FS-1048D Fortinet FortiSwitch 1048D 48x 10GE SFP+ slots, 4x 40 GE QSFP+

Phân phối Fortinet FS-1048D FortiSwitch 1048D FortiGate switch Layer 2 và layer 3 controller compatible switch with 48x GE/10GE SFP/SFP+ slots and 4x 40 GE QSFP+, Dual AC power supplies, chính hãng giá tốt, FortiSwitch FS-1048D datasheet
Mã sản phẩm: FS-1048D
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

FS-1048D Fortinet FortiSwitch 1048D 48x 10GE SFP+ slots and 4x 40 GE QSFP+

Fortinet SKU        : FS-1048D
Fortinet Product  : FortiSwitch 1048D
List Price              : $14,995.00
Bảo hành             : 12 tháng
Made In               : China 
Stock                    : Liên hệ

Mô tả tổng quan

FortiSwitch FS-1048D cung cấp các giải pháp Ethernet an toàn, đơn giản, khả năng mở rộng với thông lượng vượt trội, khả năng phục hồi và khả năng mở rộng cho các tổ chức có yêu cầu mạng hiệu suất cao.

View Datasheet FS-1048D 

FortiSwitch FS-1048D là thiết bị lý tưởng cho các Server, Firewall, cũng như triển khai các mạng Core hoặc triển khai mạng doanh nghiệp, ở đó yêu cầu hiệu suất cao 10GE 

Fortinet FS-1048D được thiết kế để đáp ứng nhu cầu của các trung tâm dữ liệu chuyên sâu đòi hỏi băng thông cao và mạng doanh nghiệp ngày nay. Fortinet FS-1048D mang lại hiệu suất cao với tổng chi phí sở hữu thấp

FS-1048D Fortinet FortiSwitch 1048D 48x 10GE SFP+ slots and 4x 40 GE QSFP+

Thông số kỹ thuật FortiSwitch FS-1048D

Hardware Specifications
Total Network Interfaces 48x GE/10 GE SFP+ ports, 4x 40 GE QSFP+ ports
10/100/1000 Service Ports 1
RJ-45 Serial Console Port 1
Form Factor 1 RU Rack-Mount Appliance
System Specifications
Switching Capacity (Duplex) 1280 Gbps
Packets Per Second (Duplex) 1920 Mpps
MAC Address Storage 128 K
Network Latency < 800ns
VLANs Supported 4 K
IPv4/IPv6 Dual Stack Routing Ready Hardware Yes
Link Aggregation Group Size Up to 48
Total Link Aggregation Groups Up to number of ports
Queues/Port 8
Packet Buffers 9 MB
DRAM 2 GB
NAND 128 MB
Dimensions
Height x Depth x Width (inches) 1.71 x 18.11 x 17.26
Height x Depth x Width (mm) 43.5 x 460 x 438.5
Weight 19.40 lbs (8.8 kg)
Environment
Power Required 100–240V AC, 50–60 Hz
Power Consumption (Maximum) up to 215.3 W
Power Supply Dual hot swappable AC
Heat Dissipation 551.06 BTU/h
Operating Temperature 32–104°F (0–40°C)
Storage Temperature -13–158°F (-25–70°C)
Humidity 10–90% RH non-condensing
Mean Time Between Failures > 10 years
Certification and Compliance FCC, CE, RCM, VCCI, BSMI, UL, CB, RoHS2

Các tính năng trên Switch Fortinet FS-1048D

Management and Configuration
  • Auto Discovery of Multiple Switches
  • Number of Managed Switches per FortiGate: 8 to 256 Depending on FortiGate Model (Please refer to admin-guide) FortiLink Stacking (Auto Inter-Switch Links)
  • Software Upgrade of Switches
  • Centralized VLAN Configuration
  • Switch POE Control
  • Link Aggregation Configuration
  • Spanning Tree Yes LLDP/MED
  • IGMP Snooping
  • L3 Routing and Services
  • Policy-Based Routing
  • Virtual Domain
Security and Visibility
  • 802.1x Authentication (Port-based, MAC-Based, MAB)
  • Syslog Collection
  • DHCP Snooping
  • Device Detection
  • MAC Black/While Listing
  • Policy Control of Users and Devices
UTM Features
  • Firewall
  • IPC, AV, Application Control, Botnet
High Availability
  • Support FortiLink FortiGate in HA Cluster
  • LAG support for FortiLink Connection
  • Active-Active Split LAG from FortiGate to FortiSwitches for Advanced Redundancy
Layer 2
  • Jumbo Frames
  • Auto-negotiation for port speed and duplex
  • IEEE 802.1D MAC Bridging/STP
  • IEEE 802.1w Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP)
  • IEEE 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP)
  • STP Root Guard
  • Edge Port / Port Fast
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN Tagging
  • Private VLAN
  • IEEE 802.3ad Link Aggregation with LACP
  • Unicast/Multicast traffic balance over trunking port (dst-ip, dst-mac, src-dst-ip, src-dst-mac, src-ip, src-mac)
  • IEEE 802.1AX Link Aggregation
  • Spanning Tree Instances (MSTP/CST) 15/1 15/1 15/1 15/1 IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-pressure
  • IEEE 802.1Qbb Priority-based Flow Control
  •  IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX
  • IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet
  • IEEE 802.3 CSMA/CD Access Method and Physical Layer Specifications
  • Storm Control
  • MAC, IP, Ethertype-based VLANs
  • Virtual-Wire
  • Split Port (QSFP+ breakout to 4xSFP+)
Layer 3
  • Static Routing (Hardware-based)
  • Routing Entries 16K
  • L3 Host Entries 16K
  • Dynamic Routing Protocols: OSPFv2, RIPv2, VRRP, BGP, ISIS
  • Multicast Protocols PIM-SSM
  • ECMP
  • Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD)
  • DHCP Relay
  • IGMP Snooping
Security and Visibility
  • Port Mirroring
  • Admin Authentication Via RFC 2865 RADIUS
  • IEEE 802.1x authentication Port-based
  • IEEE 802.1x Authentication MAC-based
  • IEEE 802.1x Guest and Fallback VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1x MAC Access Bypass (MAB)
  • IEEE 802.1x Dynamic VLAN Assignment
  • MAC-IP Binding
  • sFlow
  • ACL: 2K entries
  • IEEE 802.1ab Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP)
  • IEEE 802.1ab LLDP-MED
  • DHCP-Snooping
  • Dynamic ARP Inspection
  • Sticky MAC
High Availability
  • Multi-Chassis Link Aggregation (MCLAG)
Quality of Service
  • IEEE 802.1p Based Priority Queuing
  • IP TOS/DSCP Based Priority Queuing
Management
  • IPv4 and IPv6 Management
  • Telnet / SSH
  • HTTP / HTTPS
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • SNTP
  • Standard CLI and web GUI interface
  • Software download/upload: TFTP/FTP/GUI
  • Managed from FortiGate
  • Support for HTTP REST APIs for Configuration and Monitoring
Additional RFC and MIB Support
  • RFC 2571 Architecture for Describing SNMP Framework
  • DHCP Client
  • RFC 854 Telnet Server
  • RFC 2865 RADIUS
  • RFC 1643 Ethernet-like Interface MIB
  • RFC 1213 MIB-II
  • RFC 1354 IP Forwarding Table MIB
  • RFC 2572 SNMP Message Processing and Dispatching
  • RFC 1573 SNMP MIB II
  • RFC 1157 SNMPv1/v2c
  • RFC 2030 SNTP

License cho Switch Fortinet FS-1048D

FortiSwitch Advanced Features License FS-SW-LIC-1000 SW License for FS-1000 Series Switches to activate Advanced Features.

Các loại Module quang sử dụng cho Switch Fortinet FS-1048D

Product

SKU

Description

1 GE SFP LX transceiver module

FG-TRAN-LX

1 GE SFP LX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module

FG-TRAN-GC

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP SX transceiver module

FG-TRAN-SX

1 GE SFP SX transceiver module for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module

FS-TRAN-GC

1 GE SFP RJ45 transceiver module for systems with SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP SX transceivers, MMF, -40–85°C operation

FR-TRAN-SX

1 GE SFP SX transceiver module, -40–85°C, over MMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP LX transceivers, SMF, -40–85°C operation

FR-TRAN-LX

1 GE SFP LX transceiver module, -40–85°C, over SMF, for all systems with SFP and SFP/SFP+ slots

1 GE SFP transceivers, 90 km range, -40–85°C operation

FR-TRAN-ZX

1 GE SFP transceivers, -40–85°C operation, 90 km range for all systems with SFP slots

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range

FG-TRAN-SFP+SR

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE XFP transceiver module, short range

FG-TRAN-XFPSR

10 GE XFP transceiver module, short range for all systems with XFP slots

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range

FG-TRAN-SFP+LR

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE XFP transceiver module, long range

FG-TRAN-XFPLR

10 GE XFP transceiver module, long range for all systems with XFP slots

10 GE SFP+ active direct attach cable, 10m / 32.8 ft

SP-CABLE-ADASFP+

10 GE SFP+ active direct attach cable, 10m / 32.8 ft for all systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE copper SFP+ transceiver module, up to 30m

FS-TRAN-SFP+GC

10 GE copper SFP+ RJ45 transceiver, up to 30m

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range

FS-TRAN-SFP+SR

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, short range for SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ transceivers, extended range

FS-TRAN-SFP+ER   

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, extended range for Fortinet systems with SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ transceivers, long range multimode

FS-TRAN-SFP+LRM

10 GE SFP+ transceiver module, long range multimode for Fortinet systems with SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable

SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+1

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable, 1 m for systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach Cable

SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+3

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable, 3 m for systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable

SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+5

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable, 5 m for systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slots

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable

SP-CABLE-FS-SFP+7

10 GE SFP+ passive direct attach cable, 7 m for systems with SFP+ and SFP/SFP+ slot

40 GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range

FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR

40 GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range for all systems with QSFP+ slots

40 GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range, BiDi

FG-TRAN-QSFP+SR-BIDI

40 GE QSFP+ transceivers, short range BiDi for systems with QSFP+ slots

40 GE QSFP+ transceivers, long range

FG-TRAN-QSFP+LR

40 GE QSFP+ transceivers, long range for all systems with QSFP+ slots

40 GE QSFP+ to 4x 10 GE SFP+ optical breakout, 1 meter

FG-TRAN-QSFP-4XSFP

40 GE QSFP+ parallel breakout MPO to 4x LC connectors, 1 m reach, transceivers not included

40 GE QSFP+ to 4x 10 GE SFP+ optical breakout, 5 meter

FG1-TRAN-QSFP-4SFP-5

40 GE QSFP+ parallel breakout MPO to 4x LC connectors, 5 m reach, transceivers not included

40 GE QSFP+ passive direct attach cable

SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+1

40 GE QSFP+ passive direct attach cable, 1 m for systems with QSFP+ slots

40 GE QSFP+ passive direct attach cable

SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+3

40 GE QSFP+ passive direct attach cable, 3 m for systems with QSFP+ slots

40 GE QSFP+ passive direct attach cable

SP-CABLE-FS-QSFP+5

40 GE QSFP+ passive direct attach cable, 5 m for systems with QSFP+ slots

 

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #FS-1048D ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.