QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 Switch Juniper QFX5120, 48x25GbE 8x100GbE AC airflow out

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 QFX5120, 48 Ports SFP28 25GbE, 8 Ports QSFP28 100GbE AC airflow out

Mã sản phẩm: QFX5120-48Y-AFO2
Tình trạng: Còn Hàng
QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 Datasheet

Cam Kết Bán Hàng

✓ Đầy Đủ CO/CQ

✓ Hỗ Trợ Đại Lý Và Dự Án

✓ Giao Hàng Trên Toàn Quốc

✓ Sản Phẩm Chính Hãng™ 100%

✓ Cam Kết Giá Rẻ Nhất Thị Trường

✓ Bảo Hành, Đổi Trả Nhanh Chóng

✓ Hỗ Trợ Kỹ Thuật Chuyên Nghiệp, Nhiệt Tình

CNTTShop.vn - Trên 10 năm Uy tín cung cấp Thiết bị mạng & Dịch vụ Giải pháp mạng trên toàn quốc.

NTT03, Thống Nhất Complex, 82 Nguyễn Tuân, Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội. Số 31B, Đường 1, Phường An Phú, Quận 2 (Thủ Đức), TP HCM.

Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 48x25GbE 8x100GbE AC airflow out

Juniper Part Number    : QFX5120-48Y-AFO2
Bảo hành                       : 12 tháng
List Price                       : $28,980

Made In                         : China 
Stock                             : Liên hệ

Mô tả tổng quan

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 hiệu suất cao, cung cấp nền tảng cho các trung tâm dữ liệu. Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 cung cấp các cổng 25GbE và Uplink 100GbE đáp ứng nhu cầu ngày càng tăng đối với các cổng 100GbE để hỗ trợ tất cả các tốc độ truy cập của máy chủ, bao gồm 10GbE và 25GbE. 


Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO 48x25GbE 8x100GbE AC airflow out

QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 cũng hỗ trợ một bộ kiến ​​trúc chuyển mạch đa dạng, bao gồm kết cấu trung tâm dữ liệu, Lớp 3 và triển khai spine-and-leaf, cho phép người dùng dễ dàng thích nghi và phát triển khi yêu cầu thay đổi theo thời gian.

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2

Hardware
CPU 1.8 GHz quad-core Intel CPU
RAM 16 GB
Storage 64 GB SSD storage
Switching Capacity • 4 Tbps (bi-directional)/1.31 Bpps
Weight • 23.7 lb (10.75 kg)
Dimensions (HxWxD) • 1.72 x 17.36 x 20.48 in (4.37 x 44.09 x 52.02 cm)
Switching mode Cut-through and store-and-forward
Airflow  front-to-back airflow
Power Consumption • Max load: 450 W 
• Typical load: 260 W 
• Idle load: 160 W
Interface Options • 1GbE SFP: 48 (24 copper 1GbE) 
• 10GbE SFP+: 48/80 (with breakout cable) 
• 25GbE SFP: 48/80 (with breakout cable) 
• 40GbE QSFP+: 8 - Each QSFP+ port can be configured as a 4 x 10GbE interface or as a 40 Gbps port 
• 100GbE QSFP28: 8 - Each QSFP28 port can be configured as a 4 x 25GbE interface or as a 100 Gbps port 
• 1 USB 2.0 port 
• 1 RS-232 console port 
• 2 management ports: 2x RJ-45 ports 
• Supported transceiver and direct attach cable 
• SFP GbE optical and copper module 
• SFP+ 10GbE optical modules 
• SFP+ DAC cables: 1/3/5 m twinax copper and 1/3/5/7 m active twinax copper 
• SFP28 DAC cables: 1/3 m twinax copper 
• SFP28 Optics: SR, LR 
• QSFP+ DAC cables: 1/3 m twinax copper 
• QSFP+ Optics: SR4, LX4, ESR4, ER4, LR4 
• QSFP+ to SFP+: 10GbE direct attach breakout copper (1/3 m twinax copper cable) 
• QSFP28 Optics: SR4, ER4, PSM4, CWDM4, LR4
Rack Installation Kit • Versatile four post mounting options for 19-in server rack or datacom rack
Power Supply and Fan Modules • Dual redundant (1+1) and hot-pluggable 650 W AC power supplies 
• 100-240 V single phase AC power 
• Redundant (4+1) and hot-pluggable fan modules for frontto-back or back-to-front airflow
Performance Scale (Unidimensional) • MAC addresses per system: 288,000 
• VLAN IDs: 4093 
• Number of link aggregation groups (LAGs): 80 
• Number of ports per LAG: 64 
• IPv4 unicast routes: 351,000 prefixes; 208,000 host routes; 64 ECMP paths 
• IPv4 multicast routes: 104,000 
• IPv6 unicast routes: 168,000 prefixes; 104,000 host routes 
• IPv6 multicast routes: 52,000 
• ARP entries: 64,000 
• Jumbo frame: 9216 bytes 
• Spanning Tree Protocol (STP) 
- Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) Instances: 64 
- VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol (VSTP) Instances: 509 
• Traffic mirroring 
- Mirroring destination ports per switch: 4 
- Maximum number of mirroring sessions: 4 
- Mirroring destination VLANs per switch: 4
Software Features Supported
Layer 2 Features • STP—IEEE 802.1D (802.1D-2004) 
• Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) (IEEE 802.1w); MSTP (IEEE 802.1s) 
• Bridge protocol data unit (BPDU) protect 
• Loop protect 
• Root protect 
• RSTP and VSTP running concurrently 
• VLAN—IEEE 802.1Q VLAN trunking 
• Routed VLAN interface (RVI) 
• Port-based VLAN 
• Private VLAN (PVLAN) 
• VLAN translation
• Static MAC address assignment for interface 
• Per VLAN MAC learning (limit) 
• MAC learning disable 
• Link Aggregation and Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) (IEEE 802.3ad)
Link Aggregation • Multichassis link aggregation (MC-LAG) 
• LAG load sharing algorithm—bridged or routed (unicast or multicast) traffic: 
- IP: SIP, Dynamic Internet Protocol (DIP), TCP/UDP source port, TCP/UDP destination port 
- Layer 2 and non-IP: MAC SA, MAC DA, Ethertype, VLAN ID, source port
Layer 3 Features (IPv4) • Static routing 
- Routing protocols (RIP, OSPF, IS-IS, BGP) 
- Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP) 
- Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) protocol 
- Virtual router 
- Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) relay 
- Proxy Address Resolution Protocol (ARP)
Multicast Features • Internet Group Management Protocol (IGMP): v1, v2, v3 
• IGMP snooping: v1, v2, and v3 (Layer 2 only) 
• IGMP Filter 
• PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM 
• Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP)
Security and Filters • Secure interface login and password 
• RADIUS 
• TACACS+ 
• Ingress and egress filters: Allow and deny, port filters, VLAN filters, and routed filters, including management port filters 
• Filter actions: Logging, system logging, reject, mirror to an interface, counters, assign forwarding class, permit, drop, police, mark 
• SSH v1, v2 
• Static ARP support 
• Storm control, port error disable, and autorecovery 
• Sticky MAC address 
• DHCP snooping
Quality of Service (QoS) • L2 and L3 QoS: Classification, rewrite, queuing 
• Rate limiting: 
- Ingress policing: Single-rate two-color policer, two-rate three-color policer 
- Egress policing: Policer, policer mark down action 
- Egress shaping: Per queue on each port
• 10 hardware queues per port (8 unicast and 2 multicast) 
• Strict-priority queuing (SPQ), shaped-deficit weighted round-robin (SDWRR), weighted random early detection (WRED), weighted tail drop 
• 802.1p remarking 
• Layer 2 classification criteria: Interface, MAC address, Ethertype, 802.1p, VLAN 
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: WRED 
• Trust IEEE 802.1p (ingress) 
• Remarking of bridged packets 
Data Center Bridging (DCB) • Priority-based flow control (PFC)—IEEE 802.1Qbb 
• Data Center Bridging Capability Exchange (DCBX), DCBx Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE), and iSCSI type, length, and value (TLVs)
High Availability • Bidirectional Forwarding Detection (BFD) 
• Uplink failure detection
MPLS • Static label-switched paths (LSPs) 
• RSVP-based signaling of LSPs 
• LDP-based signaling of LSPs 
• LDP tunneling (LDP over RSVP) 
• MPLS class of service (CoS) 
• MPLS LSR support 
• IPv6 tunneling (6PE) (via IPv4 MPLS backbone) 
• IPv4 L3 VPN (RFC 2547, RFC 4364)
Server Virtualization Management and SDN-Related Protocols • VXLAN OVSDB 
• EVPN VXLAN 
Management and Operations • Role-based CLI management and access 
• CLI via console, telnet, or SSH 
• Extended ping and traceroute 
• Junos OS configuration rescue and rollback 
• Image rollback 
• SNMP v1/v2/v3 
• Junos XML management protocol 
• sFlow v5 
• Beacon LED for port and system 
• ZTP 
• OpenStack Neutron Plug-in 
• Python 
• Junos OS event, commit, and OP scripts 
• Junos Telemetry Interface (JTI)
Traffic Mirroring • Port-based 
• LAG port 
• VLAN-based 
• Filter-based 
• Mirror to local 
• Mirror to remote destinations (L2 over VLAN)
Standards Compliance
IEEE Standard IEEE standard, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.1AB, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.1Qbb, IEEE 802.1Qaz
T11 Standards INCITS T11 FC-BB-5
Safety • CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1 Information Technology Equipment—Safety 
• UL 60950-1 (Second Edition) Information Technology Equipment—Safety 
• IEC 60950-1 Information Technology Equipment—Safety (All country deviations): CB Scheme report 
• EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products—Part 1: Equipment Classification
NEBS • GR-63-Core Network Equipment, Building Systems (NEBS) Physical Protection 
• GR-1089-Core EMC and Electrical Safety for Network Telecommunications Equipment
EMC • FCC 47CFR, Part 15 Class A USA Radiated Emissions 
• ICES-003 Class A 
• EN 55022 Class A European Radiated Emissions 
• CISPR 22 Class A 
• EN 55032 Class A 
• CISPR 32 Class A
• EN 55024 
• CISPR 24 
• EN 300 386 
• VCCI Class A Japanese Radiated Emissions 
• BSMI CNS 13438 Taiwan Radiated Emissions 
• AS/NZS CISPR22 • AS/NZS CISPR32
Environmental Ranges • Operating temperature: 32° to 104° F (0° to 40° C) 
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C) 
• Operating altitude: Up to 6000 ft (1829 m) 
• Relative humidity operating: 5% to 90% (noncondensing) 
• Relative humidity nonoperating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)

Power Supply và Fans có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2

JPSU-650W-AC-AFO Juniper 650 W AC power supply (port-side-to-FRUside airflow)
QFX5110-FANAFO FANAFO fan model, front-to-back airflow
EX-4PST-RMK 4 post rack mount

License có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2

QFX5K-C1-PFL QFX5000 Class 1 Premium Feature License
QFX5K-C1-AFL QFX5000 Class 1 Advanced Feature License
QFX5K-C1-PFL-LITE QFX5000 Class 1 Premium-Lite Feature License

Module quang Juniper có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2

QFX-SFP-1GE-T

SFP 1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100 m transmission on Cat5

QFX-SFP-1GE-SX

SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550 m transmission on MMF

QFX-SFP-1GE-LX

SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF

QFX-SFP-10GE-SR

SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300 m transmission on multimode fiber (MMF)

QFX-SFP-10GE-USR

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10 m on OM1, 20 m on OM2, 100 m on OM3 multimode fiber (MMF)

QFX-SFP-10GE-LR

SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,310 nm for 10 km transmission on single mode fiber-optic (SMF)

QFX-SFP-10GE-ER

SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,550 nm for 40 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)

EX-SFP-10GE-ZR

SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1,550 nm for 80 km transmission on single-mode fiber (SMF)

QFX-SFP-DAC-1M

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-3M

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-5M

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 5 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-1MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 1 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-3MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 3 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-5MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 5 m

QFX-SFP-DAC-7MA

SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (active twinax copper cable) 7 m

JNP-SFP-25G-SR

SFP28 25GBASE-SR Optics for up to 100 m transmission over serial multimode fiber-optic (MMF) OM4 fiber

JNP-SFP-25G-LR

SFP28 25GBASE-SR Optics for up to 10 km transmission over serial single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)

JNP-25G-DAC-1M

25GbE SFP to SFP copper cable,1 m

JNP-25G-DAC-3M

25GbE SFP to SFP copper cable,3 m

JNP-25G-DAC-5M

25GbE SFP to SFP copper cable,5 m

QFX-QSFP-DAC-1M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m passive

QFX-QSFP-DAC-3M

QSFP+ to QSFP+ Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m passive

QFX-QSFP-DACBO-1M

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable) 1m

QFX-QSFP-DACBO-3M

QSFP+ to SFP+ 10 Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable) 3m

QFX-QSFP-40G-SR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 850 nm for up to 150 m transmission on MMF

QFX-QSFP-40G-ESR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-ESR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 300 m(400 m) with OM3(OM4) MMF

JNP-QSFP-40GE-ER4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-ER4 40GbE optics, 1310 nm for up to 40 km transmission on SMF

QSFPP-40GBASE-ER4

40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ pluggable transceiver

JNP-QSFP-40G-LR4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LR4 40 Gigabit Optics, 1310nm for up to 10km Transmission on SMF

JNP-QSFP-40G-LX4

QSFP+ 40GBASE-LX4 40 Gigabit Optics, 100m(150m) with OM3(OM4) duplex MMF

JNP-QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP28 100GbE, SR4, 100 m

QSFP-100GBASE-SR4

100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 pluggable module, support only Ethernet rate

JNP-QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP28 100GBASE-PSM4 optics for up to 500 m transmission over parallel SMF

JNP-100G-DAC-1M

QSFP28 to QSFP28 Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 1 m

JNP-100G-DAC-3M

QSFP28 to QSFP28 Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 3 m

JNP-100G-4X25G-1M

QSFP28 to SFP+ 25GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable), 1 m

JNP-100G-4X25G-3M

QSFP28 to SFP+ 25GbE Direct Attach Breakout Copper (twinax copper cable), 3 m

JNP-QSFP-100G-CWDM

QSFP28 100GbE, CWDM4, 2 km

JNP-QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP28 100GbE, LR4, 10 km


Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết của Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui lòng gửi email yêu cầu đến kd@cnttshop.vn 

Option Sử Dụng Cho QFX5120-48Y-AFO2
Module quang 25GbE dùng cho Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y
Module quang Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-SR SFP28 25GBASE-SR 25 Gigabit Optics 850nm for up to 100m on Multi mode Transceiver
#JNP-SFP-25G-SR

List Price:$1,000

Module quang Juniper JNP-SFP-25G-LR SFP28 25GBASE-LR 25 Gigabit Optics 1310nm for up to 10km on Single mode Transceiver
#JNP-SFP-25G-LR

List Price:$767

Xem thêm
Nguồn dùng cho Switch Juniper QFX5120 Series
Phân phối Nguồn Switch Juniper JPSU-650W-DC-AFO​ (JPSU 650W DC AFO) Juniper 650 W DC power supply for EX4550-32F EX4550-32T (PSU-side airflow exhaust) giá tốt
#JPSU-650W-DC-AFO

List Price:$4,000

Phân phối Nguồn Switch Juniper JPSU-650W-DC-AFI​ (JPSU 650W DC AFI) Juniper 650 W DC power supply for EX4550-32F EX4550-32T (PSU-side airflow intake) giá tốt
#JPSU-650W-DC-AFI

List Price:$4,000

Xem thêm
Licenses dùng cho Switch Juniper QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48T
Bán License Juniper S-QFX5K-C1-A1-3 Advanced 1 (OSPF/BGP/ISIS/MC-LAG), three-year term license with support (QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48T)
#S-QFX5K-C1-A1-3

List Price: Updating...

Bán License S-QFX5K-C1-A2-3 Advanced 2 (Multicast, Virtual Chassis, EVPN-VXLAN), three-year term license with support (QFX5120-48Y, QFX5120-48T)
#S-QFX5K-C1-A2-3

List Price: Updating...

Xem thêm

★ Sản phẩm QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 có phải chính hãng không?

✓ Trả lời: Sản phẩm QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 CNTTShop.vn bán ra là hàng chính hãng có đầy đủ giấy tờ nhập khẩu, chứng nhận chất lượng sản phẩm CO,CQ chính hãng. Bảo hành chính hãng, chế độ bảo hành nhanh gọn.

★ Giá bán QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 có cạnh tranh không?

✓ Trả lời: Cam kết giá sản phẩm QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 cạnh tranh thấp nhất thị trường. Phương thức và quy trình thanh toán tiện lợi an toàn mang đến sự hài lòng tới khách hàng.

★ Mua QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 có giao hàng toàn quốc 24/7?

✓ Trả lời: Khách hàng của CNTTShop đa dạng trong nhiều lĩnh vực, trên toàn quốc và ở nước ngoài. Từng tham gia cung cấp thiết bị và dịch vụ các dự án trong các tập đoàn lớn như Viettel, VNPT, EVN, Mytel – Myanma, Unitel – Lào...

★ Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 chuyên nghiệp không?

✓ Trả lời: Với đội ngũ kỹ thuật giàu kinh nghiệm có các chứng chỉ chuyên môn về Network như CCNA, CCNP, JNCIA-Junos, MCSA, CCNA-Security... Luôn sẵn sàng hỗ trợ nhiệt tình tới khách hàng 24/7.

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #QFX5120-48Y-AFO2 ?

Có 0 bình luận:
Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms. Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms. Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr. Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr. Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile

CNTTShop.vn là Premium Distributor của hãng Allied Telesis và là Đối Tác của Cisco Systems VN.
Copyright @ 2017-2021 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Sun Technology Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.

Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2021 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Sun Technology Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.