Trụ sở tại Hà Nội

Số 2A/125 Bùi Xương Trạch – Thanh Xuân – Hà Nội

090 605 1599 - 096 350 6565

kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn

07h30 đến 17h30



EX3400-48T-AFI Switch Juniper EX3400 48 Port Data 4 SFP+ 2 QSFP+

Phân Phối Switch Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI (EX3400 48T AFI) EX3400 48 Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T with 4 SFP+ 2 QSFP+ uplink ports 1 AC PSU JPSU-150-AC-AFI included chính hãng giá t...

Mã sản phẩm: EX3400-48T-AFI



CHI TIẾT

Switch Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI EX3400 48 Ports 10/100/1000BASE-T with 4 SFP+ 2 QSFP+ uplink ports 1 AC PSU JPSU-150-AC-AFI included

Juniper Part Number EX3400-48T-AFI
Description EX3400 48-port 10/100/1000BASE-T, 4 x 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+, 2 x 40GbE QSFP+, redundant fans, back-to-front airflow, 1 AC PSU JPSU-150-AC-AFI included (optics sold separately)
Bảo hành 12 tháng
Made In China
Stock Hàng có sẵn

Mô tả tổng quan

Thiết bị chuyển mạch Ethernet EX3400-48T-AFI của Juniper cung cấp giải pháp hiệu năng cao, linh hoạt và hiệu quả chi phí cho các môi trường truy cập dữ liệu, thoại và video của doanh nghiệp.

Để đơn giản hóa hoạt động của mạng, switch Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI cung cấp phần cứng để hoạt động như một thiết bị vệ tinh để hỗ trợ triển khai Junos Fusion của Juniper Networks, có thể kết hợp nhiều nguồn điện vào một nền tảng quản lý hợp lý.

EX3400-48T-AFI Switch Juniper EX3400 48 Port Data 4 SFP+ 2 QSFP+

Thiết bị mạng Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI cũng hỗ trợ công nghệ Virtual Chassis của Juniper Networks, cho phép 10 thiết bị chuyển mạch được kết nối với nhau qua các cổng uplink và được quản lý như một thiết bị duy nhất, cung cấp một giải pháp khả mở và khả năng mở rộng để mở rộng môi trường mạng.

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI

Physical Specifications
Dimensions (W x H x D) 17.4 x 1.72 x 13.8 in (44.2 x 4.4 x 35 cm)
Backplane 160 Gbps (with QSFP+ ports) or 80 Gbps (with SFP+ ports) Virtual Chassis interconnect to link up to 10 switches as a single logical device
Uplink Fixed 4-port uplinks can be individually configured as GbE (SFP) or 10GbE (SFP+) ports; 2 x 40G QSFP+ ports
System Weight

No power supply or fan module: 10.49 lb (4.76 kg) maximum
With single power supply and two fan modules: 12.65 lb (5.74 kg) maximum
150 W AC power supply: 1.43 lb (0.65 kg)
600 W AC power supply: 1.82 lb (0.83 kg)
920 W AC power supply: 1.87 lb (0.85 kg)
150 W DC power supply: 1.43 lb (0.65 kg)
Fan module: 0.16 lb (0.07 kg)

Environmental Ranges • Operating temperature: 32° to 113° F (0° to 45° C) 
• Storage temperature: -40° to 158° F (-40° to 70° C) 
• Operating altitude: up to 10,000 ft (3048 m) 
• Nonoperating altitude: up to 16,000 ft (4877 m) 
• Relative humidity operating: 10% to 85% (noncondensing) 
• Relative humidity nonoperating: 0% to 95% (noncondensing)
Hardware Specifications
Switching Engine Model Store and forward
DRAM 2 GB with ECC
Flash 2 GB
CPU Dual Core 1 GHz
GbE port density per system 48 host ports + four 1/10 GbE and two 40GbE uplink ports
Physical Layer • Cable diagnostics for detecting cable breaks and shorts 
• Auto medium-dependent interface/medium-dependent interface crossover (MDI/MDIX) support 
• Port speed downshift/setting maximum advertised speed on 10/100/1000BASE-T ports 
• Digital optical monitoring for optical ports
Packet-Switching Capacities (Maximum with 64-Byte Packets)  336 Gbps
Software Specifications
Layer 2/Layer 3 Throughput (Mpps) (Maximum with 64 Byte Packets) 250 Mpps
Layer 2 Features

• Maximum MAC addresses per system: 32,000 
• Jumbo frames: 9216 bytes 
• Number of VLANs supported: 4,096 
• Range of possible VLAN IDs: 1-4094 
• Port-based VLAN 
• MAC-based VLAN 
• Voice VLAN 
• Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol (L2TP) 
• Compatible with Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Plus (PVST+) 
• RVI (routed VLAN interface) 
• Persistent MAC (sticky MAC) 
• RSTP and VSTP running concurrently 
• IEEE 802.1AB: Link Layer Discovery Protocol (LLDP) 
• LLDP-MED with VoIP integration 
• IEEE 802.1ae Media Access Control Security (MACsec) 
• IEEE 802.1ak Multiple VLAN Registration Protocol (MVRP) 
• IEEE 802.1br: Bridge Port Extension 
• IEEE 802.1D: Spanning Tree Protocol 
• IEEE 802.1p: CoS prioritization 
• IEEE 802.1Q-in-Q: VLAN stacking 
• IEEE 802.1Q: VLAN tagging 
• IEEE 802.1s: Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol (MSTP) 
• Number of MST instances supported: 64 
• Number of VSTP instances supported: 510 
• IEEE 802.1w: Rapid Spanning Tree Protocol (RSTP) 
• IEEE 802.1X: Port access control 
• IEEE 802.3: 10BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3ab: 1000BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3ad: Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP) 
• IEEE 802.1ad Q-in-Q tunneling 
• IEEE 802.3ae: 10-Gigabit Ethernet 
• IEEE 802.3u: 100BASE-T 
• IEEE 802.3z: 1000BASE-X 
• IEEE 802.3x: Pause Frames/Flow Control 
• Layer 3 VLAN-tagged subinterface 
• PVLAN support 
• Multicast VLAN routing 
• Adding/removing single tag 
• Filter-based SVLAN tagging 
• Flexible CoS (outer .1P marking)

Layer 3 Features: IPv4 • Maximum number of ARP entries: 16,000 
• Maximum number of IPv4 unicast routes in hardware: 14,000 prefixes; 36,000 host routes 
• Maximum number of IPv4 multicast routes in hardware: 18,000 groups; 4,000 multicast routes 
• Routing Protocols: RIP v1/v2, OSPF v2 
• Static routing 
• Layer 3 redundancy: VRRP 
• IP directed broadcast—traffic forwarding 
• Virtual router (VRF-Lite) supporting RIP, OSPF 
• Routing policy 
• Filter-based forwarding (FBF) 
• Unicast reverse-path forwarding
Layer 3 Features: IPv6 • Maximum number of Neighbor Discovery entries: 8,000 
• Maximum number of IPv6 unicast routes in hardware: 3,500 prefixes; 18,000 host routes 
• Maximum number of IPv6 multicast routes in hardware: 9,000 groups; 2,000 multicast routes 
• Neighbor discovery, system logging, Telnet, SSH, Junos Web, SNMP, Network Time Protocol (NTP), Domain Name System (DNS) 
• Routing protocols: RIPng, OSPF v3 
• Static routing 
• IPv6 ACL (PACL, VACL, RACL) 
• IPv6 CoS (BA, MF classification and rewrite, scheduling based on TC) 
• MLDv1/v2 snooping 
• IPv6 ping, traceroute 
• IPv6 stateless auto-configuration 
• IPv6 Layer 3 forwarding in hardware 
• IPv6 Layer 3 redundancy: VRRP v6 
• Virtual Router support for IPv6 unicast 
• PIM for IPv6 multicast
Access control lists (ACLs) (Junos OS firewall filters) • Port-based ACL (PACL)—ingress and egress 
• VLAN-based ACL (VACL)—ingress and egress 
• Router-based ACL (RACL)—ingress and egress 
• ACL entries (ACE) in hardware per system: 1500 
• ACL counter for denied packets
• ACL counter for permitted packets 
• Ability to add/remove/change ACL entries in middle of list (ACL editing) 
• L2-L4 ACL 
• Trusted Network Connect (TNC) certified 
• Static MAC authentication 
• MAC-RADIUS 
• Control plane denial-of-service (DoS) protection 
• Firewall filter on me0 interface (control plane protection) 
• Captive portal—Layer 2 interfaces 
• Fallback authentication 
• Media Access Control Security (MACsec)
Access Security • MAC limiting 
• Allowed MAC addresses, configurable per port 
• Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI) 
• Proxy ARP 
• Static ARP support
• DHCP snooping
• 802.1X port-based 
• 802.1X multiple supplicants 
• 802.1X with VLAN assignment 
• 802.1X with authentication bypass access (based on host MAC address) 
• 802.1X with VoIP VLAN support 
• 802.1X dynamic access control list (ACL) based on RADIUS attributes 
• 802.1X supported EAP types: MD5, Transport Layer Security (TLS), Tunneled Transport Layer Security (TTLS), Protected Extensible Authentication Protocol (PEAP) 
• IPv6 RA Guard 
• IPv6 Neighbor Discovery Inspection 
• Media Access Control security (MACsec)
High Availability • Link aggregation: 
• 802.3ad (LACP) support 
• Number of link aggregation groups (LAGs) supported: 128 
• Maximum number of ports per LAG: 16 
• Tagged ports support in LAG 
• Graceful Route Engine switchover (GRES) for IGMP v1/v2/ v3 snooping 
• Nonstop routing (OSPF v1/v2/v3, RIP/RIPng, PIM) 
• Nonstop software upgrade (NSSU)
Quality of Service (QoS) • Layer 2 QoS 
• Layer 3 QoS 
• Ingress policing: two-rate three-color 
• Hardware queues per port: 12 (8 unicast, 4 multicast) 
• Scheduling methods (egress): Strict Priority (SP), SDWRR
• 802.1p, DiffServ code point (DSCP/IP) precedence trust and marking 
• L2-L4 classification criteria, including Interface, MAC address, EtherType, 802.1p, VLAN, IP address, DSCP/IP precedence, and TCP/UDP port numbers 
• Congestion avoidance capabilities: Tail drop
Multicast • IGMP snooping entries: 1000 
• IGMP snooping 
• IGMP v1/v2/v3 
• PIM SM, PIM SSM, PIM DM 
• VRF-Lite support for PIM and IBMP 
• MLD v1/v2 snooping 
• IGMP filter 
• Multicast Source Discovery Protocol (MSDP) 
• PIM for IPv6 multicast
Services and Manageability

• Junos OS CLI 
• Web interface: Junos Web support 
• Out-of-band management: Serial, 10/100BASE-T Ethernet 
• ASCII configuration 
• Rescue configuration 
• Configuration rollback 
• Image rollback 
• Element management tools: Junos Space Network Management Platform
• Real-time performance monitoring (RPM) 
• SNMP: v1, v2c, v3 
• Remote monitoring (RMON) (RFC 2819) Groups 1, 2, 3, 9 
• Network Time Protocol (NTP) 
• DHCP server 
• DHCP client and DHCP proxy 
• DHCP relay and helper 
• VR-aware DHCP 
• RADIUS authentication 
• TACACS+ authentication 
• SSHv2 
• Secure copy 
• HTTP/HTTPs 
• DNS resolver 
• System logging 
• Temperature sensor 
• Configuration backup via FTP/secure copy 
• sFlow 
• Interface range 
• Port profile associations 
• Uplink failure detection 
• Zero Touch Provisioning using DHCP

Safety Certifications • UL-UL60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• C-UL to CAN/CSA 22.2 No.60950-1 (Second Edition) 
• TUV/GS to EN 60950-1 (Second Edition), Amendment A1-A4, A11 
• CB-IEC60950-1, (Second Edition with all country deviations)
• EN 60825-1 (Second Edition)
Electromagnetic Compatibility Certifications • FCC 47CFR Part 15 Class A 
• EN 55022 Class A 
• ICES-003 Class A 
• VCCI Class A 
• AS/NZS CISPR 22 Class A 
• CISPR 22 Class A 
• EN 55024 
• EN 300386 
• CE
Telecom Quality Management TL9000
Environmental Reduction of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 6
Telco CLEI code
Acoustic Noise in DBA 39

Power Supply và Fans có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI

Power Supplies
JPSU-150-AC-AFI EX3400 150W AC power supply, back-to-front airflow (power cord ordered separately)
JPSU-150-AC-AFO EX3400 150W AC power supply, front-to-back airflow (power cord ordered separately)
JPSU-150-DC-AFO EX3400 150W DC power supply, front-to-back airflow (power cord ordered separately)
JPSU-600-ACAFO EX3400 600W AC power supply, front-to-back airflow (power cord ordered separately)
JPSU-920-ACAFO EX3400 920W AC power supply, front-to-back airflow (power cord ordered separately)
Fans
EX3400-FAN-AFI EX3400 back-to-front fan, spare
EX3400-FAN-AFO EX3400 front-to-back fan, spare

License có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI

EX-24-EFL Enhanced Feature License for EX3400-24P, EX3400-24T, and EX3400-24T-DC switches includes licenses for IPv4 routing (OSPF v2/ v3, IGMP v1/v2/v3, VRRP, BFD, and IPv4 Virtual Router support), IPv6 routing (RIPng, OSPF v3, VRRP v6, VR support for unicast and filter-based forwarding—FBF, MSDP, and PIM), Real-Time Performance Monitoring (RPM), and Unicast RPF
EX-48-EFL Enhanced Feature License for EX3400-48P, EX3400-48T, and EX3400-48T-AFI switches includes licenses for IPv4 routing (OSPF v2/ v3, IGMP v1/v2/v3, VRRP, BFD, and IPv4 Virtual Router support), IPv6 routing (RIPng, OSPF v3, VRRP v6, VR support for unicast and filter-based forwarding—FBF, MSDP, and PIM), Real-Time Performance Monitoring (RPM), and Unicast RPF
EX-QFX-MACSEC-ACC MACsec Software License for EX3400, EX4300, and EX4200 Access Switches

Module quang Juniper có thể sử dụng cho Switch Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI

EX-SFP-10GEDAC-1M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 1m
EX-SFP-10GEDAC-3M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 3m
EX-SFP-10GEDAC-5M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 5m
EX-SFP-10GEDAC-7M SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Direct Attach Copper (twinax copper cable), 7m
EX-SFP-10GE-ER SFP+ 10GBASE-ER 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-10GE-ZR SFP+ 10GBASE-ZR; LC connector; 1550 nm; 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFP-10GE-LR SFP+ 10GBASE-LR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single-mode fiber-optic (SMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-LRM SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet LRM Optics, 1310 nm for 220m transmission on multimode fiberoptic (MMF)
EX-SFP-10GE-SR SFP+ 10GBASE-SR 10-Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 300m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-10GEUSR SFP+ 10-Gigabit Ethernet Ultra Short Reach Optics, 850 nm for 10m on OM1, 20m on OM2, 100m on OM3 multimode fiber
EX-SFP-1GE-LX SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GELX40K SFP 1000BASE-LX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-SX SFP 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 850 nm for up to 550m transmission on MMF
EX-SFP-1GE-LH SFP 1000BASE-LH Gigabit Ethernet Optics, 1550 nm for 70 km transmission on SMF
EX-SFP-1GE-T SFP 10/100/1000BASE-T Copper Transceiver Module for up to 100m transmission on Category 5
EX-SFPGE10KT13R14 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1490 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE10KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE10KT14R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1490 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SM
EX-SFPGE10KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 10 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE40KT13R15 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1310 nm/Rx 1550 nm for 40 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE40KT15R13 SFP 1000BASE-BX Gigabit Ethernet Optics, Tx 1550 nm/Rx 1310 nm for 40 km transmission on single strand of SMF
EX-SFPGE80KCW1470 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1470 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1490 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1490 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1510 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1510 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1530 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1530 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1550 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1550 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1570 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1570 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1590 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1590 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
EX-SFPGE80KCW1610 SFP Gigabit Ethernet CWDM, LC connector; 1610 nm, 80 km reach on single-mode fiber
QFX-QSFP-40GSR4 QSFP+ 40GBASE-SR4 40-Gigabit Optics, 850 nm for up to 150m transmission on multimode fiber
QFX-QSFP-DAC1M QSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ Passive DAC Cable, 1 meter
QFX-QSFP-DAC3M QSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ Passive DAC Cable, 3 meter
EX-QSFP-40GEDAC-50CM QSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ Passive DAC Cable, 50 cm
JNP-QSFP-DAC5M QSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ Passive DAC Cable, 5 meter
QFX-QSFP-40GeSR4 QSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+ on OM3/OM4 multimode fiber
JNP-QSFP-40GLR4 QSFP+ 40-Gbps QSFP+, 10 km range on single-mode fiber

Để có cấu hình, yêu cầu kỹ thuật chi tiết và giá tốt nhất của Switch Juniper EX3400-48T-AFI cho vào hồ sơ tư vấn, thiết kế kỹ thuật hoặc cho vào hồ sơ mời thầu, quý khách vui lòng gửi email yêu cầu đến kinhdoanh@cnttshop.vn