C9400-SUP-1XL Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Supervisor 1XL Module

Cisco C9400-SUP-1XL Catalyst 9400 Series Supervisor 1XL Module

Mã sản phẩm: C9400-SUP-1XL
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

C9400-SUP-1XL Cisco Catalyst 9400 Supervisor 1XL Module

Cisco Part Number 
List Price
: $
Giá bán
Bảo hành
Made In
Stock

Cisco Supervisor C9400-SUP-1XL cung cấp khả năng mở rộng cổng linh hoạt từ lớp 2 đến lớp 4 và định tuyến cho cả các nhà cung cấp dịch vụ và doanh nghiệp. Cisco Supervisor C9400-SUP-1XL tối ưu hóa cho các tủ mạng, mạng văn phòng chi nhánh, hoặc điểm phân phối Layer 3. Cisco C9400-SUP-1XL cung cấp hiệu suất và khả năng mở rộng để xử lý các ứng dụng mạng ngày nay và tương lai.

View Datasheet C9400-SUP-1XL

Cisco Supervisor C9400-SUP-1XL sử dụng chip Intel 2,4 GHz x86 với dung lượng lưu trữ cục bộ SATA SSD lên đến 960 GB cho lưu trữ IOS và các ứng dụng của các bên thứ 3.

C9400-SUP-1XL Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series Supervisor 1 Module

Thông số kỹ thuật Cisco Supervisor C9400-SUP-1XL

Features

Performance and scalability

Centralized wired capacity

Up to 1.44 Tbps

Per-slot switching Capacity

80 Gbps

Total number of MAC addresses

Up to 64,000

Total number of IPv4 routes (ARP plus learned routes)

Up to 112,000

FNF entries (v4/v6)

Up to 384,000/192,000

DRAM

16 GB

Flash

10 GB

VLAN IDs

4096

SSD capacity

960 GB

Total Switched Virtual Interfaces (SVIs)

4,000

Jumbo frame

9198 bytes

Forwarding rate

- 900 Mpps for IPv4
- 450 Mpps for IPv6

IPv4 routing entries

Up to 112,0001

IPv6 routing entries

Up to 56,0002

Multicast routes

Up to 16,000

QoS hardware entries

Up to 18,000

Security ACL hardware entries

Up to 18,000

Packet buffer

96 MB

Dimensions

Physical specifications

(H x W x D): 1.6 x 14.92 x 14.57 in. (4.06 x 37.90 x 37.00 cm)

Weight: 10 lb (4.5 kg)

Operating temperature

Normal operating* temperature and altitudes:

- 27° to 109°F (-5° to +45°C), up to 6000 feet (1800 m)
- 27° to 104°F (-5° to +40°C), up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)
- *Minimum ambient temperature for cold startup is 0°C

Short-term** exceptional conditions:

- 27° to 119°F (-5° to +55°C), up to 6000 feet (1800 m)
- 27° to 114°F (-5° to +50°C), up to 10,000 feet (3000 m)
- **Not more than following in one-year period: 96 consecutive hours, or 360 hours total, or 15 occurrences

Storage temperature

40° to 158°F (-40° to 70°C)

Relative humidity operating and nonoperating noncondensing

10 to 95 percent, noncondensing

Altitude

-60 to 3000m

MTBF

302,000 hours

Safety and compliance

Safety certifications

- UL 60950-1
- CAN/CSA-C222.2 No. 60950-1
- EN 60950-1
- IEC 60950-1
- AS/NZS 60950.1
- IEEE 802.3

Electromagnetic emissions certifications

- 47 CFR Part 15
- CISPR22 Class A
- EN 300 386 V1.6.1
- EN 55022 Class A
- EN 55032 Class A
- CISPR 32 Class A
- EN61000-3-2
- EN61000-3-3
- ICES-003 Class A
- TCVN 7189 Class A
- V-3 Class A
- CISPR24
- EN 300 386
- EN55024
- TCVN 7317

Environmental

Reduction Of Hazardous Substances (ROHS) 5

Network Essentials and Advantage Package Features

Features

Network Essentials

Network Advantage

Switch fundamentals
Layer 2, Routed Access (RIP, EIGRP Stub, OSPF - 1000 routes),PBR, PIM Stub Multicast (1000 routes)), PVLAN, VRRP, PBR, CDP, QoS, FHS, 802.1x, Macsec-128, CoPP, SXP, IP SLA Responder, SSO

Advanced switch capabilities and scale
BGP, EIGRP, HSRP, IS-IS, BSR, MSDP, PIM-BIDIR, IP SLA, OSPF

Network segmentation
VRF, VXLAN, LISP, SGT, MPLS, mVPN

Automation
Netconf, Restconf, gRPC, YANG, PnP Agent, ZTP/Open PnP, GuestShell (On-Box Python)

Telemetry and visibility
Model-driven telemetry, sampled NetFlow, SPAN, RSPAN

High availability and resiliency
NSF, GIR

IOT integrationCoAP

Security
MACsec-256

Option Sử Dụng Cho C9400-SUP-1XL
Switch Cisco C9400

Switch Cisco C9407R Catalyst 9400 Series 7 Slot Chassis, no power supply

#C9407R

List Price:$5,100

Switch Cisco C9410R Catalyst 9400 Series 10 Slot Chassis, no power supply

#C9410R

List Price:$8,160

Xem thêm
Network Card sử dụng cho Switch Cisco C9400

Cisco C9400-LC-48U Catalyst 9400 Series 48 Port UPOE 60W 10/100/1000 (RJ-45) Module sử dụng cho C9404R C9407R C9410R

#C9400-LC-48U

List Price:$9,180

Cisco C9400-LC-48T Catalyst 9400 Series 48-Port 10/100/1000 (RJ-45) Module sử dụng cho C9404R C9407R C9410R

#C9400-LC-48T

List Price:$7,140

Xem thêm
Module quang 1GE SFP Cisco

Module quang Cisco SFP GLC-LH-SMD 1000BASE-LX/LH Transceiver module, Single Mode, 1310nm, DOM, 10KM

#GLC-LH-SMD

List Price:$995

Module quang Cisco GLC-T SFP 1000BASE-T RJ-45 100m Optic Transceiver

#GLC-T

List Price:$395

Xem thêm
Module quang 1GE OEM Cisco

Module quang OEM Multimode SFP-1G-MM 1.25G SFP 850nm 550m MMF LC sử dụng cho switch, router Cisco, Juniper, Fortinet, HPE...

#SFP-1G-MM

List Price: Updating...

Module quang OEM Single mode SFP-1G-20KM 1.25G 1310nm 20km Dual LC sử dụng cho các thiết bị switch, router Cisco, Juniper, HPE, Fortinet...

#SFP-1G-20KM

List Price: Updating...

Xem thêm
Storage Module sử dụng Cisco 9400 Supervisor
Ổ đĩa cứng Cisco C9400-SSD-240GB Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series 240GB M2 SATA memory (Supervisor)
#C9400-SSD-240GB

List Price: Updating...

Ổ đĩa cứng Cisco C9400-SSD-480GB Cisco Catalyst 9400 Series 480GB M2 SATA memory (Supervisor)
#C9400-SSD-480GB

List Price: Updating...

Xem thêm
License sử dụng cho Switch Cisco C9400
Giấy phép bản quyền Switch Cisco C9400-DNA-P C9400 Cisco DNA Premier Term: Includes Term Licenses for Cisco DNA Advantage, 100 ISE Base and 100 ISE Plus Endpoints, 100 Stealthwatch Flows (including Virtual Flow Collector and Management Console). Requires separate purchase of ISE appliance/ISE VM and Cisco DNA Center appliance.
#C9400-DNA-P

List Price: Updating...

Giấy phép bản quyền Switch Cisco C9400-DNA-P-3Y C9400 Cisco DNA Premier 3Y Term – Cisco DNA, 100 ISE PLS and ISE BASE, 100 SWATCH
#C9400-DNA-P-3 Year

List Price: Updating...

Xem thêm

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #C9400-SUP-1XL ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.