Trụ sở tại Hà Nội

Số 2A/125 Bùi Xương Trạch – Thanh Xuân – Hà Nội

090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565

kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn

07h30 đến 17h30



EX2200-24T-4G Switch Juniper 24 Ports Data 4 SFP Uplink Slot

Phân Phối Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G (EX2200 24T 4G) 24 Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Switch with four SFP Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports chính hãng giá tốt

Mã sản phẩm: EX2200-24T-4G



CHI TIẾT

Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G 24 Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Switch with four SFP Gigabit Ethernet Uplink Ports

Juniper Part Number EX2200-24T-4G
Description 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T Ethernet Switch with four SFP Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports
Bảo hành 12 tháng
Made In China
Stock Hàng có sẵn

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Ethernet EX2200-24T-4G của Juniper cung cấp một giải pháp kinh tế cho các doanh nghiệp đòi hỏi các giải pháp mạng hiệu năng cao, hoạt động độc lập cho các triển khai tầng truy cập tại các văn phòng chi nhánh và văn phòng từ xa, cũng như các mạng lưới doanh nghiệp.

View Datasheet

Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G cũng hỗ trợ công nghệ Virtual Chassis của Juniper Networks, cho phép quản lý tới 4 thiết bị chuyển mạch kết nối như là một thiết bị, cung cấp các giải pháp về khả mở và khả năng mở rộng khi cần mở rộng hệ thống mạng.

EX2200-24T-4G Switch Juniper 24 Ports Data 4 SFP Uplink Slot

Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G hỗ trợ tất cả các tính năng layer 2 và một số tính năng layer 3, đáp ứng nhu cầu cho các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ, hay sử dụng làm switch Access hoặc Distribution trong các doanh nghiệp lớn.

Mô hình hệ thống mạng sử dụng Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G

Mô hình hệ thống mạng sử dụng Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G

Physical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D) • Width: 17.4 in (44.1 cm) for desktop installations 17.5 in (44.6 cm) with rack-mount brackets
• Height: 1.75 in (4.45 cm) for 1U installations
• Depth: 10 in (25.43 cm)
Weight 6 lb (2.7 kg)
Environmental Ranges • Operating temperature: 32° to 113° F (0° to 45° C)
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C)
• Operating altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3,048 m)
• Non-operating altitude: up to 16,000 ft (4,877 m)
• Relative humidity operating: 10% to 85% (noncondensing)
• Relative humidity non-operating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Power Options 50 W AC
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 512 MB
Flash 1 GB
CPU 800 MHz ARM CPU
GbE port density per system 28 (24 host ports + four-port GbE uplinks)
Physical Layer • Physical port redundancy: Redundant Trunk Group (RTG)
• Time-domain reflectometry (TDR) for detecting cable breaks and shorts
• Auto MDI/MDIX (medium-dependent interface/mediumdependent interface crossover) support
• Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports
• Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Packet Switching Capacities 56 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps) 41.7 Mpps (wire speed)
Layer 2 Switching • Maximum MAC addresses in hardware: 16,000
• Jumbo frames: 9216 bytes
• Number of VLANs: 1,024 (VLAN IDs: 4,096)
• Port-based VLAN
• MAC-based VLAN
• Voice VLAN
• Private VLAN (PVLAN)
• IEEE 802.1ak: Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP)
• Multicast VLAN Registration (MVR)
• Compatible with Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+)
• RVI (Routed VLAN Interface)
• IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
• LLDP-MED with VoIP integration
• IEEE 802.1D: Spanning Tree Protocol
• IEEE 802.1p: CoS prioritization
• IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN tagging
• IEEE 802.1Q-in-Q: VLAN Stacking
• IEEE 802.1s: Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
• Number of MST instances supported: 64
• IEEE 802.1w: Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
• IEEE 802.1X: Port Access Control
• IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X
• IEEE 802.3x: Pause Frames/Flow Control
• IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
• IEEE 802.3ah: Ethernet in the First Mile
• IEEE 802.1ag: Connectivity Fault Management (CFM)
• G.8032 (Ethernet Ring Protection)
Layer 3 Features: IPv4 • Maximum number of Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) entries: 2,000
• Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 6500
• Routing protocols:
• RIP v1/v2
• OSPF v1/v2 (with 4 active interfaces)
• Static routing
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
• IP directed broadcast • VRF-Lite
Layer 3 Features: IPv6 Management Functionality • Neighbor discovery, Syslog, Telnet, SSH, J-Web, SNMP, NTP, DNS
• Static routing
Security • MAC limiting
• Allowed MAC addresses—configurable per port
• Sticky MAC (persistent MAC address learning)
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
• Proxy ARP
• Static ARP support
• DHCP snooping
• IP source guard
• 802.1X port-based
• 802.1X multiple supplicants
• 802.1X with VLAN assignment
• 802.1X with authentication bypass access (based on host MAC address)
• 802.1X with VoIP VLAN support
• 802.1X dynamic ACL based on RADIUS attributes
• 802.1X Supported EAP types: Message Digest 5 (MD5), Transport Layer Security (TLS), Tunneled Transport Layer Security (TTLS), Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol (PEAP)
• Captive Portal
• Trusted Network Connect (TNC) certified
• Static MAC authentication
• MAC-RADIUS
• Control plane DoS protection
• Fallback Authentication
Access control lists (ACLs) (Junos OS firewall filters) • Port-based ACL (PACL)—ingress
• VLAN-based ACL (VACL)—ingress and egress
• Router-based ACL (RACL)—ingress and egress
• ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system: 1,500
• ACL counter for denied packets
• ACL counter for permitted packets
• Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing)
• L2-L4 ACL
High Availability • External redundant power system (RPS) option
• Link Aggregation
• 802.3ad (LACP) support:
- Number of LAGs supported: 32
- Maximum number of ports per LAG: 8
• LAG load sharing algorithm—Bridged Unicast Traffic:
- IP: S/D MAC, S/D IP
- TCP/UDP: S/D MAC, S/D IP, S/D Port
- Non-IP: S/D MAC
• LAG sharing algorithm—Routed Unicast Traffic:
- IP: S/D IP
- TCP/UDP: S/D IP, S/D Port
• LAG load sharing algorithm—Bridged Multicast Traffic:
- IP: S/D MAC, S/D IP
- TCP/UDP: S/D MAC, S/D IP, S/D Port
- Non-IP: S/D MAC
• LAG sharing algorithm—Routed Multicast Traffic:
- IP: S/D IP
- TCP/UDP: S/D IP, S/D Port
• Tagged ports support in LAG
• Uplink Failure Detection (UFD)
Quality of Service (QoS) • Layer 2 QoS
• Layer 3 QoS
• Ingress policing: 1 rate 2 color
• Hardware queues per port: 8
• Scheduling methods (egress): Strict Priority (SP), shaped deficit weighted round-robin (SDWRR)
• 802.1p, DSCP /IP precedence trust and marking
• L2-L4 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, Ethertype, 802.1p, VLAN, IP address, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/UDP port numbers
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: Tail drop
Multicast • IGMP snooping entries: 1,000
• IGMP: v1, v2, v3
• IGMP snooping
• PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM
Safety Certifications • UL-UL60950-1 (Second Edition)
• C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1 (Second Edition)
• TUV/GS to EN 60950-1 (Second Edition)
• CB-IEC60950-1 (Second Edition with all country deviations)
• EN 60825-1 (Second Edition)
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications • FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A
• EN 55022 Class A
• ICES-003 Class A
• VCCI Class A
• AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A
• CISPR 22 Class A
• EN 55024
• EN 300386
• CE
NEBS • GR-63-Core: NEBS, Physical Protection
• GR-1089-Core: EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment
• All models except EX2200-24P-4G, EX2200-48P-4G and EX2200-24T-4G-DC
Acoustic Noise in DBA 32.7

License sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G

EX-24-EFL Enhanced Feature License for EX2200- 24T and EX2200-24P switches. Includes licenses for OSPF v1/v2, IGMP v1/v2/ v3, PIM, IEEE 802.1 Q-in-Q, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Realtime Performance Monitoring (RPM), IEEE 802.1ag (Connectivity Fault Management) and VRF-Lite.

Các Module quang Juniper SFP sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G

EX-SFP-1FE-FX SFP 100BASE-FX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 2 km reach on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15 SFP 100BASE-BX; LC connector; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm; 20 km reach on singlestrand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13 SFP 100BASE-BX; LC connector; TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm; 20 km reach on singlestrand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper; RJ-45 connector; 100 m reach on UTP
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550 m reach on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000BASE-LH; LC connector; 1550 nm; 70 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1FE-LH SFP 100BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1FE-LX SFP 100BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K SFP 100BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 40 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 40 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1490 nm/RX 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on singlestrand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on singlestrand, single-mode fiber

Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết và giá tốt nhất của Switch Juniper EX2200-24T-4G cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui long gửi email yêu cầu đến kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn