QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO Switch Juniper QFX5110, 48 SFP+, 4 QSFP28 Ports

Phân phối thiết bị mạng Switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO (QFX5110 48S DC AFO) 48 SFP+ and 4 QSFP28 ports, front-to-back Airflow, DC PSU chính hãng giá tốt
Mã sản phẩm: QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO 48 SFP+, 4 QSFP28 Ports

Juniper Part Number    : QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO
Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
List Price                       : $23,100

Made In                         : China 
Stock                             : Liên hệ

Mô tả tổng quan

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Ethernet QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO của Juniper cung cấp độ trễ thấp, tùy chọn triển khai linh hoạt và cung cấp đầy đủ các tính năng Lớp 2 và Lớp 3 như Virtual Extensible LAN (VXLAN), Open vSwitch Database (OVSDB) protocol, BGP Add-path, MPLS, L3 VPN, và IPv6 6PE...

View Datasheet QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO 

Để đơn giản hóa hoạt động của mạng, switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO sử dụng các cổng uplink QSFP28 tốc độ cao, có thể cấu hình để như các cổng 40GbE hhoặc 100GbE, cùng với tốc độ chuyển mạch lên tới 1.76 Tbps hoặc 1.32 Bpps, cung cấp các giải pháp kinh tế, linh hoạt, hiệu suất cao, khả năng mở rộng và nâng cấp cho các doanh nghiệp.

Switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO 48 SFP+, 4 QSFP28 Ports

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO

Hardware
CPU 1.8 GHz quad-core Intel CPU
RAM 16 GB
Storage 64 GB SSD storage
Switching Capacity 1.76 Tbps/1.32 Bpps
Weight 23 lb (10.43 kg)
Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.72 x17.36 x 20.48 in (4.37 x 44.09 x 52.02 cm)
Switching mode Cut-through and store-and-forward
Airflow front-to-back
Power Consumption Max load: 300 W
Typical load: 195 W
Idle load: 150 W
Interface Options - 1GbE SFP: 48 (24 copper 1GbE) 
- 10GbE SFP+: 48/64 (with breakout cable) 
- 40GbE QSFP+: 4 
- 100GbE QSFP28: 4
• Each QSFP+ port can be configured as a 4 x 10GbE interface or as a 40 Gbps port 
• Each QSFP28 port can be configured as a 4 x 10GbE interface a 40 Gbps port or as a 100 Gbps port 
• 1 USB 2.0 port 
• 1 RS-232 console port 
• 2 management ports: 2x SFP fiber ports or 1x RJ-45 and 1x copper SFP ports
Rack Installation Kit Versatile four post mounting options for 19-in server rack or datacom rack
Power Supply and Fan Modules • Dual redundant (1+1) and hot-pluggable power supplies 
 -36 to -72 V DC power
• Redundant (N+1) and hot-pluggable fan modules for frontto-back and front-to-back airflow
Performance Scale (Unidimensional) • MAC addresses per system: 288,000 
• VLAN IDs: 4,093 
• Number of link aggregation groups (LAGs): 104 
• Number of ports per LAG: 32
• Firewall filters 
- Ingress filters: 6,142 
- Egress filters: 1,022 
• IPv4 unicast routes: 128,000 prefixes; 208,000 host routes; 64 ECMP paths 
• IPv4 multicast routes: 104,000 
• IPv6 multicast routes: 52,000 
• IPv6 unicast routes: 84,000 prefixes 
• ARP entries: 48,000 
• Jumbo frame: 9,216 bytes 
• Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) 
- Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) Instances: 64 
- VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP) Instances: 253 
• Traffic mirroring 
- Mirroring destination ports per switch: 4 
- Maximum number of mirroring sessions: 4 
- Mirroring destination VLANs per switch: 4 
Software Features Supported
Layer 2 Features • STP—IEEE 802.1D (802.1D-2004) 
• Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) (IEEE 802.1w); MSTP (IEEE 802.1s) 
• Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU) protect 
• Loop protect 
• Root protect 
• RSTP and VSTP running concurrently 
• VLAN—IEEE 802.1Q VLAN trunking 
• The Routed VLAN Interface (RVI) 
• Port-based VLAN 
• Private VLAN (PVLAN) 
• VLAN translation 
• Static MAC address assignment for interface 
• Per VLAN MAC learning (limit) 
• MAC learning disable 
• Link Aggregation and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) (IEEE 802.3ad)
Link Aggregation • Multi-chassis link aggregation (MC-LAG) 
• Redundant Trunk Group (RTG) 
• LAG load sharing algorithm—bridged or routed (unicast or multicast) traffic: 
- IP: SIP, Dynamic Internet Protocol (DIP), TCP/UDP source port, TCP/UDP destination port 
- Layer 2 and non-IP: MAC SA, MAC DA, Ethertype, VLAN ID, source port 
Layer 3 Features (IPv4) • Static routing 
• Routing protocols (RIP, OSPF, IS-IS, BGP) 
• Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) 
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) protocol
• Virtual router 
• Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) relay 
• Proxy Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Multicast Features • Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP): v1, v2 , V3 
• IGMP snooping: v1, v2, v3 
• IGMP Filter 
• PIM-SM 
• Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP)
Security and Filters • Secure interface login and password 
• RADIUS 
• TACACS+ 
• Ingress and egress filters: Allow and deny, port filters, VLAN filters, and routed filters, including management port filters 
• Filter actions: Logging, system logging, reject, mirror to an interface, counters, assign forwarding class, permit, drop, police, mark 
• SSH v1, v2 
• Static ARP support
• Storm control, port error disable, and autorecovery 
• IP source guard 
• Dynamic ARP Inspection (DAI) 
• Sticky MAC address 
• DHCP snooping
Quality of Service (QoS) • L2 and L3 QoS: Classification, rewrite, queuing 
• Rate limiting: 
- Ingress policing: 1 rate 2 color, 2 rate 3 color 
- Egress policing: Policer, policer mark down action 
- Egress shaping: Per queue on each port 
• 12 hardware queues per port (8 unicast and 4 multicast) 
• Strict priority queuing (LLQ), smoothed deficit weighted round-robin (SDWRR), weighted random early detection (WRED), weighted tail drop 
• 802.1p remarking 
• Layer 2 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, Ethertype, 802.1p, VLAN 
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: WRED 
• Trust IEEE 802.1p (ingress) 
• Remarking of bridged packets
Data Center Bridging (DCB) • Priority-based flow control (PFC)—IEEE 802.1Qbb 
• Enhanced Transmission Selection (ETS)—IEEE 802.1Qaz 
• Data Center Bridging Exchange Protocol (DCBX), DCBx FCoE, and iSCSI type, length, and value (TLVs)
High Availability • Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) 
• Uplink failure detection
MPLS • Static label-switched paths (LSPs) 
• RSVP-based signaling of LSPs 
• LDP-based signaling of LSPs 
• LDP tunneling (LDP over RSVP) 
• MPLS class of service (CoS) 
• MPLS LSR support 
• IPv6 tunneling (6PE) (via IPv4 MPLS backbone) 
• IPv4 L3 VPN (RFC 2547, RFC 4364)
Server Virtualization Management and SDN-Related Protocols • VXLAN OVSDB 
• EVPN VXLAN 
• OpenFlow 1.3 client
Management and Operations • Contrail Networking 
• Role-based CLI management and access 
• CLI via console, telnet, or SSH 
• Extended ping and traceroute 
• Junos OS configuration rescue and rollback 
• Image rollback 
• SNMP v1/v2/v3 
• Junos XML management protocol 
• sFlow v5 
• Beacon LED for port and system 
• Zero touch provisioning (ZTP) 
• OpenStack Neutron Plug-in 
• Python 
• Junos OS event, commit, and OP scripts 
• Junos Telemetry Interface
Traffic Mirroring • Port-based 
• LAG port 
• VLAN-based 
• Filter-based 
• Mirror to local 
• Mirror to remote destinations (L2 over VLAN)
Standards Compliance
IEEE Standard IEEE standard, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.1AB, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Qbb, IEEE 802.1Qaz
T11 Standards INCITS T11 FC-BB-5
Safety • CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Information Technology Equipment—Safety 
• UL 60950-1 (Second Edition) Information Technology Equipment—Safety 
• IEC 60950-1 Information Technology Equipment—Safety (All country deviations): CB Scheme report 
• EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products—Part 1: Equipment Classification
NEBS • GR-63-Core Network Equipment, Building Systems (NEBS) Physical Protection 
• GR-1089-Core EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment
EMC • FCC 47CFR, Part 15 Class A USA Radiated Emissions 
• ICES-003 Class A 
• EN 55022 Class A European Radiated Emissions 
• CISPR 22 Class A 
• EN 55032 Class A 
• CISPR 32 Class A
• EN 55024 
• CISPR 24 
• EN 300 386 
• VCCI Class A Japanese Radiated Emissions 
• BSMI CNS 13438 Taiwan Radiated Emissions 
• AS/NZS CISPR22 • AS/NZS CISPR32
Environmental Ranges • Operating temperature: 32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C) 
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C) 
• Operating altitude: up to 2,000 (610 m) 
• Relative humidity operating: 5% to 90% (noncondensing) 
• Relative humidity non-operating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)

Power Supply và Fans có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO

JPSU-650W-DC-AFO DC 650W PSU, front-to-back airflow
QFX5110-FANAFO QFX5110-FANAFO fan model, front-to-back airflow

License có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO

QFX5K-C1-PFL QFX5000 Class 1 Premium Feature License
QFX5K-C1-AFL QFX5000 Class 1 Advanced Feature License

Module quang Juniper có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO

QFX-SFP-1GE-T

SFP 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100 m transmission on Cat5

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX

SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550 m transmission on MMF

QFX-SFP-1GE-LX

SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fiber (MMF)

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 multimode fiber (MMF)

QFX-SFP-10GE-LR

SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single mode fiber-optic (SMF)

QFX-SFP-10GE-ER

SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,550 nm for 40 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,550 nm for 80 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)

QFX-SFP-DAC-1M

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-3M

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-5M

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 1 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 3 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 5 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-7MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 7 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-10MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 10 m

QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m passive

QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m passive

JNP-QSFP-DAC-5M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5m passive

QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m

QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m

JNP-QSFP-DACBO-5MA

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable), 5 m active

JNP-QSFP-DACBO-7MA

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable), 7 m active

JNP-QSFP-DACBO-10M

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable), 10 m active

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on MMF

QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 m(400 m) with OM3(OM4) MMF

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 1310nm for up to 10km Transmission on SMF

JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LX4 40 Gigabit Optics, 100m(150m) with OM3(OM4) duplex MMF

JNP-QSFP-40GE-IR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40GbE optics for up to 1 km transmission over single-mode fiber

JNP-QSFP-4x10GE-IR

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40GbE optics for up to 1 km transmission over parallel singlemode fiber

EX-QSFP-40GE-DAC-50CM

40GbE QSFP+ 0.5 m Direct attach

JNP-QSFP-DAC-7MA

40GbE QSFP+ 7 m, direct attach

JNP-QSFP-DAC-10MA

40GbE QSFP+ 10 m, direct attach

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP28 100GbE, SR4, 100 m

JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM

QSFP28 100GbE, CWDM4, 2 km

JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP28 100GbE, LR4, 10 km

JNP-100G-AOC-1M

QSFP28, 100GbE, AOC, 1 m

JNP-100G-AOC-3M

QSFP28, 100GbE, AOC, 3 m

JNP-100G-AOC-5M

QSFP28, 100GbE, AOC, 5 m

JNP-100G-AOC-7M

QSFP28, 100GbE, AOC, 7 m

JNP-100G-AOC-10M

QSFP28, 100GbE, AOC, 10 m

JNP-100G-AOC-15M

QSFP28, 100GbE, AOC, 15 m

JNP-100G-AOC-20M

QSFP28, 100GbE, AOC, 20 m

JNP-100G-AOC-30M

QSFP28, 100GbE, AOC, 30 m


Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Juniper QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui lòng gửi email yêu cầu đến kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn 

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #QFX5110-48S-DC-AFO ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.