EX9251-8X4C Switch Juniper EX9251 8x10GbE SFP+ ports and 4x40GbE QSFP+/100GbE QSFP28 ports

Juniper EX9251-8X4C Switch EX9251 system with 8x10GbE SFP+ ports and 4x40GbE QSFP+/100GbE QSFP28 ports, 2x AC PSUs JNP-PWR650-AC, 3x fan tray JNP-FAN-1RU, and all necessary blank panels
Mã sản phẩm: EX9251-8X4C
Tình trạng: Còn Hàng
Check Giá List

Câu hỏi thường gặp khi mua hàng?

✓ Trả lời: CNTTShop là đối tác phân phối chính thức của các hãng lớn Cisco, HPE, Juniper, Cambium... Tất cả các sản phẩm được phân phối tại CNTTShop.vn đều là sản phẩm chính hãng, đầy đủ CO/CQ.
✓ Trả lời: Tất cả các sản phẩm tại CNTTShop đều được bảo hành chính hãng, 1 đổi 1 trong thời gian bảo hành nếu có lỗi kỹ thuật trong vòng 24 giờ, hoặc CNTTShop sẽ có các sản phẩm thay thế để khách hàng sử dụng trong thời gian bảo hành nên khách hàng hoàn toàn yên tâm khi sử dụng.
✓ Trả lời: Đối với các sản phẩm mua tại CNTTShop, chúng tôi hỗ trợ tư vấn, xây dựng thiết kế hệ thống mạng và cấu hình hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ với đội ngũ kỹ thuật giàu kinh nghiệm, có các chứng chỉ chuyên môn về Network như CCNA, CCNP, JNCIA-Junos, MCSA, CCNA-Security...
✓ Trả lời: Với những khách hàng thuộc các huyện tỉnh ở xa, trường hợp nhân viên CNTTShop không thể giao hàng được, Quý khách có thể báo CPN của bên mình tới lấy hàng hoặc CNTTShop sẽ ủy quyền cho 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát như VNPT, Viettel, hoặc 1 số đơn vị chuyển phát có uy tín khác.
✓ Trả lời: Đến với CNTTShop, quý khách sẽ được hỗ trợ hoàn toàn MIỄN PHÍ kể từ khi khảo sát, xây dựng danh mục thiết bị cho đến khi triển khai, nghiệm thu dự án với đội ngũ nhân viên giàu kinh nghiệm, từng tham dự nhiều dự án lớn trong các tập đoàn lớn như Viettel, VNPT, EVN, Mytel – Myanma, Unitel – Lào...

Switch Juniper EX9251-8X4C 8x10GbE SFP+ ports and 4x40GbE QSFP+/100GbE QSFP28 ports.

Juniper Part Number     : EX9251-8X4C
Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
Made In                          : China 
Stock                              : Liên hệ

Thiết bị chuyển mạch EX9251-8X4C là thiết bị core với kích thước nhỏ gọn, có thể lập trình và mở rộng cho môi trường doanh nghiệp, giảm chi phí và độ phức tạp. Juniper EX9251-8X4C đơn giản hóa đáng kể các kiến ​​trúc trung tâm dữ liệu với Junos Fusion Enterprise và Ethernet VPN, tạo đường dẫn core 100GbE.

View Datasheet EX9251-8X4C 

EX9251-8X4C hỗ trợ các ứng dụng lớp 2 hoặc lớp 3 bằng cách kết hợp các công nghệ Ethernet VPN (EVPN) và LAN mở rộng ảo (VXLAN). Sử dụng các công nghệ mở này cho phép doanh nghiệp tạo ra một mạng kết nối chặt chẽ, xuyên suốt từ khắp các địa điểm phân tán nhưng vẫn có thể phân khúc lưu lượng.

Switch Juniper EX9251-8X4C 8x10GbE SFP+ ports and 4x40GbE QSFP+/100GbE QSFP28 ports.

Thông số kỹ thuật

Features at a Glance
Architecture Single data, control, and management plane
Power
• -40 to -72 V DC (1+1 redundancy)
• Autosensing 120/240 V AC (1+1 redundancy)
• Maximum power draw: 312 W (DC), 300 W (AC)
Cooling Internally redundant fan tray with front-to-back airflow
Routing Engine (RE)
Integrated single RE
1.6 GHz, 8 core Intel Xeon processor
Up to 32 gigabytes DRAM
Solid-state drive (SSD) (up to 100 GB)
Console, auxiliary serial, and Ethernet management ports
USB storage interface
Operating system Operating system
High availability
• Secure, modular architecture that isolates faults
• Separate control and forwarding planes that enhance scalability and resiliency
Layer 2 features
Up to 1 million MAC addresses
Up to 512,000 Address Resolution Protocol (ARP) entries with mid-scale (ML) license (256,000 entries without ML license)
Up to 512,000 forwarding information base (FIB) entries with ML license (256,000 entries without ML license)
Jumbo frames (9192 bytes maximum)
32,000 VLANs
VLAN Registration Protocol
802.3ad—Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
802.1D—Spanning Tree Protocol (STP)
802.1w—Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
802.1s—Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP)
Layer 2 Protocol Tunneling (L2PT)
Layer 3 features
1 million IPv4 routing information base (RIB)
1 million IPv6 RIB
Static routing
RIP v1/v2
OSPF v1/v2
OSPF v3
Filter-based forwarding
Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) IPv6 Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
Virtual routers
BGP (Advanced Feature license)
IS-IS (Advanced Feature license)
Hardware tunneling
GRE tunnels
MPLS capabilities (Advanced Feature License)
VPLS
BGP/MPLS VPNs
Ethernet VPNs
Multicast
Up to 256,000 IPv4 multicast routes
Up to 256,000 IPv6 multicast routes
Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP) v1/v2/v3
IGMP snooping
Multicast Listener Discovery (MLD) v1/v2
MLD snooping
Protocol Independent Multicast PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM
Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP)
Firewall filters
Ingress and egress L2-L4 access control lists (ACLs):
Port ACLs
VLAN ACLs
Router ACLs
Control plane denial-of-service (DoS) protection
Quality of service (QoS)
16,000 policers per chassis
8 egress queues per port
Weighted random early detection (WRED) scheduling
Weighted round-robin (WRR) queuing
Strict priority queuing
Virtualization
Integration with Juniper Contrail Platform Integration with VMware NSX vSphere
Network virtualization protocols such as
VXLAN VXLAN L2 and L3 gateway
EVPN and VPLS for DCI
Management
Junos OS CLI
Junos XML management protocol
SNMP v1/v2/v3
RADIUS
TACACS+
Extensive MIB support
Firewall-based port mirroring
Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
Advanced Insight Solutions (AIS)
Maximum Power Consumption
100-120 V AC Input 300 W
200-240 V AC Input 300 W
-40 to -72 V DC Input 312 W
System Capacity
Maximum throughput bandwidth/slot
800 Gbps
400 Gbps full duplex
Maximum 10GbE port density (wire speed) 24
Maximum 40GbE port density (wire speed) 4
Maximum 100GbE port density (wire speed) 4
Chassis Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D) 17.6 x 1.75 x 18.7 in. (44.7 x 4.45 x 47.5 cm)
Rack units 1U
Weight (fully loaded) 23.15 lb (10.5 kg)
Total number of slots N/A
Slots available for line cards N/A
Feature Specifications IEEE Compliance
• IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
• IEEE 802.1D-2004: Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) • IEEE 802.1p: Class-of-service (CoS) prioritization • IEEE 802.1Q: Virtual Bridged Local Area Networks • IEEE 802.1s: Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
• IEEE 802.1w: Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
• IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T
• IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X
• IEEE 802.3ae: 10-Gigabit Ethernet
• IEEE 802.3ba: 40-Gigabit/100-Gigabit Ethernet
• IEEE 802.3ah: Operation, Administration, and Maintenance (OAM)
• IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
• IEEE 802.1ae: Media Access Control Security

Module sử dụng cho EX9251-8X4C.

EX-SFP-10GE-SR Small form-factor pluggable transceiver (SFP transceiver) 10GbE (SFP+ transceiver) short reach (SR) optics
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP transceiver 10GbE (SFP+ transceiver) long reach (LR) optics
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP transceiver 10GbE (SFP+ transceiver) long reach multimode (LRM) optics
EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10GbE optics module, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10GbE optics, 1550 nm for 80 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)
JNP-SFP-10G-BX10D 10G BX optics over SMF,1330 nm up to 10 km
JNP-SFP-10G-BX10U 10G BX optics over SMF, 1270 nm up to 10 km
EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10GbE ultra short reach; 850 nm; 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 multi-mode fiber-optic (MMF)
JNP-QSFP-4X10GELR Quad small form-factor pluggable transceiver plus (QSFP+ transceiver) 40GBase optics, up to 10 km transmission on parallel single mode (4X10GbE LR up to 10 km)
JNP-QSFP-4X10GE-IR QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 gigabit optics for up to 1 km transmission over parallel SMF
JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 gigabit optics for up to 1 km transmission over SMF
QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40 gigabit optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on MMF
JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 gigabit optics for up to 10 km transmission on SMF
QFX-QSFP-40GESR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-eSR4 40 gigabit optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on MMF
JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 40 gigabit optics, 1310 nm for up to 40 km transmission on SMF
JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-LX4 40 gigabit optics for up to 150 m transmission with OM4 over duplex MMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4 QSFP28 100GBASE-L4 optics for up to 10 km transmission over serial SMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4 QSFP28 100GBASE-SR4 optics for up to 100 m transmission over parallel MMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM QSFP28 100GBASE-CWDM4 optics for up to 2 km transmission over serial SMF
JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4 QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 optics for up to 2 km transmission over parallel SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-3M SFP+ 10GbE direct attach copper (twinax copper cable), 3 M
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-1M SFP+ 10GbE direct attach copper (twinax copper cable), 1 M
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC-5M SFP+ 10GbE direct attach copper (twinax copper cable) 5 m
QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M QSFP+ Cable Assy, 1 m, 30 AWG, passive, programmable ID
JNP-QSFP-DAC-2M QSFP+ 40GBASE direct attach copper Cable 2-meter
QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M QSFP+ Cable Assembly, 3 m, 30 AWG, passive, programmable ID
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M QSFP+ 40GBase direct attach copper Cable 5-meter, passive
EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM QSFP+ 40GbE direct attach copper (twinax copper cable) for 50 cm transmission
JNP-100G-DAC-1M QSFP28 to QSFP28 Ethernet direct attach copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m
JNP-100G-DAC-3M QSFP28 to QSFP28 Ethernet direct attach copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m, active
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m
QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m
JNP-QSFP-DACBO-10M QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 10 m, active
QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA SFP+ 10GbE direct attach copper (active twinax copper cable) 1 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA SFP+ 10GbE direct attach copper (active twinax copper cable) 3 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA SFP+ 10GbE direct attach copper (active twinax copper cable) 5 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-7MA SFP+ 10GbE direct attach copper (active twinax copper cable) 7 m
QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA SFP+ 10GbE direct attach copper (active twinax copper cable) 10 m
JNP-QSFP-DAC-5MA QSFP+ 40GBASE direct attach copper cable 5 m, active
JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA QSFP+ 40GBASE direct attach copper cable 7 m, active
JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA QSFP+ 40GBASE direct attach copper cable 10 m, active
JNP-QSFP-DACBO-5MA QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 5 m, active
JNP-QSFP-DACBO-7MA QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (twinax copper cable) 7 m, active

Software Feature Licenses

EX9251-AFL EX9251 Advanced Feature License
EX9251-ML Mid-scale license to enable 512,000 FIB and ARP entries on EX9251 chassis (one required per chassis)

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #EX9251-8X4C ?

Có 0 bình luận:
Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2020 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Sun Technology Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.