JL557A Switch Aruba 2930F 48 Ports 10/100/1000 PoE+ 740W, 4 SFP Uplink

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch Aruba JL557A 2930F 48 Ports 10/100/1000 PoE+ 740W, 4 SFP 1G ports Uplink
Mã sản phẩm: JL557A
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Switch Aruba JL557A 2930F 48 Ports 10/100/1000 PoE+ 740W, 4 SFP Uplink

Aruba Part Number     : JL557A
List Price                     : $6,500

Bảo hành                     : 12 tháng
Made In                       : China 
Stock                            : Liên hệ

Mô tả sản phẩm

Switch Aruba JL557A được thiết kế cho khách hàng tạo ra các không gian làm việc kỹ thuật số được tối ưu hóa cho người dùng di động với cách tiếp cận có dây và tích hợp không dây. Switch Aruba  JL557A dễ triển khai và quản lý với các công cụ quản lý mạng và bảo mật tiên tiến như Aruba ClearPass Policy Manager và Aruba AirWave.

View Datasheet JL557A

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Aruba  JL557A được tích hợp công nghệ Cloud, cho phép người quản trị có thể nhanh chóng thiết lập các văn phòng từ xa. Công cụ Aruba ProVision ASIC mạnh mẽ mang lại hiệu suất, hỗ trợ tính năng mạnh mẽ và giá trị với khả năng lập trình linh hoạt cho các ứng dụng trong tương lai.

Switch Aruba JL557A 2930F 48 Ports 1GE PoE+ 740W 4SFP Uplink

Switch Aruba  JL557A hỗ trợ công nghệ Stack Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) lên tới 10 switch trên 1 stack. Switch Aruba  JL557A cung cấp 1 số tính năng như các cổng 1GbE hoặc 10GbE tích hợp sẵn, định tuyến PoE +, Access OSPF, nút Tunnel, QoS mạnh mẽ, định tuyến RIP và IPv6 mà không cần phải mua license

Thông số kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch​ Aruba ​JL557A

I/O ports and slots

48 RJ-45 autosensing 10/100/1000 PoE+ ports (IEEE 802.3 Type 10BASE-T, IEEE 802.3u Type 100BASE-TX, IEEE 802.3ab Type 1000BASE-T, IEEE 802.3at PoE+); Duplex: 10BASE-T/100BASE-TX: half or full; 1000BASE-T: full only 4 SFP

Additional ports and slots

1 dual-personality (RJ-45 or USB micro-B) serial console port

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 17.42 (w) x 12.77 (d) x 1.73 (h) in, (44.25 x 32.42 x 4.39 cm), (1U height)
Weight: 10.56 lb (4.79 kg)

Memory and processor

Dual Core ARM Coretex A9 @ 1016 MHz, 1 GB DDR3 SDRAM; Packet buffer size: 12.38 MB 4.5MB Ingress/7.785 Egress,4 GB eMMC

Mounting and enclosure Mounts in an EIA-standard 19-inch telco rack or equipment cabinet (rack-mounting kit available); Horizontal surface mounting; Wall mounting
Performance

1000 Mb Latency < 3.8 µs (64-byte packets)
Throughut up to 77.4 Mpps
Switching capacity: 104 Gbps
Routing table size: 2,000 IPv4, 1,000 IPv6 in hardware, 200 OSPF, 256 Static, 10,000 RIP

MAC address table size: 32768 entries

Environment

Operating temperature: 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C)
Operating relative humidity: 5% to 95%, noncondensing
Nonoperating/Storage temperature:-40°F to 158°F (-40°C to 70°C)
Nonoperating/Storage relative humidity:15% to 95% @ 149°F (65°C), noncondensing
Altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3 km)
Acoustic: Power: 55.1 dB, Pressure: 41.1 dB

Electrical characteristics

Frequency: 50/60 Hz
Maximum heat dissipation: 420.9 BTU/hr (444.1 kJ/hr)
Voltage: 100 - 240 VAC, rated
Maximum power rating: 980W
Current: 9.2 / 4.9 A

Idle power: 49.9W
PoE power: 740 W PoE+

Notes: Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case theoretical : maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all modules populated

Safety UL 69050-1: 2nd Edition; EN 60950-1:2006 +A11:2009 +A1:2010 +A12:2011+A2:2013; IEC 60950-1:2005 +A1:2009 +A2:2013; CSA 22.2 No. 60950-1-07 2nd; EN 60825-1:2014 / IEC 60825-1:2014 Class 1
Emissions

EN 55032:2012/CISPR 32 Class A; FCC CFR 47 Part 15 Class A; VCCI Class A; ICES-003 Class A; CNS 13438

Management Aruba AirWave Network Management; IMC - Intelligent Management Center; Command-line interface; Web browser; Configuration menu; SNMP manager; Telnet; RMON1; FTP; Out-of-band management (serial RS-232C or micro USB)

Các tính năng hỗ trợ trên switch Aruba ​JL557A

Unified Wired and Wireless
  • Dynamic segmentation
  • Supports unified wired and wireless policies
  • Switch auto-configuration
  • User role
  • Static IP Visibility
Software-defined networks REST APIs and OpenFlow
Quality of Service (QoS)
  • Traffic prioritization (IEEE 802.1p)
  • Layer 4 prioritization
  • Class of Service (CoS)
  • Rate limiting
  • Large buffers
  • Unknown Unicast Rate Limiting
Connectivity
  • Flexible 10 Gb/s Ethernet connectivity
  • Auto-MDIX
  • IPv6
    • IPv6 host
    • Dual stack (IPv4 and IPv6).
    • MLD snooping
    • IPv6 ACL/QoS
    • IPv6 routing
    • Security
Performance and efficiency
  • Energy-efficient design delivers power savings
    • 80 PLUS Silver Certified power supply
    • Energy-efficient Ethernet (EEE) support
  • Designed with the latest Aruba ProVision ASIC
  • Selectable queue configurations
  • Stacking topology
    • Virtual Switching Framework (VSF) front plane stacking creates one virtual resilient switch from up to eight* switches
    • Ring topology supports up to an 8-member stack
    • Virtualized switching provides simplified management as the switches act as a single chassis when stacked
Convergence
  • IP multicast snooping and IGMP
  • IEEE 802.1AB Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • LLDP-MED (Media Endpoint Discovery)
  • IP multicast routing
  • Local MAC Authentication
  • Protocol Independent Multicast for IPv6
Resiliency and high availability
  • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree
  • IEEE 802.3ad link-aggregation-control protocol (LACP) and port trunking
  • Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
  • SmartLink
  • SNMPv1, v2, and v3
Simplified configuration and management
  • SNMPv1, v2, and v3
  • Zero-Touch ProVisioning (ZTP)
  • Flexible management with same hardware
  • Aruba Central support
  • Built-in programmable and easy to use REST API interface
  • Out-of-band Ethernet management port
Manageability
  • Dual flash images
  • Friendly port names
  • Find-Fix-Inform
  • Multiple configuration files
  • Software updates
  • RMON, XRMON, and sFlow
  • Troubleshooting
  • Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD)
  • IP SLA for voice
Layer 2 switching
  • Jumbo packet support
  • IEEE 802.1v protocol VLANs
  • Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (RPVST+)
  • GVRP and MVRP
  • VLAN support and tagging
  • VxLAN
Layer 3
  • DHCP server
  • Static IP routing
  • 256 static and 10,000 RIP route
  • Routing Information Protocol (RIP)
  • Access OSPF
  • Policy-based routing
Security
  • Control Plane Policing set rate limit on control protocols to protect CPU overload from DOS attacks
  • Multiple user authentication methods
    • IEEE 802.1X
    • Web-based authentication
    • Supports MAC-based authentication
  • Authentication flexibility
    • Multiple IEEE 802.1X users per port
    • Concurrent IEEE 802.1X, Web, and MAC authentication schemes per port
  • Access control lists (ACLs)
  • Source-port filtering
  • RADIUS/TACACS+
  • Secure shell
  • Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
  • Port security
  • MAC address lockout
  • Secure FTP
  • Switch management logon security
  • STP BPDU port protection
  • DHCP protection
  • Dynamic ARP protection
  • Dynamic IP lockdown
  • STP Root Guard
  • Identity-driven ACL
  • Per-port broadcast throttling
  • Private VLAN
  • Open authentication role
  • Critical authentication role
  • MAC pinning
Monitor and diagnostics Digital optical monitoring of SFP+ and 1000BASE-T transceivers

Các loại Module quang HP được sử dụng cho switch Aruba ​JL557A:

J4858C HPE X121 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
J4859C HPE X121 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
J4860C HPE X121 1G SFP LC LH Transceiver
J8177C HPE X121 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
J9054C HPE X111 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
J4858D Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver
J4859D Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver
J4860D Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver
J8177D Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver
J9054D Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #JL557A ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.