QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI Juniper QFX5200 32 Ports QSFP+/QSFP28 ports, back-to-front airflow

Switch Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI QFX5200 (hardware only; software services sold separately), 32 Ports QSFP+/QSFP28, redundant fans, 2 DC power supplies, back-to-front airflow
Mã sản phẩm: QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Câu hỏi thường gặp khi mua hàng?

✓ Trả lời: CNTTShop là đối tác phân phối chính thức của các hãng lớn Cisco, HPE, Juniper, Cambium... Tất cả các sản phẩm được phân phối tại CNTTShop.vn đều là sản phẩm chính hãng, đầy đủ CO/CQ.
✓ Trả lời: Tất cả các sản phẩm tại CNTTShop đều được bảo hành chính hãng, 1 đổi 1 trong thời gian bảo hành nếu có lỗi kỹ thuật trong vòng 24 giờ, hoặc CNTTShop sẽ có các sản phẩm thay thế để khách hàng sử dụng trong thời gian bảo hành nên khách hàng hoàn toàn yên tâm khi sử dụng.
✓ Trả lời: Đối với các sản phẩm mua tại CNTTShop, chúng tôi hỗ trợ tư vấn, xây dựng thiết kế hệ thống mạng và cấu hình hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ với đội ngũ kỹ thuật giàu kinh nghiệm, có các chứng chỉ chuyên môn về Network như CCNA, CCNP, JNCIA-Junos, MCSA, CCNA-Security...
✓ Trả lời: Với những khách hàng thuộc các huyện tỉnh ở xa, trường hợp nhân viên CNTTShop không thể giao hàng được, Quý khách có thể báo CPN của bên mình tới lấy hàng hoặc CNTTShop sẽ ủy quyền cho 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát như VNPT, Viettel, hoặc 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát có uy tín khác.
✓ Trả lời: Đến với CNTTShop, quý khách sẽ được hỗ trợ hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ kể từ khi khảo sát, xây dựng danh mục thiết bị cho đến khi triển khai, nghiệm thu dự án với đội ngũ nhân viên giàu kinh nghiệm, từng tham dự nhiều dự án lớn trong các tập đoàn lớn như Viettel, VNPT, EVN, Mytel – Myanma, Unitel – Lào...

Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI QFX5200 32 Ports QSFP+/QSFP28 ports, back-to-front airflow

Juniper Part Number : QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI
Bảo hành : 12 tháng
List Price : $14,300

Made In : China
Stock : Liên hệ

Lưu ý: Giấy phép phần mềm Base Services không được bao gồm trong phần cứng QFX5200-32C và được bán riêng. Để xem các tính năng hỗ trợ trên switch vui lòng xem chi tiết trong license software.

Mô tả tổng quan

Các nhà khai thác mạng đang ngày càng triển khai các kiến ​​trúc spine-and-leaf IP fabric, được xây dựng với các Switch có cấu hình cố định để hỗ trợ lưu lượng truy cập ngày càng tăng trong trung tâm dữ liệu. Dòng thiết bị chuyển mạch Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI cung cấp các giao diện 40GbEvà 100GbE linh hoạt, tiết kiệm chi phí, bảo vệ đầu tư và tương lai cho các trung tâm dữ liệu ngày nay.

View Datasheet QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI

Ngoài việc triển khai lớp core trong kiến ​​trúc IP fabric, các bộ chuyển mạch Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI cũng rất phù hợp cho việc triển khai mạng multitier, multichassis link aggregation (MC-LAG) thường được sử dụng trong các mạng doanh nghiệp.

Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI QFX5200 32 Ports QSFP+/QSFP28 ports, back-to-front airflow

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI

Hardware
System throughputUp to 6.4 Tbps (bi-directional)
Forwarding capacityUp to 2.4 Bpps
QSFP+/QSFP28 ports32 QSFP+ or QSFP28
SFP+/SFP28128 10GbE SFP+ through QSFP+ to SFP+ breakout cable 128 25GbE SFP28 through QSFP28 to SFP28 breakout cable
Maximum 10GbE port density128
Maximum 25GbE port density128
Maximum 40GbE port density32
Maximum 50GbE port density64
Maximum 100GbE port density32
Dimensions (W x H x D)17.36 x 1.72 x 20.48 in. (44.09 x 4.37 x 52.02 cm)
Rack units1 U
Weight23.8 lb (10.8 Kg)
Operating systemJunos OS
CPUIntel Quad Core Ivy Bridge 1.8 GHz CPU, 16 GB SDRAM, 64 GB SSD
Management and Precision Time Protocol (PTP) interfaces• 1 RJ-45 1GbE port for PTP Grandmaster
• 2 SMB connectors, one for pulse per second (PPS) output and one for 10 MHz clock output
• 2 SFP and 1 RJ-45 10/100/1000 BASE-T for management (only two ports can be used)
• 1 RS-232 console port
• 1 USB 2.0 port
Power• Redundant (1+1) hot-pluggable 850 W DC power supplies
• -36 to -72 V DC power
Cooling• back-to-front cooling
• Redundant (N+1) hot-pluggable fan modules with variable speed to minimize power draw
Total packet buffer16 MB
Environmental Ranges
Operating temperature32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C)
Storage temperature-40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C)
Operating altitudeUp to 10,000 ft. (3,048 m)
Relative humidity operating5 to 90% (noncondensing)
Relative humidity nonoperating5 to 95% (noncondensing)
SeismicDesigned to meet GR-63, Zone 4 earthquake requirements
Maximum Thermal Output
Maximum power draw480 W (AC, DC), 1638 BTU/hr
Typical power draw380 W (AC, DC), 1296 BTU/hr
Safety and Compliance
Safety• CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Information Technology Equipment—Safety
• UL 60950-1 Information Technology Equipment—Safety
• EN 60950-1 Information Technology Equipment—Safety
• IEC 60950-1 Information Technology Equipment—Safety (All country deviations)
• EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products—Part 1: Equipment Classification
Electromagnetic Compatibility• 47 CFR Part 15, (FCC) Class A
• ICES-003 Class A
• EN 55022/EN 55032, Class A
• CISPR 22/CISPR 32, Class A
• EN 55024
• CISPR 24
• EN 300 386
• VCCI Class A
• AS/NZS CISPR 32, Class A
• KN32/KN35
• BSMI CNS 13438, Class A
• EN 61000-3-2
• EN 61000-3-3
• ETSI
• ETSI EN 300 019: Environmental Conditions & Environmental Tests for Telecommunications Equipment
• ETSI EN 300 019-2-1 (2000)—Storage
• ETSI EN 300 019-2-2 (1999)—Transportation
• ETSI EN 300 019-2-3 (2003)—Stationary Use at Weatherprotected Locations
• ETSI EN 300 019-2-4 (2003)—Stationary Use at NonWeather-protected Locations
• ETS 300753 (1997)—Acoustic noise emitted by telecommunications equipment
Environmental ComplianceRestriction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 6/6
China Restriction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS)
Registration, Evaluation, Authorisation and Restriction of Chemicals (REACH)
Waste Electronics and Electrical Equipment (WEEE)
Recycled material
80 Plus Silver PSU Efficiency
TelcoCommon Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code

Power Supply và Fans có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI

JPSU-850W-DC-AFIDC 850 W power supply, back-to-front airflow for QFX5100-96S and QFX5200-32C
QFX5200-32C-FANAFIQFX5200-32C fan module, back-to-front airflow
EX-4PST-RMK4 post rack mount

License Software sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI

QFX5000-35-JBSBase Services license for QFX5200-32C
QFX5000-35-JASAdvanced Services license for QFX5200-32C
QFX5000-35-JPSPremium services license for QFX5200-32C

Module quang Juniper có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI

QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m passive

QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m passive

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR

QSFP+ 40GBASE optics, up to 1.4 km transmission on parallel single mode (4X10GbE long reach up to 1.4 km)

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

QSFP+ 40GBASE optics, up to 10 km transmission on parallel single mode (4X10GbE long reach up to 10 km)

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-IR4 40-gigabit optics, 1310 nm for up to 2 km transmission on SMF

JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 10 m active

JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 7 m active

JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet DAC (twinax copper cable) 5 m passive

QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m

QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m

JNP-QSFP-DACBO-5MA

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 5 m active

JNP-QSFP-DACBO-7MA

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 7 m active

JNP-QSFP-DACBO-10M

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 10 m active

EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM

40GbE QSFP+ 0.5 m direct-attach

JNP-40G-AOC-20M

40GbE active optical cable for 20 m

JNP-40G-AOC-30M

40GbE active optical cable for 30 m

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on MMF

QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 m(400 m) with OM3(OM4) MMF

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 1310nm for up to 10km Transmission on SMF

JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LX4 40 Gigabit Optics, 100m(150m) with OM3(OM4) duplex MMF

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP28 100GbE, SR4, 100 m

JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 optics for up to 500 m transmission over parallel SMF

JNP-100G-DAC-1M

QSFP28 to QSFP28 Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 1 m

JNP-100G-DAC-3M

QSFP28 to QSFP28 Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 3 m

JNP-100G-AOC-1M

100GbE active optical cable for 1 m

JNP-100G-AOC-15M

100GbE active optical cable for 15 m

JNP-100G-AOC-20M

100GbE active optical cable for 20 m

JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM

QSFP28 100GbE, CWDM4, 2 km

JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP28 100GbE, LR4, 10 km


Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Juniper QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui lòng gửi email yêu cầu đến kd@cnttshop.vn

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #QFX5200-32C-DC-AFI ?

Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2020 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.