ICX7850-48F Ruckus ICX 7850 with 48x 1/10/25GbE SFP28 and 8x 40/100 QSFP28 ports

Switch Ruckus ICX7850-48F ICX 7850 with 48x 1/10/25GbE SFP28 and 8x 40/100 QSFP28 ports, power supplies and fans sold separately (up to 2 power supplies and 5 fans per switch). Optical transceivers sold separately
Mã sản phẩm: ICX7850-48F
Tình trạng: Còn hàng
Check Giá List

Ruckus ICX7850-48F ICX 7850 with 48x 1/10/25GbE SFP28 and 8x 40/100 QSFP28 ports

Ruckus Part Number          : ICX7850-48F
List Price                            : $
Gía bán                               : Liên hệ
Bảo hành                            : 12 tháng
Made In                              : China 
Stock                                   : Liên hệ

Thiết bị mạng Ruckus ICX7850-48F cung cấp hiệu suất tốc độ đường truyền nonblocking trên tất cả các cổng đồng thời, với khả năng chuyển đổi lên đến 4.0 Tbps. Thiết bị mạng Ruckus ICX7850-48F hỗ trợ tốc độ Ethernet thế hệ tiếp theo với 40/100 Gigabit Ethernet lớp core để đáp ứng lưu lượng lớn traffic trong mạng. Ruckus ICX7850-48F cũng hỗ trợ một loạt các giao thức định tuyến và cung cấp một loạt các tính năng phần cứng và phần mềm có tính sẵn sàng cao.

View Datasheet ICX7850-48F 

Giống như các sản phẩm khác của dòng switch ICX, Ruckus ICX7850-48F cũng cung cấp một loạt các tính năng được thiết kế để đơn giản hóa việc triển khai và quản lý mạng như stacking và zero touch provisioning.

Ruckus ICX7850-48F ICX 7850 with 48x 1/10/25GbE SFP28 and 8x 40/100 QSFP28 ports

Thông số kỹ thuật Switch Ruckus ICX7850-48F

Lưu ý: Các tính năng OSPF, VRRP, PIM, PBR, VRF yêu cầu phải active license ICX7850-PREM-LIC để sử dụng

Performance and Scalability
Switching capacity (data rate, full duplex, stacking enabled) 4.0 Tbps
Forwarding capacity (data rate, full duplex, stacking enabled) 2.0 Bpps
1/10/25 Gbps SFP28 downlinks 48
40/100 Gbps QSFP28 ports 8
Max ports usable for stacking 8
Base IPv4/v6 Layer 3 routing (static routing, RIP) Standard
Advanced IPv4/v6 Layer 3 routing (OSPF, BGP, VRRP, PIM, PBR, VRF) With license
Aggregated stacking bandwidth 9.6 Tbps
Stacking density (maximum switches in a stack) 12
Maximum stacking distance (distance between stacked switches) 10 km
Power
Power inlet (AC) C14
Input voltage/frequency AC: 100 to 240 VAC @ 50 to 60 Hz, -48V to -60V DC
Power supply rated maximum 2 x 650W

Switch power utilization1 (25°C) Typical

Maximum


282.4 W

396.2 W

Airflow

Front-to-back, or back-to-front (depending on power supplies and fans installed)

Switch heat dissipation1 (25°C) Typical

Maximum

963.7 BTU/hour

1352 BTU/hour

ENVIRONMENT
Net Weight (Kg) 8.8kg (19.4lb)
Dimensions (mm) 43.7mm (1.72in) H 440mm (17.32in) W 444.5mm (17.5 in) D
Acoustics (25°C, ISO 7779) 50.3 dBA
MTBF (25°C) 457,244
SPECIFICATIONS
DRAM 4 GB
NVRAM (Flash) 32 GB
Packet buffer size 32 GB
Maximum MAC addresses 96,000 (switch image), 32,000 (router image)
Maximum VLANs 
Maximum PVLANs
• 4,095
• 256
Maximum VEs 512
Maximum MAC Addresses PROFILE 1 (DEFAULT): 32K
PROFILE 2: 96K
Maximum routes (in hardware) PROFILE 1 (DEFAULT)
• 128K (IPv4) 
• 7K (IPv6) 
• 20K (Next Hop Addresses)
PROFILE 2
• 16K (IPv4) 
• 1K (IPv6) 
• 20K (Next Hop Addresses)
Trunking • Maximum ports per trunk: 16 
• Maximum trunk groups: 256
Maximum jumbo frame size 9,216 bytes
Average latency 0.8 µs
QoS priority queues 10 for Unicast and Multicast traffic
Multicast groups • 8192 (Layer 2) 
 8192 (Layer 3)
VRF 64 instances
FEATURE SETS
Layer 2 feature set • 802.1s Multiple Spanning Tree 
• 802.1x Authentication 
• Auto MDI/MDIX 
• BPDU Guard, Root Guard 
• Dual-Mode VLANs 
• Dynamic Voice VLAN Assignment 
• Dynamic VLAN Assignment 
• Fast Port Span 
• GVRP: GARP VLAN Registration Protocol 
• IGMP Snooping (v1/v2/v3) 
• IGMP Proxy for Static Groups 
• IGMP v2/v3 Fast Leave 
• Inter-Packet Gap (IPG) adjustment 
• Link Fault Signaling (LFS) 
• MAC Address Filtering 
• MAC Learning Disable MLD Snooping (v1/v2) 
• Multi-device Authentication 
• Per-VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST/PVST+/PVRST) 
• Mirroring - Port-based, ACL-based, MAC Filter-based, and VLAN-based 
• PIM-SM v2 Snooping 
• Port Loop Detection 
• Private VLAN 
• Remote Fault Notification (RFN) 
• Single-instance Spanning Tree 
• Trunk Groups (static, LACP) 
• Uni-Directional Link Detection (UDLD) 
• Metro-Ring Protocol (MRP) (v1, v2) 
• Virtual Switch Redundancy Protocol (VSRP) 
• Topology Groups 
• Q-in-Q and selective Q-in-Q 
• VLAN Mapping 
• MCT (Ruckus Multi-Chassis Trunking)
Base Layer 3 IP routing • IPv4 and IPv6 static routes 
• RIP v1/v2, RIPng 
• ECMP 
• Port-based Access Control Lists 
• Layer 3/Layer 4 ACLs 
• Host routes 
• Virtual Interfaces 
• Routed Interfaces 
• Route-only Support 
• Routing Between Directly Connected Subnets
Premium Layer 3 IP routing (require license) • IPv4 and IPv6 dynamic routes 
• OSPF v2, OSPF v3 (IPv6) 
• PIM-SM, PIM-SSM, PIM-DM, PIM passive (IPv4/IPv6 multicast routing functionality) 
• PBR 
• Virtual Route Redundancy Protocol VRRP v3 (IPv6) 
• VRRP-E (IPv4, IPv6) BGP4, BGP4+ (IPv6) 
• GRE 
• IPv6 over IPv4 tunnels 
• VRF-lite (IPv4 and IPv6) 
• MSDP
Quality of Service (QoS) • ACL Mapping and Marking of ToS/DSCP (CoS) 
• ACL Mapping and Marking of 802.1p 
• ACL Mapping to Priority Queue 
• Classifying and Limiting Flows Based on TCP Flags 
• DiffServ Support 
• Honoring DSCP and 802.1p (CoS)MAC Address Mapping to Priority Queue 
• Priority Queue Management using Weighted Round Robin (WRR), Strict Priority (SP), and a combination of WRR and SP 
• Priority Flow Control
Traffic management

• ACL-based inbound rate limiting and traffic policies 
• Broadcast, multicast, and unknown unicast rate limiting 
• Inbound rate limiting per port 
• Outbound rate limiting per port and per queue

Security

• MACsec (with license) 
• 802.1X authentication 
• MAC authentication 
• Flexible authentication 
• Web authentication 
• DHCP snooping 
• Dynamic ARP inspection 
• Neighbor Discovery (ND) Inspection 
• Tri-level Access Mode (EXEC, Privileged EXEC and Global Configuration) 
• EAP pass-through support 
• IEEE 802.1X username export in sFlow 
• Protection against Denial of Service (DoS) attacks Authentication, Authorization, and Accounting (AAA) 
• MAC Address Locking MAC Port Security 
• Advanced Encryption Standard (AES) with SSHv2 
• RADIUS/TACACS/TACACS+ 
• Secure Copy (SCP) 
• Secure Shell (SSHv2) 
• Local Username/Password 
• Change of Authorization (CoA) RFC 5176 
• Trusted Platform Module 
• Protected ports

High availability

• Redundant hot-swappable power supplies 
• Hot-swappable fan trays 
• Layer 3 VRRP/VRRP-E protocol redundancy 
• Real-time state synchronization across the stack 
• Hitless failover and switchover from master to standby stack controller 
• Hot insertion and removal of stacked units 
• Layer 2 VSRP switch redundancy 
• In Service Software Update (ISSU) 
• Multi Chassis Trunking (MCT)

STANDARD COMPLIANCE
ENVIRONMENT
Temperature • Operating temperature: 0°C to 45°C/32°F to 113°F at sea level 
• Storage temperature: −40°C to 70°C/−40°F to 158°F
Humidity • Operating relative humidity: 10% to 90% at 50°C, non-condensing 
• Non-operating relative humidity: 10% to 90% at 70°C, non-condensing
Altitude • Operating altitude: 10,000 ft. (3,000 m) maximum 
• Storage altitude: 39,000 ft. (12,000 m) maximum
COMPLIANCE/CERTIFICATION
Electromagnetic emissions FCC Class A (Part 15); EN 55022/CISPR-22 Class A; VCCI Class A; ICES-003 Electromagnetic Emission; AS/NZS 55022; EN 61000-3-2 Power Line Harmonics; EN 61000-3-3 Voltage Fluctuation and Flicker EN 61000-6-3 Emission Standard
Safety CAN/CSA-C22.2 NO. 60950-1-07; UL 60950-1; IEC60950-1; EN 60950-1:2006 Safety of Information Technology Equipment; EN 60825-1 Safety of Laser Products
Immunity EN 61000-6-1 Generic Immunity and Susceptibility; EN 55024 Immunity Characteristics; EN 61000-4-3 Radiated, Radio Frequency, Electromagnetic Field; EN 61000-4-4 Electrical Fast Transient; EN 61000-4-5 Surge; EN 61000- 4-6 Conducted Disturbances Induced by Radio-Frequency Fields; EN 61000-4-8 Power Frequency Magnetic Field; EN 61000-4-11 Voltage Dips and Sags
Environmental regulatory compliance RoHS-compliant (6 of 6); WEEE-compliant
Vibration IEC 68-2-36, IEC 68-2-6
Shock and drop IEC 68-2-27, IEC 68-2-32

Module quang sử dụng cho Switch Ruckus ICX7850-48F

1 GbE Fiber Optics
Datalink Stack Link
E1MG-SX-OM 1000BASE-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable x
E1MG-SX-OM-T 1000BASE-SX SFP optic, MMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature (-40°C to 85°C) x
E1MG-SX-A 1000BASE-SX SFP Optic, MMF, (LC), TAA compliant x
E1MG-LX-OM 1000BASE-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable x
E1MG-LX-OM-T 1000BASE-LX SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature (-40°C to 85°C) x
E1MG-LX-A 1000BASE-LX SFP Optic, SMF, LC connector, TAA compliant x
E1MG-LHA-OM-T 1000BASE-LHA SFP optic, SMF, LC connector, optical monitoring capable, industrial temperature (-40°C to 85°C) x
E1MG-BXD 1000BASE-BXD SFP optic SMF, transmits at 1490nm and receives at 1310nm, LC connector, single strand SMF fiber. This optic should only be connected to an E1MG-BXU at the far end. x
E1MG-BXU 1000BASE-BXU SFP optic SMF, transmits at 1310nm and receives at 1490nm, LC connector, single strand SMF fiber. This optic should only be connected to an E1MG-BXD at the far end. x
E1MG-TX 1000BASE-TX SFP Copper, RJ-45 connector x
E1MG-TX-A 1000BASE-TX SFP Copper, RJ-45, TAA compliant x
1G-SFP-TWX-0101 1GbE Direct Attach SFP to SFP active copper cable, 1m x
1G-SFP-TWX-0501 1GbE Direct Attach SFP to SFP active copper cable, 5m x
10 GbE Fiber Optics
10G-SFPP-USR 10GBASE-USR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 100m over MMF
10G-SFPP-USR-SA 10GBASE-USR, SFP+ Optic (LC), Range 100m MMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C), TAA compliant
10G-SFPP-SR 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF
10G-SFPP-SR-SA 10GBASE-SR, SFP+ optic (LC), target range 300m over MMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C), TAA compliant
10G-SFPP-SR-S 10GBASE-SR, SFPP MMF LC connector, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C)
10G-SFPP-LR 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10Km over SMF
10G-SFPP-LR-SA 10GBASE-LR, SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10Km over SMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C), TAA compliant
10G-SFPP-LR-S 10GBASE-LR, SFPP SMF (LC), for up to 10Km over SMF, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C)
10G-SFPP-ER 10GBASE-ER SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 40Km over SMF x
10G-SFPP-ZR 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 80Km over SMF x
10G-SFPP-LRM 10GBASE-LRM SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 220m over MMF x
10G-SFPP-BXD-S 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optic (LC) bidirectional downstream, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C)
10G-SFPP-BXU-S 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optic (LC) bidirectional upstream, standard temperature (0°C to 70°C)
10G-SFPP-TWX-0101 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 1m
10G-SFPP-TWX-0108 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 1m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-0301 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 3m
10G-SFPP-TWX-0308 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 3m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-0501 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 5m
10G-SFPP-TWX-0508 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active copper cable, 5m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0101 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 1m
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0108 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 1m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0301 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 3m
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0308 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 3m, 8-pack
10G-SFPP-TWX-P-0501 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 5m
10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Passive copper cable, 5m, 8-pack
10GE-SFPP-AOC-0701 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 7m
10GE-SFPP-AOC-1001 10GbE Direct Attach SFP+ to SFP+ Active Optical Cable, 10m
25 GbE Fiber Optics
E25G-SFP28-SR 25GE SR SFP28, 100 m over MMF OM4, 70 m over MMF OM3, 1-pack x
E25G-SFP28-LR 25GE LR SFP28, 10km over SMF, 1-pack x
E25G-SFP28-AOC-1001 25GE SFP28 AOC 10m 1-pack x
E25G-SFP28-TWX-P-00501 25GE Direct Attached SFP28 to SFP28 Passive Copper cable, 0.5m, 1-pack x
E25G-SFP28-TWX-P-0101 25GE Direct Attached SFP28 to SFP28 Passive Copper cable, 1m, 1-pack x
E25G-SFP28-TWX-P-0301 25GE Direct Attached SFP28 to SFP28 Passive Copper cable, 3m, 1-pack x
Part Description Data link Stacking links
40 GbE Fiber Optics
E40G-QSFP-SR4 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1×8 or 1×12), 100m over MMF OM3. 150m over MMF OM4
E40G-QSFP-SR4-INT 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1x8 or 1x12), 100m over MMF, compatible with 10GBASE-SR, 10G breakout-capable x
E40G-QSFP-ESR4 40GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1x8 or 1x12), 300m over MMF x
E40G-QSFP-LR4 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10Km over SMF
E40G-QSFP-LR4-INT 40GBASE-LR4 QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ optic (LC), for up to 10Km over SMF x
E40G-QSFP-LM4 40GBASE-LM4 QSFP+, 1310nm, 160m over duplex LC OM4 MMF x
E40G-QSFP-ER4 40GBASE-ER4 QSFP+ optic (LC), for up to 40Km over SMF x
E40G-QSFP-SR-BIDI 40GbE SR QSFP+ optic (LC), bidirectional, 100m over OM3 MMF
E40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0101 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable, 1m
E40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0301 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable, 3m
E40G-QSFP-QSFP-C-0501 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Copper cable, 5m
E40G-QSFP-C-0101 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 1m
E40G-QSFP-C-0501 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 5m x
40G-QSFP-C-00501 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 0.5m
40G-QSFP-C-00508 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 0.5m, 8-pack
E40G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0101 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 1m
E40G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0301 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Passive Copper Cable, 3m
E40G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001 40GbE Direct Attach QSFP+ to QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 10m
100 GbE Fiber Optics
E100G-QSFP28-SR4 100GBASE-SR4 QSFP28 optic (MTP 1x12), for up to 100m over MMF
E100G-QSFP-ESR4 100GBASE-ESR4 QSFP+ optic (MTP 1x8 or 1x12), for up to 300m over MMF
E100G-QSFP28-LR4L-2KM 100GBASE-LR4 Lite QSFP28 transceiver 2Km over SMF
E100G-QSFP28-LR4-10KM 100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 optic (LC), for distances up to 10Km over SMF
E100G-QSFP28-LR4-LP-10KM 100GBASE-LR4 Low Power, QSFP28 optic (LC), for distances up to 10Km over SMF
E100G-QSFP28-CWDM4-2KM 100GBASE-CWDM4 QSFP28 optic (LC), for distances up to 2Km over SMF x
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-AOC-1001 100GbE QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach, Active Optical Cable, 10m x
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0101 100GbE QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach, Passive Copper Cable, 1m
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0301 100GbE QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach, Passive Copper Cable, 3m
E100G-QSFP-QSFP-P-0501 100GbE QSFP28 to QSFP28 Direct Attach, Passive Copper Cable, 5m

License cho Switch Ruckus ICX7850-48F

ICX7850-PREM-LIC ICX 7850 advanced L3 License adds support for OSPF, BGP VRRP, PIM, PBR, VRF
ICX-MACSEC-LIC ICX MACsec license adds support for 128/256 bit MACsec encryption

Option cho Switch Ruckus ICX7850-48F

RPS19-E 650W AC power supply, front to back airflow, for the Ruckus ICX 7850 (up to 2 per switch)
RPS19-I 650W AC power supply, back to front airflow, for the Ruckus ICX 7850 (up to 2 per switch)
RPS19DC-E 650W DC power supply, front to back airflow, for the Ruckus ICX 7850 (up to 2 per switch)
RPS19DC-I 650W DC power supply, back to front airflow, for the Ruckus ICX 7850 (up to 2 per switch)
ICX-FAN12-E Fan assembly, front to back airflow, for the Ruckus ICX 7850 (up to 5 or 6 per switch depending on switch model) ICX 7850 exhaust airflow fan, front to back airflow
ICX-FAN12-I Fan assembly, back to front airflow, for the Ruckus ICX 7850 (up to 5 or 6 per switch depending on switch model) ICX 7850 intake airflow fan, back to front airflow

Bạn đang cần tư vấn về sản phẩm: #ICX7850-48F ?

Bạn cần báo giá tốt nhất!
Hỗ trợ kinh doanh
Mr. Lê Tuấn
0906 051 599
Ms. Phạm Quý
096 350 6565
Ms. Nguyễn Thủy
0962 052 874
Ms. Vũ Thị Kim Dung
0967 415 023
Ms Hoa
0868 142 066
Ms Vinh
0862 323 559
Ms Tuyên
0369 832 657
Hỗ trợ kỹ thuật
Mr. Hiếu
0981 264 462
Mr Vinh
0973 805 082
Mr Đạt
0941 164 370
Check giá trên mobile
Thanh toán online

CNTTShop.vn là đối tác của Cisco Systems Vietnam Ltd
Copyright @ 2017-2019 CNTTShop Ltd. | Viet Thai Duong Technologies Co., Ltd | All Rights Reserved.