EX2300-24T-VC Switch Juniper 24 Port Data, 4 SFP+ Uplink Slot

Phân phối Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC (EX2300 24T VC) EX2300 24 Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+ (optics sold separately) Gigabit Ethernet uplink ports with Virtual Chassis License chính hãng giá tốt
Mã sản phẩm: EX2300-24T-VC
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC EX2300 24 Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+ Uplink Slot, with Virtual Chassis License

Juniper Part Number EX2300-24T-VC
Description EX2300 24-port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+ (optics sold separately) with Virtual Chassis License
Bảo hành 12 tháng
Made In China
Stock Hàng có sẵn

Thiết bị mạng Juniper EX2300-24T-VC cung cấp giải pháp độc lập, kinh tế cho các triển khai mạng tại các văn phòng chi nhánh và văn phòng từ xa, cũng như các mạng lưới trường đại học. Cả hai tùy chọn cổng truy cập 1 Gbps và 2,5 Gbps đều có sẵn để cung cấp các tùy chọn tốc độ cao, đặc biệt khi kết nối với các điểm truy cập 802.11ac Wave 2

View Datasheet EX2300-24T-VC

Để đơn giản hóa hoạt động của mạng, Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC có thể hoạt động như một thiết bị vệ tinh để hỗ trợ triển khai Junos Fusion của Juniper Networks, có thể kết hợp nhiều tủ mạng vào một nền tảng quản lý hợp lý. Đối với các mạng nhỏ hơn, có tối đa 4 switch EX2300-24T-VC có thể được kết nối với nhau thông qua công nghệ Virtual Chassis của Juniper, cho phép chúng được quản lý như một thiết bị.

Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC EX2300 24 Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+ Uplink Slot

Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC hỗ trợ tất cả các tính năng layer 2 và một số tính năng layer 3, đáp ứng nhu cầu cho các doanh nghiệp vừa và nhỏ, hay sử dụng làm switch Access hoặc Distribution trong các doanh nghiệp lớn.

mô hình mạng dùng Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC

Mô hình hệ thống mạng sử dụng Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC

Physical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D) • Width: 
- 17.4 in (44.19 cm) for desktop installations 
- 17.5 in (44.6 cm) with rack-mount brackets 
• Height: 1.75 in (4.45 cm) for 1U installations 
• Depth: 10.2 in (25.9 cm)
Backplane • 80 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to link up to four switches as a single logical device (EX2300-24/48T/P and EX2300-24MP models) 
• 120 Gbps Virtual Chassis interconnect to link up to six switches as a single logical device (EX2300-48MP)
Weight  7.25 lb (3.29 kg)
Environmental Ranges • Operating temperature: 32° to 113° F (0° to 45° C) 
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C) 
• Operating altitude: up to 13,000 ft (3962 m) at 40° C according to GR-63 
• Non-operating altitude: up to 15,000 ft (4572 m) 
• Relative humidity operating: 10% to 85% (noncondensing) 
• Relative humidity non-operating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 2 GB
Flash 2 GB
CPU 1.25GHz ARM CPU
GbE port density per system 28 (24 host ports + four-port SFP/ SFP+ uplinks)
Supported Optics • 10/100/1000BASE-T connector type RJ-45 
• GbE SFP optic/connector type: RJ-45, or LC SFP fiber supporting 1000BASE-T SFP, SX (multimode), LX (singlemode), or LH (single-mode)
Physical Layer • Physical port redundancy: Redundant trunk group (RTG) 
• Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts 
• Auto MDI/MDIX (medium-dependent interface/mediumdependent interface crossover) support 
• Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 
• Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Packet Switching Capacities 128 Gbps
Layer 2 Throughput (Mpps)  95 Mpps (wire speed)
Layer 2 Switching • Maximum MAC addresses in hardware: 16,000 
• Jumbo frames: 9216 bytes 
• Number of VLANs supported: 4093 
• Range of possible VLAN IDs: 1-4094 
• Port-based VLAN 
• MAC-based VLAN 
• Voice VLAN 
• Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) 
• IEEE 802.1ak: Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP) 
• Compatible with Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) 
• RVI (Routed VLAN Interface) 
• IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 
• LLDP-MED with VoIP integration 
• IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling 
• IEEE 802.1br: Bridge Port Extension 
• IEEE 802.1D: Spanning Tree Protocol 
• IEEE 802.1p: CoS Prioritization 
• IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN Tagging 
• IEEE 802.1Q-in-Q: VLAN Stacking 
• IEEE 802.1s: Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) 
• Number of MST instances supported: 64 
• Number of VSTP instances supported: 253 
• IEEE 802.1w: Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) 
• IEEE 802.1X: Port Access Control 
• IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X  
• IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) 
• IEEE 802.3x: Pause Frames/Flow Control
Layer 3 Features: IPv4 • Maximum number of ARP entries: 1,500 
• Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 512 prefixes; 4,096 host routes 
• Maximum number of IPv4 multicast routes in hardware: 2,048 groups; 2,048 multicast routes 
• Routing Protocols: RIP v1/v2, OSPF v1/v2 
• Static routing 
• Routing policy 
• Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) with slow timers (> 3 sec)
• IP directed broadcast
Layer 3 Features: IPv6 Management Functionality • Maximum number of Neighbor Discovery (ND) entries: 1,500 
• Maximum number of IPv6 unicast routes in hardware: 512 prefixes; 2,048 host routes 
• Maximum number of IPv6 multicast routes in hardware: 1,024 groups; 1,024 multicast routes 
• Neighbor discovery, system logging, Telnet, SSH, SNMP, Network Time Protocol (NTP), Domain Name System (DNS) 
• Static routing 
• Routing protocols: RIPng, OSPF v3, Multica
Access control lists (ACLs) (Junos OS firewall filters) • Port-based ACL (PACL)—256 ingress; 256 egress 
• VLAN-based ACL (VACL)— 256 ingress; 256 egress 
• Router-based ACL (RACL)—256 ingress; 512 egress 
• ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system: 2,000 
• ACL counter for denied packets 
• ACL counter for permitted packets 
• Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing) 
• L2-L4 ACL
Security • MAC limiting 
• Allowed MAC addresses—configurable per port 
• Sticky MAC (persistent MAC address learning) 
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) 
• Proxy ARP 
• Static ARP support 
• DHCP snooping 
• 802.1X port-based 
• 802.1X multiple supplicants 
• 802.1X with VLAN assignment 
• 802.1X with authentication bypass access (based on host MAC address) 
• 802.1X with VoIP VLAN support 
• 802.1X dynamic ACL based on RADIUS attributes 
• 802.1X Supported EAP types: Message Digest 5 (MD5), Transport Layer Security (TLS), Tunneled Transport Layer Security (TTLS), Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol (PEAP) 
• IPv6 RA Guard 
• IPv6 Neighbor Discovery Inspection 
• Captive Portal 
• Static MAC authentication 
• MAC-RADIUS 
• Control plane DoS protection 
• Fallback authentication 
• Trusted Network Connect (TNC) certified
Quality of Service (QoS) • Layer 2 QoS 
• Layer 3 QoS 
• Ingress policing: one-rate two-color; two-rate three-color markers 
• Hardware queues per port: 8 
• Scheduling methods (egress): Strict Priority (SP), shapeddeficit weighted round-robin (SDWRR) 
• 802.1p, DSCP /IP precedence trust and marking 
• L2-L4 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, EtherType, 802.1p, VLAN, IP address, DSCP/IP precedence, TCP/UDP port numbers 
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: Tail drop and WRED
Multicast • IGMP snooping entries: 2,000 
• IGMP: v1, v2, v3 
• IGMP snooping 
• PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM 
• MLD snooping
Safety Certifications • UL-UL60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• TUV/GS to EN 60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• CB-IEC60950-1 (Second Edition with all country deviations) 
• EN 60825-1 (Second Edition)
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications • FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A 
• EN 55022 Class A 
• ICES-003 Class A 
• VCCI Class A 
• AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A 
• CISPR 22 Class A 
• EN 55024 
• EN 300386 
• CE
NEBS • GR-63-Core: NEBS, Physical Protection 
• GR-1089-Core: EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment 
• All models except EX2200-24P-4G, EX2200-48P-4G and EX2200-24T-4G-DC
Acoustic Noise in DBA 37.2

License sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC

EX-24-EFL Enhanced Feature License for EX2200- 24T and EX2200-24P switches. Includes licenses for OSPF v1/v2, IGMP v1/v2/ v3, PIM, IEEE 802.1 Q-in-Q, Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD), Realtime Performance Monitoring (RPM), IEEE 802.1ag (Connectivity Fault Management) and VRF-Lite.
EX2300-VC EX2300 Virtual Chassis License

Các Module quang Juniper SFP sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC

EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T copper; RJ-45 connector; 100m reach on UTP
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550m reach on multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-SX-ET SFP 1000BASE-SX; LC connector; 850 nm; 550m reach on multimode fiber. extended temperature
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000BASE-LH; LC connector; 1550 nm; 70 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LX40K SFP 1000BASE-LX; LC connector; 1310 nm; 40 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE10KT13R14 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, singlemode fiber
EX-SFPGE10KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, singlemode fiber
EX-SFPGE10KT14R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1490 nm/RX 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, singlemode fiber
EX-SFPGE10KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-strand, singlemode fiber
EX-SFPGE40KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1310 nm/RX 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE40KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX; TX 1550 nm/RX 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on single-strand, single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1470 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1470 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1490 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1490 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1510 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1510 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1530 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1530 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1550 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1550 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1570 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1570 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1590 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1590 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1610 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1610 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-USR SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR; LC connector; 850 nm; 300m reach on 50 microns multimode fiber; 33m on 62.5 microns multimode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR; LC connector; 1310 nm; 10 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on singlemode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550nm; 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC1M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) – 1-meter length
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC3M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) – 3-meter length
EX-SFP-10GE-DAC5M SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) – 5-meter length

Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết và giá tốt nhất của Switch Juniper EX2300-24T-VC cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui long gửi email yêu cầu đến kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn 

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #EX2300-24T-VC ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.