JL587A HPE FlexFabric 5710 24SFP+ 6QSFP+ or 2QSFP28 Switch

Switch HPE JL587A FlexFabric 5710 24 Ports 1/10GbE SFP/SFP+, 6 Ports 40GbE QSFP+ or 2 Ports 100GbE QSFP28 or 3 x 40GbE ports and 1 x 100G port
Mã sản phẩm: JL587A
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

HPE JL587A FlexFabric 5710 24SFP+ 6QSFP+ or 2QSFP28 Switch

HPE Part Number     : JL587A 
Bảo hành                  : 12 tháng
List Price                  : $

Made In                    : China 
Stock                        : Liên hệ

Mô tả sản phẩm

Thiết bị chuyển mạch HPE JL587A là một bộ chuyển mạch truy cập độ trễ thấp, hiệu suất cao nhằm cung cấp khả năng kết nối thiết bị vượt trội trong các trung tâm dữ liệu hiện đại.

View Datasheet JL587A 

Switch HPE JL587A  lý tưởng cho việc triển khai ở tầng truy cập máy chủ của các trung tâm dữ liệu doanh nghiệp lớn và vừa. Switch HPE JL587A cung cấp TCO thấp hơn trong khi tăng cường hiệu năng mạng để hỗ trợ các ứng dụng ảo hóa và lưu lượng từ máy chủ đến máy chủ. Khả năng phục hồi và dễ dàng quản lý đi đôi với JL587A. Trong khi IRF giảm sự phức tạp về quản lý, nó cũng mang lại sự nhanh nhẹn với thời gian hội tụ <50ms

HPE JL587A FlexFabric 5710 24SFP+ 6QSFP+ or 2QSFP28 Switch

Hình ảnh switch HPE JL587A do CNTTShop cung cấp

Thông số kỹ thuật chi tiết của thiết bị chuyển mạch​ HPE JL587A :

I/O ports and slots

24 1/10G SFP+ ports

6 x 40GbE ports or 3 x 40GbE ports and 1 x 100G port or 2 x 100GbE por

Additional ports and slots

Management ports: 1 10M/100M/1000MBASE-T copper port, 1 SFP port
Console ports: 1 mini USB console port, 1 serial console port

Power supplies

2  power supply slots

1 minimum power supply required (ordered separately).

Power supplies are hot swappable.

For 1:1 redundancy this system requires two same-type power supplies to function properly

Fan tray

4 fan tray slots

The customer must order fan trays, as they are not included with the switch. This system requires four same-direction airflow fan trays to function properly. A failed fan tray must be replaced immediately. Fans are hot swappable

Physical characteristics

Dimensions: 44 mm x 440 mm x 400 mm (1.73 in. x 17.32 in. x 15.75 in.) (1U height)
Weight: 10 kg (22.05 lb)

Memory and processor 1 GB  flash, 4 GB SDRAM; packet buffer size:  12 MB
Mounting and enclosure Rack Mount 1U
Performance

10  Gbps Latency  (64-byte packets)
Throughput up to 714 Mpps
Switching capacity: 960 Gbps
Routing table size: 16K entries (IPv4), 8K entries (IPv6)
MAC address table size: 208K entries
ARP table Size: 68K (1K static)

Reliability

MTBF (years): 145.41

Environment

Operating temperature: 32°F to 113°F (0°C to 45°C)
Operating relative humidity: 10% to 90%, noncondensing
Acoustic:Low-speed fan:  52.5 dB; high-speed fan: 68.7 dB

Electrical characteristics

Frequency: 50/60 Hz
Maximum heat dissipation: 607 BTU/hr
Voltage: 100 - 240 VAC, rated
Maximum power rating: 100 VAC-240 VAC; Max. voltage: 264 VAC @ 50 Hz/60 Hz
Max. output power: 250W / 450W depending on PSU selected
Idle power: 74W / 108W
Max. output power: 250W

Idle power is the actual power consumption of the device with no ports connected.
Maximum power rating and maximum heat dissipation are the worst-case theoretical maximum numbers provided for planning the infrastructure with fully loaded PoE (if equipped), 100% traffic, all ports plugged in, and all modules populated.

Safety UL 60950-1; IEC 60950-1; CAN/CSA-C22.2 No. 60950-1; EN 60950-1; AS/NZS 60950-1; CNS 14336-1
Emissions VCCI Class A; EN 55032 Class A; ICES-003 Class A; AS/NZS CISPR 32 Class A; EN 61000-3-2; EN 61000-3-3;  FCC (CFR 47, Part 15) Class A; CISPR 32 Class A; CNS 13438; KN32; TCVN 7189; Anatel Resolution 442; ETSI EN 300-386
Immunity ETSI  EN 300 386; EN 55024; KN35; CISPR 24
Management IMC; CLI; out-of-band management; SNMP Manager; Telnet; FTP
Services Refer to the Hewlett Packard Enterprise website at http://www.hpe.com/networking/services for details on the service-level descriptions and product numbers. For details about services and response times in your area, please contact your local Hewlett Packard Enterprise sales office.

Các loại Module quang sử dụng cho Switch HPE JL587A

JD102B HPE X115 100M SFP LC FX Transceiver
JD120B HPE X110 100M SFP LC LX Transceiver
JD090A HPE X110 100M SFP LC LH40 Transceiver
JD089B HPE X120 1G SFP RJ45 T Transceiver
JD118B HPE X120 1G SFP LC SX Transceiver
JD119B HPE X120 1G SFP LC LX Transceiver
JD061A HPE X125 1G SFP LC LH40 1310nm Transceiver
JD062A HPE X120 1G SFP LC LH40 1550nm Transceiver
JD063B HPE X125 1G SFP LC LH70 Transceiver
JD092B HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC SR Transceiver
JD094B HPE X130 10G SFP+ LC LR Transceiver
JD095C HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 0.65m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JD096C HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 1.2m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JD097C HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable

JG081C

HPE FlexNetwork X240 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable

JL290A

HPE X2A0 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 7m Active Optical Cable

JL291A

HPE X2A0 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 10m Active Optical Cable

JL292A

HPE X2A0 10G SFP+ to SFP+ 20m Active Optical Cable

JG325B

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO SR4 Transceiver

JG709A

HPE X140 40G QSFP+ MPO MM 850nm CSR4 300m Transceiver
JL251A HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC BiDi 100m MM Transceiver
JG661A HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4 SM 10km 1310nm Transceiver
JL286A HPE X140 40G QSFP+ LC LR4L 2km SM Transceiver
JG326A HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JG327A HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JG328A HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ QSFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JG329A HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 1m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable
JG330A HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 3m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable
JG331A HPE FlexNetwork X240 40G QSFP+ to 4x10G SFP+ 5m Direct Attach Copper Splitter Cable
JL287A HPE X2A0 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 7m Active Optical Cable
JL288A HPE X2A0 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 10m Active Optical Cable
JL289A HPE X2A0 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ 20m Active Optical Cable
JL274A HPE X150 100G QSFP28 MPO SR4 100m MM Transceiver
JH420A HPE X150 100G QSFP28 MPO PSM4 500m SM Transceiver
JL275A HPE X150 100G QSFP28 LC LR4 10km SM Transceiver
JH673A HPE X150 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km SM Transceiver
JL271A HPE X240 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 1m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JL272A HPE X240 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 3m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JL273A HPE X240 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 5m Direct Attach Copper Cable
JL276A HPE X2A0 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 7m Active Optical Cable
JL277A HPE X2A0 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 10m Active Optical Cable
JL278A HPE X2A0 100G QSFP28 to QSFP28 20m Active Optical Cable

Nguồn và quạt sử dụng cho switch HPE JL587A

JL589A HPE FlexFabric 5710 250W Front-to-Back AC Power Supply
JL590A HPE FlexFabric 5710 250W Back-to-Front AC Power Supply
JL592A HPE FlexFabric 5710 450W Front-to-Back AC Power Supply
JL593A HPE FlexFabric 5710 450W Back-to-Front AC Power Supply
JL594A HPE FlexFabric X721 Front-to-Back Fan Tray
JL595A HPE FlexFabric X722 Back-to-Front Fan Tray

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #JL587A ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.