6000

Fixed uplinks

8x 10 GE or 6x 10 GE + 2x 1 GE SFP+/SFP

Modular uplinks (optional)

The supported uplink modules are:

-  C9800-18X1GE(=)
-  C9800-10X10GE(=)
-  C9800-1X40GE(=)
-  C9800-2X40GE(=)
-  C9800-1X100GE(=)

The uplink modules are hot-swappable.

Supports 10 GE, 40 GE, and 100 GE QSFP transceivers

Redundant power supply

AC or DC power supply

Maximum power consumption with modules

600W

Deployment modes

Centralized, Cisco FlexConnect®, and Fabric Wireless (SD-Access)

Form factor

2RU

License

Smart License enabled

Operating system

Cisco IOS XE

Management

Cisco DNA Center 1.2.8, Cisco Prime® Infrastructure 3.5, integrated WebUI, and third party (open standards APIs)

Interoperability

AireOS-based controllers with 8.8 MR2, 8.5 MR4 and 8.5 MR3 special

Policy engine

Cisco Identity Services Engine (ISE) 2.2, 2.3, and 2.4

Cisco Connected Mobile Experiences (CMX)

CMX 10.5.1

Access points

Aironet 802.11ac Wave 1 and Wave 2 access points

Physical dimensions

Width

17.3 inches (43.94 cm)

Depth

20.5 inches (52.07 cm)

Height

3.47 inches (8.81 cm)

Weight

31.5 lb (14.29 kg)

Specifications
Wireless IEEE 802.11a, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11d, WMM/802.11e, 802.11h, 802.11n, 802.11k, 802.11r, 802.11u, 802.11w, 802.11ac Wave 1 and Wave 2
Wired, switching, and routing IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX, 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000-BASE-LH, IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging, IEEE 802.1AX Link Aggregation
Data standards
-  RFC 768 User Datagram Protocol (UDP)
-  RFC 791 IP
-  RFC 2460 IPv6
-  RFC 792 Internet Control Message Protocol (ICMP)
-  RFC 793 TCP
-  RFC 826 Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
-  RFC 1122 Requirements for Internet Hosts
-  RFC 1519 Classless Interdomain Routing (CIDR)
-  RFC 1542 Bootstrap Protocol (BOOTP)
-  RFC 2131 Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP)
-  RFC 5415 Control and Provisioning of Wireless Access Points (CAPWAP) Protocol
-  RFC 5416 CAPWAP Binding for 802.11
Security standards
-  Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA)
-  IEEE 802.11i (WPA2, RSN)
-  RFC 1321 MD5 Message-Digest Algorithm
-  RFC 1851 Encapsulating Security Payload (ESP) Triple DES (3DES) Transform
-  RFC 2104 HMAC: Keyed-Hashing for Message Authentication
-  RFC 2246 TLS Protocol Version 1.0
-  RFC 2401 Security Architecture for the Internet Protocol
-  RFC 2403 HMAC-MD5-96 within ESP and AH
-  RFC 2404 HMAC-SHA-1-96 within ESP and AH
-  RFC 2405 ESP DES-CBC Cipher Algorithm with Explicit IV
-  RFC 2407 Interpretation for Internet Security Association Key Management Protocol (ISAKMP)
-  RFC 2408 ISAKMP
-  RFC 2409 Internet Key Exchange (IKE)
-  RFC 2451 ESP CBC-Mode Cipher Algorithms
-  RFC 3280 Internet X.509 Public Key Infrastructure (PKI) Certificate and Certificate Revocation List (CRL) Profile
-  RFC 4347 Datagram Transport Layer Security (DTLS)
-  RFC 5246 TLS Protocol Version 1.2
Encryption standards
-  Static Wired Equivalent Privacy (WEP) RC4 40, 104 and 128 bits
-  Advanced Encryption Standard (AES): Cipher Block Chaining (CBC), Counter with CBC-MAC (CCM), Counter with CBC Message Authentication Code Protocol (CCMP)
-  Data Encryption Standard (DES): DES-CBC, 3DES
-  Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) and Transport Layer Security (TLS): RC4 128-bit and RSA 1024- and 2048-bit
-  DTLS: AES-CBC
-  IPsec: DES-CBC, 3DES, AES-CBC
-  802.1AE MACsec encryption
Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA)
-  IEEE 802.1X
-  RFC 2548 Microsoft Vendor-Specific RADIUS Attributes
-  RFC 2716 Point-to-Point Protocol (PPP) Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)-TLS
-  RFC 2865 RADIUS Authentication
-  RFC 2866 RADIUS Accounting
-  RFC 2867 RADIUS Tunnel Accounting
-  RFC 2869 RADIUS Extensions
-  RFC 3576 Dynamic Authorization Extensions to RADIUS
-  RFC 5176 Dynamic Authorization Extensions to RADIUS
-  RFC 3579 RADIUS Support for EAP
-  RFC 3580 IEEE 802.1X RADIUS Guidelines
-  RFC 3748 Extensible Authentication Protocol (EAP)
-  Web-based authentication
-  TACACS support for management users
Management standards
-  Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) v1, v2c, v3
-  RFC 854 Telnet
-  RFC 1155 Management Information for TCP/IP-based Internets
-  RFC 1156 MIB
-  RFC 1157 SNMP
-  RFC 1213 SNMP MIB II
-  RFC 1350 Trivial File Transfer Protocol (TFTP)
-  RFC 1643 Ethernet MIB
-  RFC 2030 Simple Network Time Protocol (SNTP)
-  RFC 2616 HTTP
-  RFC 2665 Ethernet-Like Interface Types MIB
-  RFC 2674 Definitions of Managed Objects for Bridges with Traffic Classes, Multicast Filtering, and Virtual Extensions
-  RFC 2819 Remote Monitoring (RMON) MIB
-  RFC 2863 Interfaces Group MIB
-  RFC 3164 Syslog
-  RFC 3414 User-Based Security Model (USM) for SNMPv3
-  RFC 3418 MIB for SNMP
-  RFC 3636 Definitions of Managed Objects for IEEE 802.3 MAUs
-  RFC 4741 Base NETCONF protocol
-  RFC 4742 NETCONF over SSH
-  RFC 6241 NETCONF
-  RFC 6242 NETCONF over SSH
-  RFC 5277 NETCONF event notifications
-  RFC 5717 Partial Lock Remote Procedure Call
-  RFC 6243 With-Defaults capability for NETCONF
-  RFC 6020 YANG
-  Cisco private MIBs
Management interfaces
-  Web-based: HTTP/HTTPS
-  Command-line interface: Telnet, Secure Shell (SSH) Protocol, serial port
-  SNMP
-  NETCONF
Hard Disk Drives (HDD)
-  SATA solid-state drive (SSD)
-  240 GB of memory
Environmental conditions supported

Operating temperature:

-  Normal: 5° to 40° C (41° to 104°F)
-  Short term: 5° to 50° C (41° to 122°F)

Nonoperating temperature:

-  -40° to 65° C (-104° to 149°F)

Operating humidity:

-  Normal: 5% to 85% noncondensing
-  Short term: 5% to 90% noncondensing

Nonoperating temperature humidity:

-  5% to 93% at 82°F (28°C)

Operating altitude:

-  Appliance operating: 0 to 3000 m (0 to 10,000 ft)
-  Appliance nonoperating: 0 to 12,192 m (0 to 40,000 ft)

Electrical input:

-  AC input frequency range: 47 to 63 Hz
-  AC input range: 90 to 264 VAC with AC PEM
-  DC input range: -40 to -72 VDC with DC PEM

Maximum power with modules: 600W

Heat dissipation: 2047 BTU/hr

Sound power level measure:

-  A-weighted sound power level is 70.5 LpAm(dBA) @ 27C nominal operation

C9800-80-K9 Options

Part Number

Product Name

LIC-C9800-DTLS-K9

Cisco Catalyst 9800 Series Wireless Controller DTLS License

C9800-AC-1100W=

Cisco Catalyst Wireless Controller 1100 AC Power Supply

C9800-DC-950W=

Cisco Catalyst Wireless Controller 950W DC Power Supply

C9800-18X1GE(=)

Cisco Catalyst 9800-80 GE Module

C9800-10X10GE(=)

Cisco Catalyst 9800-80 10 GE Module

C9800-1X40GE(=)

Cisco Catalyst 9800-80 1 Port 40 GE Module

C9800-2X40GE(=)

Cisco Catalyst 9800-80 2 Ports 40 GE Module

C9800-1X100GE(=)

Cisco Catalyst 9800-80 1 Port 100 GE Module

Module quang sử dụng cho Cisco C9800-80-K9 Wireless Controller

Type

Modules supported

 Description

Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)

GLC-BX-D

Cisco GLC-BX-D SMF 1490TX 1310RX Single LC 10KM

GLC-BX-U

Cisco GLC-BX-U SMF 1310TX 1490RX Single LC 10KM

GLC-LH-SMD

 Cisco SFP GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH SMF 1310nm DOM 10KM

GLC-SX-MMD

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP transceiver MMF 850-nm, DOM, 500m

GLC-ZX-SMD

Cisco GLC-ZX-SMD SFP 1000BASE-ZX 1550nm DOM SMF 70km

GLC-TE

Cisco GLC-TE 1GBASE-T RJ-45 100m Extended Temperature

Enhanced SFP (SFP+)

SFP-10G-SR

Cisco SFP-10G-SR SFP+ for MMF 850-nm LC Duplex 300m

SFP-10G-SR-X

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X 10GBASE-SR SFP+ 850nm 300m DOM Transceiver

SFP-10G-LR

Cisco SFP-10G-LR SFP+ SMF 1310 nm LC duplex 10km

SFP-10G-LRM

Cisco SFP-10G-LRM SFP+ 1310nm LC 300m Transceiver

SFP-10G-LR-X

Cisco SFP-10G-LR-X SFP+ SMF 1310 nm LC duplex 10km

SFP-10G-ER

Cisco SFP-10G-ER for SMF 1550-nm dual LC 40km

SFP-10G-ZR

Cisco SFP-10G-ZR SFP+ for SMF 1550-nm LC duplex 80km

SFP-H10GB-ACU7M

Cable DAC Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 7m active

SFP-H10GB-ACU10M

 Cable DAC Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU10M 10GBASE-CU SFP+ 10m active

DWDM-SFP10G-30.33 - DWDM-SFP10G-61.41

Quad SFP (QSFP)

QSFP-40G-SR4

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 850nm 150m MMF

QSFP-40G-LR4

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 1310nm 10km LC SMF

QSFP-40GE-LR4

QSFP-40GE-LR4 - QSFP 40GBASE-LR4 Transceiver Module, LC, 10KM

QSFP-40G-ER4

Cisco QSFP-40G-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 1310nm 40km LC Duplex SMF

QSFP-40G-SR4-S

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR4-S 40GBASE-SR4 4 lanes 850 nm 150m MMF

QSFP-40G-LR4-S

Cisco QSFP-40G-LR4-S 1310nm 10km LC Duplex SMF

QSFP-40G-SR-BD

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD 832 - 918nm 150m MMF Transceiver

QSFP-40G-BD-RX

Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX 832 - 918nm 150m MMF Transceiver

QSFP-100G-SR4-S

Cisco QSFP-100G-SR4-S MPO-12 850-nm 100m MMF transceiver

QSFP-100G-LR4-S

Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S 100GBASE-LR4 LC 10km SMF

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #C9800-80-K9 ?

Có 0 bình luận:
Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2020 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Sun Technology Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.