JH580A Arista 7050X 32QSPF 4SFP+ B-F AC Switch

Arista JH580A 7050X 32QSPF 4SFP+ Back-to-Front AC Switch
Mã sản phẩm: JH580A
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Arista JH580A 7050X 32QSPF 4SFP+ Back-to-Front AC Switch

HPE SKU                     : JH580A
Arista SKU                  : 
List Price                    : $31,495

Bảo hành                    : 12 tháng
Made In                      : Asia

HPE và Arista chia sẻ một tầm nhìn chung về nhu cầu cung cấp các giải pháp và trải nghiệm CNTT an toàn được xây dựng trên cơ sở hạ tầng được xác định bằng phần mềm dẫn đầu ngành - giúp khách hàng vận hành khối lượng công việc của mình với tốc độ nhanh để phát triển kinh doanh. Sự hợp tác này sẽ cung cấp cho khách hàng các giải pháp mạng đã được chứng minh là vượt trội so với các giải pháp thay thế cũ và bổ sung cho tính toán, lưu trữ, ảo hóa và cung cấp dịch vụ Cloud của HPE.

View Datasheet JH580A 

Arista JH580A cung cấp một mục đích xây dựng giải pháp hiệu suất cao và hiệu quả năng lượng cho việc triển khai trung tâm dữ liệu mật độ cao. Với 32 cổng QSFP+ 40GbEvà 4 cổng SFP+ 10GbE, Back-to-Front AirFlow, AC Power Supply, bộ chuyển mạch Arista JH580A cung cấp non-blocking forwarding 2.56 Tbps với các tính năng chuyển đổi L2 và L3, độ trễ thấp kết hợp với các tính năng của software-defined cloud networking.

Arista JH580A 7050X 32QSPF 4SFP+ Back-to-Front AC Switch

Thông số kỹ thuật

Specifications
Ports

32 x QSFP+

4 x SFP+

Total 40GbE ports 32
Max 10GbE Ports 96
Max 1GbE Ports 4
Throughput 2.56 Tbps
Packets/Second 1440 Mpps
Latency (RJ45 to uplinks) 550 ns
CPU Quad-Core x86
System Memory 4 gigabytes
Flash Storage Memory 4 GB
Packet Buffer Memory

12MB (Dynamic buffer allocation)

SSD storage (optional)

120 gigabytes

10/100/1000 Mgmt Ports 1
RS-232 Serial Ports 1 (RJ-45)
USB Ports 1
Power Supplies 2 (1+1 redundant)
Hot-swappable Fans 4 (N+1 redundant)
Airflow Option Back-to-Front
Size (WxHxD)

19 x 1.75 x 16 in (48.3x 4.4x 40.64 cm)

Weight

20 lb (9.1 kg)

Minimum EOS version

4.14.0

Power supply specifications
Typical Power Draw 150W
Max Power Draw 302W
Input voltage 100-240AC
Typical input current 6.3-2.2A
Input frequency 50/60 Hz
Input connector IEC 320-C13
Efficiency (typical) 93% platinum
Environmental characteristics
Operating Temperature 0°C to 40°C (32°F to 104°F)
Storage Temperature -40°C to 70°C (-40°F to 158°F)
Relative Humidity 5 to 95%
Operating Altitude 0 to 10,000 ft, (0-3,000m)
Standards compliance
EMC

Emissions: FCC, EN55022, EN61000-3-2, EN61000-3-3 or EN61000-3-11, EN61000-3-12 (as applicable) Immunity: EN55024

Emissions and immunity: EN300 386

Safety

UL/CSA 60950-1, EN 60950-1, IEC 60950-1
CB Scheme with all country differences

Certifications

North America (NRTL)

European Union (EU)

BSMI (Taiwan)

C-Tick (Australia)

CCC (PRC)

MSIP (Korea)

EAC (Customs Union)

VCCI (Japan)

European Union Directives

2006/95/EC Low Voltage Directive

2004/108/EC EMC Directive

2011/65/EU RoHS Directive

2012/19/EU WEEE Directive

Các tính năng của switch Arista JH580A

Layer 2 Features
  • 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree

  • 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol

  • Rapid Per VLAN Spanning Tree (RPVST+)

  • 4096 VLANs

  • Q-in-Q

  • 802.3ad Link Aggregation/LACP
    - 64 ports/channel

    - 104 groups per system

  • Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MLAG)
    - 64 ports per MLAG

  • Custom LAG Hashing

  • 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol

  • 802.3x Flow Control

  • Jumbo Frames (9216 Bytes)

  • IGMP v1/v2/v3 Snooping

  • Storm Control

  • RAIL

Layer 3 Features
  • Routing protocols: OSPF, OSPFv3, BGP, MP-BGP, IS-IS, and RIPv2
  • 64-way Equal Cost Multipath Routing (ECMP)1
  • Resilient ECMP Routes
  • VRF
  • BFD
  • Route maps
  • IGMP v2/v3
  • PIM-SM/PIM-SSM/PIM-BIDIR
  • Anycast RP (RFC 4610)
  • VRRP
  • Virtual ARP (VARP)
  • Policy Based Routing
  • uRPF
  • Selective Route Download
Advanced Monitoring and Provisioning
  • Zero Touch Provisioning (ZTP)

  • Latency Analyzer and Microburst Detection (LANZ)
    - Configurable Congestion Notification (CLI, Syslog)

    - Streaming Events (GPB Encoded)

    - Capture/Mirror of congested traffic

  • Advanced Monitoring
    - Port Mirroring (4 active sessions)

    - L2/3/4 Filtering on Mirror Sessions

    Mirrir to EOS/SSD

  • Advanced Event Management suite (AEM)
    - CLI Scheduler

    - Event Manager

    - Event Monitor

    - Linux tools

  • Optional SSD for logging and data capture

  • Integrated packet capture/analysis with TCPDump

  • RFC 3176 sFlow

  • Restore & configure from USB

  • Blue Beacon LED for system identification

  • Software Defined Networking (SDN)

    - eAPI

    - OpenStack Neutron Support

Network Management
  • CloudVision
  • 10/100/1000 Management Port
  • RS-232 Serial Console Port
  • USB Port
  • SNMP v1, v2, v3
  • Management over IPv6
  • Telnet and SSHv2
  • Syslog
  • AAA
  • Industry Standard CLI
Extensibility
  • Linux Tools
    - Bash shell access and scripting

    - RPM support

    - Custom kernel modules

  • Programmatic access to system state
    - Python

    - C++

  • Native KVM/QEMU support

Virtualization Support
  • VXLAN Gateway (draft-mahalingam-dutt-dcops-vxlan-01)

  • VXLAN Routing

  • VXLAN Bridging

  • VXLAN Tunnel Endpoint

  • VM Tracer VMware® Integration

  • VMware vSphere® support

  • VM Auto Discovery

  • VM Adaptive Segmentation

  • VM Host View

Security Features
  • IPv4 / IPv6 Ingress & Egress ACLs using L2, L3, L4 fields
  • MAC ACLs
  • ACL Drop Logging
  • ACL Counters
  • Control Plane Protection (CPP)
  • DHCP Relay / Snooping
  • MAC Security
  • TACACS+
  • RADIUS 
Quality of Service (QoS) Features
  • Up to 8 queues per port
  • 802.1p based classification
  • DSCP based classification and remarking
  • Explicit Congestion Notification (ECN)
  • QoS interface trust (COS/DSCP)
  • Strict priority queueing
  • Weighted Round Robin (WRR) Scheduling
  • Per-Priority Flow Control (PFC)
  • Data Center Bridging Extensions (DCBX)
  • 802.1Qaz Enhanced Transmissions Selection (ETS)*
  • ACL-based DSCP Marking
  • ACL-based Policing
  • Policing/Shaping
  • Rate limiting
  • Audio Video Bridging (AVB)

Module quang sử dụng cho switch Arista JH580A

Arista SKU HPE SKU
Transceivers
Arista X130 10G SFP+ LC SRL Transceiver SFP-10G-SRL JH644A
Arista X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver SFP-10G-SR JH645A
Arista X130 10G SFP+ LC LRM Transceiver SFP-10G-LRL JH646A
Arista X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver SFP-10G-LR JH647A
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 0.5m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-0.5M JH651A 
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 1.5m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-1.5M JH652A
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 2m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-2M JH653A
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 2.5m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-2.5M JH654A
Arista X240 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m DAC Cable CAB-SFP-SFP-3M JH655A
Arista X2A0 10G SFP+ SFP+ 5m AOC Cable AOC-S-S-10G-5M JH661A 
Arista X2A0 10G SFP+ SFP+ 3m AOC Cable AOC-S-S-10G-3M JH662A
Arista X125 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver SFP-1G-SX JH648A
Arista X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver SFP-1G-LX JH649A
Arista X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver SFP-1G-T JH650A
Arista 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi Transceiver QSFP-40G-SRBD JH633A
Arista 40G QSFP+ Universal Transceiver QSFP-40G-UNIV JH634A
Arista 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver QSFP-40G-SR4 JH635A
Arista 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L Transceiver QSFP-40G-LRL4 JH636A
Arista 40G QSFP+ LC PLRL4 Transceiver QSFP-40G-PLRL4 JH637A
Arista 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 1m DAC Cable CAB-Q-Q-1M JH638A
Arista 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 2m DAC Cable CAB-Q-Q-2M JH639A
Arista 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3m DAC Cable CAB-Q-Q-3M JH640A
Arista 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 5m DAC Cable CAB-Q-Q-5M JH641A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 0.5m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-0.5M JH656A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 1m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-1M JH657A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 2m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-2M JH658A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 3m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-3M JH659A
Arista QSFP+ 4x10G SFP+ 5m DAC Cable CAB-Q-S-5M JH660A

Option cho switch Arista JH580A

Spare options
JH617A Power cord C13 to C14 (2 m)
JH615A Configurable fan module for Arista 7150, 7124SX(FX), 7050, 7050X 1U, 7280 & 7048-A switches (rear-to-front airflow)
JH599A Spare 500W DC power supply for 7050X and 7280 series (rear-to-front airflow switch)
JH600A Configurable 500W DC power supply for 7050X and 7280 series (rear-to-front airflow switch)
Support
JH601AAE Arista Expanded L3 Software Fix-2 E-LTU
JH606AAE Arista Enhanced L3 Software 10G Fix-2 E-LTU
JH608AAE Arista Provisioning Software 10G Fix-2 E-LTU 
JH609AAE Arista Virtualization Software 10G Fix-2 E-LTU
JQ049AAE Arista FlexRoute L3 Lite Software Fix-2 E-LTU
CloudVision
JH523AAE Arista Cloudvision Software Unlimited 1 Month E-STU
JH524AAE Arista Cloudvision Software Sw-500 1 Month E-STU
JH525AAE Arista Cloudvision Software Sw-150 1 Month E-STU
JH526AAE Arista Cloudvision Software Sw-1 1 Month E-STU
JH527AAE Arista Cloudvision Lite Software Sw-1 1 Month E-STU
JH895AAE Arista CloudVision Software Lab Switch-1 1 Month E-STU 


Để được tư vấn kỹ thuật hoặc nhận báo giá tốt nhất của sản phẩm Switch Arista JH580A, vui lòng gọi 0906 051 599 hoặc gửi email tới kd@cnttshop.vn

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #JH580A ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.