EX9214-REDUND3-AC Switch Juniper Base EX9214 14 Slot Chassis

Phân phối Switch Juniper EX9214-REDUND3-AC Base EX9214 14 Slot Chassis, 14-slot chassis with passive midplane and 2x fan trays, 2x REs, 3x Switch Fabric modules, 4x 4,100 W AC PSUs chính hãng giá tốt Switch Juniper EX9200 Datasheet
Mã sản phẩm: EX9214-REDUND3-AC
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

EX9214-REDUND3-AC Base EX9214 14 Slot Chassis, 14-slot chassis with passive midplane and 2x fan trays, 2x REs, 3x Switch Fabric modules, 4x 4,100 W AC PSUs

Juniper Part Number     : EX9214-REDUND3-AC
Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
Made In                          : China 
Stock                              : Liên hệ

Mô tả tổng quan

Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC thuộc dòng switch có thể lập trình, linh hoạt và khả năng mở rộng của  EX9214-REDUND3-AC giúp đơn giản hóa việc triển khai các ứng dụng đám mây, ảo hóa máy chủ và các công cụ cộng đa phương tiện trong môi trường trung tâm dữ liệu hoặc doanh nghiệp.

View Datasheet EX9214-REDUND3-AC 

Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC cũng là một thành phần quan trọng trong kiến ​​trúc MetaFabric của Juniper, cung cấp cách tiếp cận đơn giản, thông minh để xây dựng mạng trung tâm dữ liệu. Ngoài ra, Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC còn hỗ trợ kết nối các trung tâm dữ liệu (DCI), quan trọng đối với tính di động của công việc và khả năng ứng dụng, bằng cách cung cấp các công nghệ hàng đầu như MPLS, VPLS và Ethernet VPN (E-VPN).

EX9214-REDUND3-AC Switch Juniper Base EX9214 14 Slot Chassis

Đối với các mạng SDN, Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC tích hợp với bộ điều khiển VMware NSX SDN và có thể hoạt động như một Cổng VXLAN Lớp 2 và Lớp 3. Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC được xây dựng trên mã nguồn mở và tương thích với Cơ sở dữ liệu Open vSwitch (OVSDB) để hỗ trợ khả năng quản lý chi tiết và tích hợp với bộ điều khiển SDN của Symiper Networks cho phép người dùng lựa chọn hệ thống SDN ưa thích của họ.

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper EX9214-REDUND3-AC

System Capacity
Backplane capacity Up to 13.2 Tbps
Maximum fabric bandwidth/slot 480 Gbps/slot
Maximum 10GbE port density (wire speed) 576 (480)
Maximum 40GbE port density (wire speed) 144 (120)
Maximum 100GbE port density (wire speed) 48 (40)
Chassis Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D)

17.5 x 27.8 x 27.75 in (44.5 x 70.5 x 70.5 cm)

Total depth includes standard cable manager measurements.

Rack units 16 U
Weight

Base configuration: 203.5 lbs (92.3 kg)
Redundant configuration: 225.1 lbs (102.1 kg) 
Chassis with midplane: 150.0 lbs (68.0 kg)
Fully loaded chassis: 350.1 lbs (158.8 kg)

Total number of slots

14

Slots available for line cards

11 with fabric redundancy (12 without)

Architecture

Separate dedicated data, control, and management planes

Power

Holds up to four power supplies (two power supplies per power zone; two power zones per system): 
 -40 to -72 V DC (1+1 redundancy per power zone)
 200-240 V AC (1+1 redundancy per power zone)
Maximum power draw: 9,534 W (DC), 9,318 W (AC)

Cooling

• Front-to-back airflow 
• Hot-swappable fan tray with 1+1 redundancy

Fabric

• Up to 13.2 Tbps backplane capacity 
• Up to 480 Gbps (full duplex) per slot fabric capacity
• 2+1 fabric redundancy

Features

Routing Engine

• Master and backup Routing Engines (1+1 redundancy) 
• Up to 64 gigabytes DRAM 
• Dual front pluggable solid-state drive (SSD) (Up to 64 GB each) 
• Console, auxiliary serial, and Ethernet management ports 
• USB storage interface

Operating system

Juniper Networks Junos operating system

High availability

Hardware designed for continuous operation: 
• Secure, modular architecture that isolates faults 
• Separate control and forwarding planes that enhance scalability and resiliency 
• Transparent failover and network recovery 
• Graceful Routing Engine switchover (GRES) 
• Nonstop active routing (NSR) 
• Nonstop bridging (NSB) 
• Unified in-service software upgrade (unified ISSU)

Layer 2 features

• Up to 1 million media access control (MAC) addresses 
• Up to 512,000 Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) entries with ML license (256,000 entries without ML license) 
• Up to 512,000 Forwarding Information Block (FIB) entries with ML license (256,000 entries without ML license) 
• Jumbo frames (9,192 bytes maximum) 
• 32,000 VLANs 
• VLAN Registration Protocol 
• 802.3ad – Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) 
• 802.1D – Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) 
• 802.1w – Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) 
• 802.1s – Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) 
• VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP)

Layer 3 features

• 1 million IPv4 routing information base (RIB) 
• 1 million IPv6 RIB 
• Static routing 
• RIP v1/v2 
• OSPF v1/v2 
• OSPF v3 
• Filter-based forwarding 
• Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) 
• IPv6 
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) 
• Virtual routers 
• BGP (Advanced Feature license) 
• IS-IS (Advanced Feature license)

Hardware tunneling

• GRE tunnels 
• MPLS capabilities (Advanced Feature License) 
• VPLS 
• BGP/MPLS VPNs 
• Ethernet VPNs

Multicast

• Up to 256,000 IPv4 multicast routes 
• Up to 256,000 IPv6 multicast routes 
• Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) v1/v2/v3 
• IGMP snooping 
• MLD snooping 
• Protocol Independent Multicast PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM 
• Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP)

Firewall filters

Ingress and egress L2-L4 access control lists (ACLs): 
• Port ACLs 
• VLAN ACLs 
• Router ACLs 
Control plane denial-of-service (DoS) protection

Quality of service (QoS)

• 16,000 policers per chassis 
• 8 egress queues per port 
• Weighted random early detection (WRED) scheduling 
• Weighted round-robin (WRR) queuing 
• Strict priority queuing

Virtualization

• Integration with Juniper Networks Contrail 
• Integration with VMware NSX SDN controllers 
• Network virtualization protocols such as Virtual eXtensible LAN (VXLAN) and Open vSwitch Database (OVSDB) 
• VXLAN Layer 2 and Layer 3 Gateway 
• Ethernet VPN (EVPN) and Virtual Private LAN Service (VPLS) for Data Center Interconnect

Management

• Junos OS command-line interface (CLI) 
• Junos XML management protocol 
• SNMP v1/v2/v3 
• RADIUS 
• TACACS+ 
• Extensive MIB support 
• Firewall-based port mirroring 
• Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 
• Advanced Insight Solutions (AIS)

Environmental 

Environmental Ranges

• Operating temperature: 32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C) 
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C) 
• Operating altitude: Up to 10,000 ft (3,048 m) 
• Relative humidity operating: 5 to 90% (noncondensing) 
• Relative humidity nonoperating: 5 to 95% (noncondensing) 
• Seismic: Designed to meet GR-63, Zone 4 earthquake requirements

Safety and Compliance

Safety

• CAN/CSA-22.2 No. 60950-00/UL 1950 Third Edition, Safety of Information Technology Equipment 
• EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products—Part 1: Equipment Classification, Requirements, and User’s Guide 
• EN 60950 Safety of Information Technology Equipment 
• IEC 60950-1 (2001) Safety of Information Technology Equipment (with country deviations) 
• EN 60825-1 +A1+A2 (1994) Safety of Laser Products—Part 1: Equipment Classification 
• EN 60825-2 (2000) Safety of Laser Products—Part 2: Safety of Optical Fiber Comm. Systems 
• C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• TUV/GS to EN 60950-1, Amendment A1-A4, A11 
• CE-IEC60950-1, all country deviations

EMC

• AS/NZS CISPR22:2009 
• EN 55022 2006+A1:2007 European Radiated Emissions 
• FCC 47CFR , Part 15 Class A (2009) USA Radiated Emissions 
• VCCI-V-3/2009.04 and V-4/2009.04 Japanese Radiated Emissions 
• BSMI CNS 13438 and NCC C6357 Taiwan Radiated Emissions 
• EN 300 386 V1.5.1 Telecom Network Equipment - EMC requirements 
• ICES-003 Issue 4, Feb 2004 Canada Radiated Emissions 
• CISPR 24:1997/A1:2001/A2:2002 IT Equipment Immunity Characteristics

ETSI

ETSI EN-300386-2 Telecommunication Network Equipment Electromagnetic Compatibility Requirements

Network Equipment Building System (NEBS)

• SR-3580 NEBS Criteria Levels (Level 3 Compliance) 
• GR-63-Core: NEBS, Physical Protection

Environmental

Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 5/6

Telco

Common Language Equipment Identifier (CLEI) code

Line Card sử dụng cho Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC

Product Number

Description

EX9200-40T

40-port 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ-45
line card

EX9200-40F

40-port 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP line card;
requires SFP optics sold separately

EX9200-32XS

32-port 10GbE SFP+ line card; requires
SFP+ optics sold separately

EX9200-40XS

40-port 10GbE SFP+ line card supporting
MACsec AES-128 (AES-256 supported via
sofware in a future release); requires SFP+
optics sold separately

EX9200-40F-M

40-port 100FX/1000BASE-X SFP MACsec
capable line card; requires SFP optics sold
separately

EX9200-12QS

12-port 40GbE QSFP+ or 4-port 100GbE
QSFP28 combo line card; requires optics
sold separately

EX9200-6QS

6-port 40GbE QSFP+ or 24-port 10GbE
SFP+ combo line card; optics sold
separately

EX9200-2C-8XS

2-port 100GbE + 8-port 10GbE line
card; requires CFP and SFP+ optics sold
separately

EX9200-MPC

EX9200 Modular Port Concentrator
(MPC)

EX9200-20F-MIC

EX9200 20-port GBASE-X (half-slot)
Modular Interface Card (MIC); requires
EX9200-MPC (ordered separately)

EX9200-40T-MIC

EX9200 40-port 10/100/1000GBASE-T
(full-slot) Modular Interface Card
(MIC); requires EX9200-MPC (ordered
separately)

EX9200-10XS-MIC

EX9200 10-port 10GBASE-X (half-slot)
Modular Interface Card (MIC); requires
EX9200-MPC (ordered separately)

Sofware Feature Licenses sử dụng cho Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC

Product Number

Description

EX9204-AFL

EX9204 Advanced Feature License

EX9208-AFL

EX9208 Advanced Feature License

EX9214-AFL

EX9214 Advanced Feature License

EX9200-SFL

Security feature license for EX9200 to
enable MACsec on EX9200-40F-M and
EX9200-20F-MIC

EX9204-ML

Mid-scale license to enable 512K FIB and
ARP entries on EX9204 chassis (one
required per chassis)

EX9208-ML

Mid-scale license to enable 512K FIB and
ARP entries on EX9208 chassis (one
required per chassis)

EX9214-ML

Mid-scale license to enable 512K FIB
and ARP entries on EX9214 chassis (one
required per chassis)

Module quang sử dụng cho Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC

Product Number

Description

EX-SFP-1FE-FX

SFP 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet Optics,
1,310 nm for 2 km transmission on MMF

EX-SFP-FE20KT13R15

SFP 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet Optics,
Tx 1,310 nm/Rx 1,550 nm for 20 km
transmission on single strand of SMF

EX-SFP-FE20KT15R13

SFP 100BASE-BX Fast Ethernet Optics,
Tx 1,550 nm/Rx 1,310 nm for 20 km
transmission on single strand of SMF

EX-SFP-1FE-LX40K

SFP 100BASE-LX Fast Ethernet optics,
1310nm for 40km transmission on SMF

EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K

SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics,
1,310 nm for 40 km transmission on single
mode fber-optic (SMF)

EX-SFP-1GE-SX

SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, 850 nm for up to 550 m
transmission on MMF

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R15

SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, Tx 1,310 nm/Rx 1,550 nm for 10 km
transmission on single strand of SMF

EX-SFP-GE40KT15R13

SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, Tx 1,550 nm/Rx 1,310 nm for 40 km
transmission on single strand of SMF

EX-SFP-1GE-LH

SFP 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, 1,550 nm for 70 km transmission
on SMF

EX-SFP-GE10KT13R14

SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, Tx 1,310 nm/Rx 1,490 nm for 10 km
transmission on single strand of SMF

EX-SFP-GE10KT15R13

SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, Tx 1,550 nm/Rx 1,310 nm for 10 km
transmission on single strand of SMF

EX-SFP-1GE-LX

SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics,
1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF

EX-SFP-GE10KT14R13

SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, Tx 1,490 nm/Rx 1,310 nm for 10 km
transmission on single strand of SMF

EX-SFP-GE40KT13R15

SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, Tx 1,310 nm/Rx 1,550 nm for 40 km
transmission on single strand of SMF

EX-SFP-1GE-T

SFP 1000BASE-T 10/100/1000 Copper
Transceiver Module for up to 100 m
transmission on Cat5

EX-SFP-10GE-SR

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m
transmission on multimode fber-optic
(MMF)

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

SFP+, 10GBASE-ZR 10-Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, 1,550 nm for 80 km transmission
on SMF

EX-SFP-10GE-LR

SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on
SMF

EX-SFP-10GE-USR

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR; LC connector; 850nm;
100m reach on multicode fber

EX-SFP-10GE-ER

SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10-Gigabit Ethernet
Optics, 1,550 nm for 40 km transmission
on SMF

EX-SFP-10GE-LRM

SFP+, 10GBASE-LRM, LC connector;
850nm; up to 220m reach on multicode
fber

QFX-QSFP-40GE-SR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40-Gigabit Optics,
850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on
MMF

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ pluggable module

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 gigabit optics for
up to 10km transmission on SMF

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40 gigabit optics,
850nm for up to 150m transmission on
MMF

QSFPP-4X10GE-SR

QSFP+ 40GBASE optics, up to 200m
transmission onpParallel single mode
(4X10GbE SR up to 200m)

JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-LR

QSFP+ 40GBASE optics, up to 10km
transmission on parallel single mode
(4X10GbE LR up to 10km)

CFP-100GBASE-SR10

CFP 100GbE pluggable module, MMF,
850nm for 200M transmission

CFP-GEN2-100GBASE
LR4

CFP 100GBASE-LR4 (second generation)
pluggable module, compliant with IEEE
802.3ba

CFP-GEN2-CGE-ER4

CFP 100GBASE-ER4 (second generation)
pluggable module compliant with IEEE
802.3ba

JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP28 100GBASE-L4 optics for up to
10km transmission over serial SMF

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 optics for up to
100m transmission over parallel MMF

Các thiết bị thay thế cho Switch Juniper  EX9214-REDUND3-AC

Product Number

Description

EX9200-RE

EX9200 Routing Engine: Quad Core 1.8
GHz with 16 GB memory

EX9200-RE2

EX9200 Routing Engine 2: 6-core 2 GHz
with 64 GB memory

EX9200-SF

EX9200 Switch Fabric module

EX9200-SF2

EX9200 Switch Fabric-2 module

EX9204-CHAS-S

EX9200 4-slot chassis with passive
midplane

EX9204-CHAS3-S

EX9200 4-slot chassis 3 with passive
midplane

EX9208-CHAS-S

EX9200 8-slot chassis with passive
midplane

EX9208-CHAS3-S

EX9200 8-slot chassis 3 with passive
midplane

EX9214-CHAS3-S

EX9200 14-slot chassis with passive
midplane

EX9200-LC-SF-BLANK

EX9200 line card, switch fabric blank cover
panel, spare

EX9200-RE-BLANK

EX9200 RE blank cover panel, spare

PWR-MX480-2520-
AC-S

2520 W AC Power Supply, spare (Note: AC
power cords are sold separately.)

PWR-MX480-2400-
DC-S

2400 W DC Power Supply, spare

PWR-MX960-4100-
AC-S

4100 W AC Power Supply, spare (Note: AC
power cords are sold separately.)

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #EX9214-REDUND3-AC ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.